NHL
WPG
TB
0
0
1st 20:0• Q • • ESPN+ ESPN+
UTA
PIT
0
0
• Q • • ESPN+ ESPN+
CBJ
CAR
0
0
1st 20:0• Q • • ESPN+ ESPN+
CHI
DET
o5.5
-1.5
7:30PM • PREVIEW ESPN+
NYI
MIN
o5.5
-1.5
8:00PM • PREVIEW ESPN+
WAS
NAS
o6.5
-1.5
8:00PM • PREVIEW ESPN+
BOS
STL
o5.5
-1.5
8:00PM • PREVIEW ESPN+
MON
DAL
o5.5
-1.5
8:00PM • PREVIEW ESPN+
BUF
ANA
o6.5
+1.5
10:00PM • PREVIEW ESPN+
VAN
SJ
o6.5
-1.5
10:00PM • PREVIEW NBCS
OTT
LA
o5.5
+1.5
10:00PM • PREVIEW ESPN+
Andrew Cristall

Andrew Cristall

LW • Washington Capitals Proj Rank N/A Actual N/A N/A • Trade Value
G AST PTS SOG +/- PIM FSP
0.00
Compare to same point last season

Andrew Cristall Trade Value

Trade value on the open market is 0 which ranks him 292nd among left wing's and 990th overall. His maximum trade value within the past 60 days is 0.

Calculating Trade Value

We calculate trade values by evaluating the performance of all left wing's across dozens of stat categories including how their performance has stacked up to expectations and their projected outlook. Ratings are constantly updated on a daily basis.

Get a full overview of trade values broken down by position.

GET TRADE HELP!

We offer trade suggestions inside the Fantasy Assistant to see what you could get in return for trading away Andrew Cristall.

Simply add your team needs based on position and add players to the trading block and we will formulate trade suggestions for you.

Should I Trade Andrew Cristall?

Similar rated players across all positions.

Name Rating
Jacob Moverare 0.06
Dryden Hunt CGY 0.05
Andrew Agozzino 0.04
Nathan Gaucher ANA 0.04
Brennan Othmann CGY LW0.01

Left Wing Similar in Value

Name Rating
Andrew Cristall WAS0.00

Andrew Cristall Trade Value Over Time


Date Rating

Cristall Projection

View All
No projection for this week.
No projection for today.
Please login to view these stats.

OWN START TRENDS

Depth Chart

Washington Capitals

Roster Breakdown
NAME OWN START
Logan Thompson 99% 61%
Charlie Lindgren 11% 9%
NAME OWN START
Cole Hutson 84% 81%
Martin Fehervary 34% 32%
Jakob Chychrun 100% 99%
Matt Roy 2% 2%
Vincent Desharnais 2% 0%
Rasmus Sandin 2% 1%
NAME OWN START
Ilya Protas 4% 3%
Alex Ovechkin 78% 66%
NAME OWN START
Alex Tuch 100% 97%
Tom Wilson 92% 83%
Ryan Leonard 58% 52%
NAME OWN START
Dylan Strome 79% 73%
Jordan Kyrou 61% 53%
Aliaksei Protas 17% 12%
Pierre-Luc Dubois 34% 30%
Boone Jenner 27% 26%

Team Injuries

PLAYERSTATUSNOTES
Rasmus Sandin
#38 · D
OutIRKnee
Sandin is recovering from a torn ACL in his right knee and has been placed on the non-roster injured reserve list.
INJ SINCE: Aug 7
Vincent Desharnais
#73 · D
OutIRAbdominal
Desharnais underwent an appendectomy and has been placed on the injured reserve list. He is expected to miss four to six weeks.
INJ SINCE: Oct 23

Team Rankings

G
39
13th
A
61
18th
SOG
305
27th
FOW
305
31st
PPG
6
25th
PPA
11
25th
PPP
17
25th
SHG
1
12th
SHP
1
21st
HITS
247
21st
BLK
196
9th
GA
31
4th
TeamW-LWin %PTS
HurricanesHurricanes10-2-20.71422
DevilsDevils8-5-00.61516
RangersRangers7-6-10.50015
CapitalsCapitals7-4-00.63614
IslandersIslanders6-4-20.50014
PenguinsPenguins5-6-10.41711
Blue JacketsBlue Jackets5-5-00.50010
FlyersFlyers3-9-40.18810

Team Stats

PlayerGPGASOG+/-PIMPPGO/S
Boone Jenner114125-240  
Jordan Kyrou114618-501  
Dylan Strome113926540  
Pierre-Luc Dubois6159680  
Aliaksei Protas111216020  
Jonny Brodzinski2014000  
Ethen Frank2002000  
PlayerGPGASOG+/-PIMPPGO/S
Alex Tuch119232740  
Ryan Leonard114429082  
Tom Wilson1123230140  
Anthony Beauvillier111111120  
Alex Ovechkin111316200  
Justin Sourdif9119-280  
Ivan Miroshnichenko3101121  
Ilya Protas11149-200  
PlayerGPGASOG+/-PIMPPGO/S
Jakob Chychrun1117321121  
Vincent Desharnais90339110  
Cole Hutson112323281  
Martin Fehérváry11025040  
John St. Ivany5022120  
Matt Roy5013040  
Dylan McIlrath4000-240  
Justin Holl3202100  
Timothy Liljegren11106040  
PlayerGPWLOTLSASVGASOO/S
Logan Thompson8530227205220  
Charlie Lindgren3210797090  
Mitchell Gibson00000000  

Owned Breakdown

Add/Drop Advice

SIGN UP to see player ownership across all of your fantasy leagues.

Schedule

DATE OPP SCORE
10-28 PHIW 5-2
10-29 @NSH8:00 PM
11-01 MIN3:30 PM

Player Timeline

Player News

Waiver Trends

More Trends
Elias N. Pettersson +11.5
Jonathan Lekkerimaki VAN RW +7.1
Jordan Kyrou WAS C +6.9
Kent Johnson CBJ C +6.6
Matvei Gridin CGY RW +6.4
Charle-Edouard D'Astous TB D +5.8
Yaroslav Askarov SJ G +4.9
Devin Cooley CGY G +4.8
Dylan Strome WAS C +4.4
Elias Lindholm BOS C +4.2
Tristan Jarry EDM G +3.8
Viktor Arvidsson DET LW +3.7
Carter Verhaeghe FLA C +3.6
Arseniy Gritsyuk NJ RW +3.5
Brock Boeser VAN RW +3.5
Casey DeSmith DAL G -3.9
Joey Daccord SEA G -3.8
Josh Manson COL D -3.7
Scott Wedgewood COL G -3.6
Carter Hart VGK G -3.5
Dylan Garand NYR G -3.4
Jared Spurgeon MIN D -3.3
Lukas Dostal ANA G -3.2
Dan Vladar PHI G -2.8
Gabe Perreault NYR C -2.7
Brandon Bussi CAR G -2.7
Jeremy Lauzon VGK D -2.3
Zach Hyman EDM LW -2.0
Dmitry Orlov SJ D -1.8
Jet Greaves CBJ G -1.8