NHL
PIT
COL
o6.5
-1.5
9:00PM • PREVIEW ESPN+
BOS
ANA
o6.5
-1.5
10:00PM • PREVIEW ESPN+
Ben Steeves

Ben Steeves

LW • New Jersey Devils Proj Rank N/A Actual N/A N/A • Trade Value
G AST PTS SOG +/- PIM FSP
0
Compare to same point last season

Ben Steeves Fantasy

Loading...
DATEOPPGAST+/-SOGPIMTOIFPTSDiff
Totals:
Fantasy Chart Loading...
YEAR TEAM GP G A PTS +/- PIM SOG TOI/G HIT FOW BLK
ON PACE NAN NAN NAN NAN NAN NAN 0 NAN NAN NAN
3-YEAR AVG 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Totals 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Steeves Projection

View All
No projection for this week.
No projection for today.
Please login to view these stats.

OWN START TRENDS

Depth Chart

New Jersey Devils

Roster Breakdown
NAME OWN START
Jake Allen 43% 29%
Nico Daws 3% 1%
NAME OWN START
Luke Hughes 74% 62%
Brenden Dillon 3% 3%
Dougie Hamilton 91% 84%
NAME OWN START
Jesper Bratt 100% 86%
NAME OWN START
Anthony Mantha 23% 14%
Arseniy Gritsyuk 2% 1%
Timo Meier 88% 67%
Luke Evangelista 64% 30%
Connor Brown 1% 0%
NAME OWN START
Nico Hischier 96% 81%
Dawson Mercer 6% 4%
Jack Hughes 100% 91%
Evan Rodrigues 1% 0%

Team Injuries

PLAYERSTATUSNOTES
Connor Brown
#16 · RW
OutIRLower Body
Brown is dealing with an lower-body injury and and has been placed on the injured reserve list.
INJ SINCE: Sep 30
Nick Bjugstad
#72 · C
OutIRPectoral
Bjugstad is recovering from left pectoral surgery and has been placed on the long-term injured reserve list.
INJ SINCE: Sep 17
Luke Evangelista
#77 · RW
QuestionableDTDIllness
Evangelista is dealing with an illness and is uncertain to take the ice for the Devils.
INJ SINCE: Oct 13
PLAYERSTATUSNOTES
Seamus Casey
#24 · D
OutIRKnee
Casey underwent knee surgery and has been placed on the non-roster injured reserve list. He is expected to miss 8-10 weeks.
INJ SINCE: Sep 26

Team Rankings

G
23
16th
A
36
17th
SOG
249
3rd
FOW
202
23rd
PPG
5
13th
PPA
10
13th
PPP
15
13th
SHG
1
16th
SHP
3
6th
HITS
105
29th
BLK
75
31st
GA
22
24th
TeamW-LWin %PTS
HurricanesHurricanes6-1-10.75013
RangersRangers6-3-00.66712
CapitalsCapitals4-3-00.5718
DevilsDevils4-3-00.5718
IslandersIslanders3-4-10.3757
PenguinsPenguins3-3-10.4297
Blue JacketsBlue Jackets2-3-00.4004
FlyersFlyers0-6-30.0003

Team Stats

PlayerGPGASOG+/-PIMPPGO/S
Nico Hischier74114-203  
Evan Rodrigues72213040  
Jesper Boqvist52011100  
Jack Hughes72728200  
Cody Glass7109000  
Dawson Mercer70318-200  
Amadeus Lombardi70314-180  
PlayerGPGASOG+/-PIMPPGO/S
Jesper Bratt72519101  
Luke Evangelista52112-141  
Arseniy Gritsyuk72113000  
Anthony Mantha7118070  
Stefan Noesen4116000  
Connor Brown0000000  
Timo Meier70327-160  
PlayerGPGASOG+/-PIMPPGO/S
Dougie Hamilton71321100  
Brett Pesce7027400  
Jonas Siegenthaler7012-220  
Declan Chisholm7012000  
Luke Hughes73122160  
Brenden Dillon5001-2110  
Johnathan Kovacevic2002070  
PlayerGPWLOTLSASVGASOO/S
Jake Allen431010492120  
Nico Daws31207060100  
Remi Poirier00000000  

Owned Breakdown

Add/Drop Advice

SIGN UP to see player ownership across all of your fantasy leagues.

Schedule

DATE OPP SCORE
10-12 OTTL 1-4
10-13 @DETW 5-4
10-15 NYRW 7-1
10-17 @WAS1:00 PM

Player Timeline

Player News

Waiver Trends

More Trends
Fraser Minten BOS C +15.8
Neal Pionk WPG D +10.0
Mason McTavish STL C +8.7
Will Borgen BOS D +6.2
Michael Brandsegg-Nygard DET RW +5.9
Pavel Zacha BOS C +5.0
Akira Schmid FLA G +5.0
Devon Levi EDM G +4.8
Daniil Tarasov DET G +4.3
Seth Jones FLA D +4.0
Stuart Skinner WPG G +3.8
Nikita Zadorov BOS D +3.4
Mark Kastelic BOS C +3.4
Logan Stanley D +3.3
Jack Quinn BUF RW +3.3
Boone Jenner WAS C -6.0
Charlie Lindgren WAS G -5.2
Jakub Dobes MON G -4.8
Jared Spurgeon MIN D -4.3
Chris Kreider MON LW -3.2
Ryan Leonard WAS RW -2.6
Paul Cotter VAN C -2.4
Luke Evangelista NJ RW -2.4
Igor Shesterkin NYR G -2.2
Luca Cagnoni SJ D -2.2
Esa Lindell DAL D -1.8
Quinton Byfield LA RW -1.7
Tyler Seguin DAL C -1.7
Parker Kelly COL C -1.7
Porter Martone PHI RW -1.7