NHL
NJ
WAS
o6.5
-1.5
1:00PM • PREVIEW NHLN
CAR
WPG
o6.5
+1.5
3:30PM • PREVIEW ESPN+
VAN
TB
o6.5
-1.5
4:00PM • PREVIEW ESPN+
SEA
FLA
o6.5
-1.5
6:00PM • PREVIEW ESPN+
NYR
CBJ
o6.5
-1.5
7:00PM • PREVIEW ESPN+
NYI
TOR
o6.5
-1.5
7:00PM • PREVIEW ESPN+
OTT
PHI
o5.5
+1.5
7:00PM • PREVIEW NBCS
BUF
MON
o6.5
-1.5
7:00PM • PREVIEW NHLN
SJ
DET
o6.5
-1.5
7:00PM • PREVIEW NBCS
DAL
CHI
o5.5
+1.5
7:00PM • PREVIEW ESPN+
STL
NAS
o5.5
+1.5
8:00PM • PREVIEW ESPN+
BOS
LA
o5.5
-1.5
9:00PM • PREVIEW ESPN+
EDM
UTA
o6.5
-1.5
10:00PM • PREVIEW ESPN+
PIT
VEG
o6.5
-1.5
10:00PM • PREVIEW ESPN+
Brayden Point

Brayden Point

C • Tampa Bay Lightning Proj Rank 36 Actual 74 96 ADP • Trade Value
G AST PTS SOG +/- PIM FSP
13416129.26
Compare to same point last season

Brayden Point Average Draft Position

Brayden Point is currently being drafted in round 9, with an ADP of 95.9

Brayden Point ADP Chart Loading...

More detailed information and customizations based on your league can be found using our ADP tool.

Should You Draft Brayden Point?

Similar C to consider drafting instead of Brayden Point

NameO/SAVG Pick
Elias Pettersson van  82.57
Seth Jarvis car  83.05
Nick Schmaltz uta  89.70
Dylan Cozens ott  93.77
Bo Horvat nyi  94.25
Brayden Point tb  95.92
Morgan Geekie bos  96.62
John Tavares tor  97.29
Brock Nelson col  97.99
Leo Carlsson ana  99.73
Adam Fantilli cbj  104.10

Similar based on overall ADP to draft instead of Brayden Point

NameO/SAVG Pick
Brock Faber MIN D  89.67
Nick Schmaltz UTA C  89.70
Andrei Svechnikov CAR LW  91.41
Dylan Holloway STL LW  91.77
Dylan Cozens OTT C  93.77
Bo Horvat NYI C  94.25
Brayden Point TB C  95.92
Tom Wilson WAS RW  96.08
Mikhail Sergachev UTA D  96.39
Morgan Geekie BOS C  96.62
John Tavares TOR C  97.29

Point Projection

View All
G AST PTS PPP PPG PPA SHP SHG SHA SOG +/- PIM HIT BLK FOW FPTS
0.17 1.40 1.57 0.04 0.02 0.02 0.00 0.00 0.00 8.24 0.19 0.28 1.15 0.39 10.20 2.7
G AST PTS PPP PPG PPA SHP SHG SHA SOG +/- PIM HIT BLK FOW FPTS
0.27 0.51 0.78 0.15 0.08 0.07 0 0 0 1.97 0.20 0.28 0.15 0.37 4.57 3.3
Please login to view these stats.

OWN START TRENDS

Depth Chart

Tampa Bay Lightning

Roster Breakdown
NAME OWN START
Andrei Vasilevskiy 100% 92%
Dennis Hildeby 4% 1%
NAME OWN START
Victor Hedman 87% 78%
J.J. Moser 5% 4%
Charle-Edouard D'Astous 3% 2%
Erik Cernak 3% 3%
John Carlson 100% 97%
NAME OWN START
Jake Guentzel 100% 94%
Brandon Hagel 100% 94%
NAME OWN START
Nikita Kucherov 100% 95%
Ilya Mikheyev 2% 1%
NAME OWN START
Brayden Point 96% 72%
Anthony Cirelli 38% 25%

Team Injuries

PLAYERSTATUSNOTES
Yanni Gourde
#37 · C
OutIRHip
Gourde is recovering from hip surgery and has been placed on the non-roster injured reserve list.
INJ SINCE: Sep 16
PLAYERSTATUSNOTES
Emil Lilleberg
#78 · D
OutDTDUndisclosed
Lilleberg is dealing with an undisclosed injury and will not take the ice for the Lightning. He will miss at least one week.
INJ SINCE: Oct 5

Team Rankings

G
21
20th
A
35
20th
SOG
212
13th
FOW
174
30th
PPG
2
31st
PPA
4
31st
PPP
6
31st
SHG
0
20th
SHP
0
26th
HITS
158
20th
BLK
94
24th
GA
17
3rd
TeamW-LWin %PTS
BruinsBruins6-2-00.75012
SenatorsSenators6-2-00.75012
LightningLightning5-2-00.71410
PanthersPanthers4-2-20.50010
SabresSabres4-3-10.5009
Maple LeafsMaple Leafs3-4-20.3338
CanadiensCanadiens3-3-10.4297
Red WingsRed Wings2-3-20.2866

Team Stats

PlayerGPGASOG+/-PIMPPGO/S
Brayden Point71316120  
Anthony Cirelli71210340  
Conor Geekie7108-100  
Jansen Harkins1001-100  
Gage Goncalves6003-100  
Dominic James1011120  
PlayerGPGASOG+/-PIMPPGO/S
Brandon Hagel76433120  
Jake Guentzel73418101  
Ilya Mikheyev7228200  
Zemgus Girgensons7119120  
Nikita Kucherov71717100  
Pontus Holmberg71311380  
Scott Sabourin1001050  
Jeffrey Viel6006-4140  
PlayerGPGASOG+/-PIMPPGO/S
John Carlson72219-321  
Victor Hedman7127400  
Maxwell Crozier5028020  
Ryan McDonagh7016420  
Erik Cernak70112620  
Charle-Edouard D'Astous61010-240  
J.J. Moser7007140  
Emil Lilleberg2001-170  
PlayerGPWLOTLSASVGASOO/S
Andrei Vasilevskiy6420132117150  
Dennis Hildeby1100363420  
Mads Sogaard00000000  

Owned Breakdown

Add/Drop Advice

SIGN UP to see player ownership across all of your fantasy leagues.

Schedule

DATE OPP SCORE
10-13 @NYRL 1-4
10-15 SEAW 4-3
10-17 VAN4:00 PM

Player Timeline

Player News

Waiver Trends

More Trends
Fraser Minten BOS C +17.4
Neal Pionk WPG D +10.5
Mason McTavish STL C +8.8
Will Borgen BOS D +6.7
Michael Brandsegg-Nygard DET RW +5.9
Devon Levi EDM G +5.4
Pavel Zacha BOS C +5.1
Akira Schmid FLA G +4.5
Daniil Tarasov DET G +4.3
Seth Jones FLA D +4.0
Jack Quinn BUF RW +3.9
Stuart Skinner WPG G +3.9
Nikita Zadorov BOS D +3.8
Mark Kastelic BOS C +3.6
Logan Stanley D +3.3
Paul Cotter VAN C -2.4
Porter Martone PHI RW -1.8
Viktor Arvidsson DET LW -1.7
Dylan Garand NYR G -1.6
Jared Spurgeon MIN D -1.5
Luke Evangelista NJ RW -1.5
Mikael Granlund ANA C -1.5
Esa Lindell DAL D -1.5
Anton Lundell FLA C -1.4
Gabriel Vilardi WPG RW -1.3
Victor Olofsson VGK LW -1.3
Gabe Perreault NYR C -1.3
Brandon Montour SEA D -1.1
Dylan Cozens OTT C -1.1
Jet Greaves CBJ G -1.1