NHL
FLA
OTT
o5.5
+1.5
7:30PM • PREVIEW ESPN+
PHI
BUF
o6
-1.5
7:30PM • PREVIEW TNT
INJURY ALERT Out | Hip | Since Jun 30, 2025
Alex Pietrangelo

Alex Pietrangelo

D • Vegas Golden Knights Proj Rank N/A Actual N/A N/A • Trade Value
G AST PTS SOG +/- PIM FSP
0.00
Compare to same point last season

Alex Pietrangelo Trade Value

Trade value on the open market is 0 which ranks him 605th among defenseman's and 995th overall. His maximum trade value within the past 60 days is 0.

Calculating Trade Value

We calculate trade values by evaluating the performance of all defenseman's across dozens of stat categories including how their performance has stacked up to expectations and their projected outlook. Ratings are constantly updated on a daily basis.

Get a full overview of trade values broken down by position.

GET TRADE HELP!

We offer trade suggestions inside the Fantasy Assistant to see what you could get in return for trading away Alex Pietrangelo.

Simply add your team needs based on position and add players to the trading block and we will formulate trade suggestions for you.

Should I Trade Alex Pietrangelo?

Similar rated players across all positions.

Name Rating
Jacob Moverare 0.06
Dryden Hunt CGY 0.05
Andrew Agozzino 0.04
Nathan Gaucher ANA 0.04
Declan Chisholm NJ D0.01

Defenseman Similar in Value

Name Rating
Alex Pietrangelo VGK0.00

Alex Pietrangelo Trade Value Over Time


Date Rating

Pietrangelo Projection

View All
No projection for this week.
No projection for today.
Not available due to injury or suspension.

OWN START TRENDS

Depth Chart

Vegas Golden Knights

Roster Breakdown
NAME OWN START
Carter Hart 95% 76%
Adin Hill 41% 25%
NAME OWN START
Parker Wotherspoon 2% 0%
Rasmus Andersson 94% 78%
Shea Theodore 92% 79%
Brayden McNabb 51% 45%
Noah Hanifin 54% 47%
Jeremy Lauzon 21% 17%
NAME OWN START
Trevor Connelly 18% 14%
Victor Olofsson 14% 1%
NAME OWN START
Mitch Marner 100% 92%
Mark Stone 100% 92%
NAME OWN START
Jack Eichel 100% 92%
Ivan Barbashev 51% 36%
Tomas Hertl 95% 81%
William Karlsson 10% 7%
Brett Howden 18% 14%

Team Injuries

PLAYERSTATUSNOTES
Kai Uchacz
#77 · C
OutIRUndisclosed
Uchacz is dealing with an undisclosed injury and has been placed on the injured reserve list.
INJ SINCE: Sep 26
Victor Olofsson
#95 · LW
OutIRUndisclosed
Olofsson is dealing with an undisclosed injury and has been placed on the long-term injured reserve list.
INJ SINCE: Oct 7
PLAYERSTATUSNOTES
Alex Pietrangelo
#7 · D
OutIRHip
Pietrangelo is dealing with a hip injury and has been placed on the long-term injured reserve list. He will miss the entire 2026-27 season.
INJ SINCE: Jun 30
Lukas Cormier
D
OutIRUndisclosed
Cormier is dealing with an undisclosed injury and has been placed on the injured reserve list.
INJ SINCE: Sep 26
Parker Wotherspoon
#29 · D
OutDTDUpper Body
Wotherspoon is dealing with an upper-body injury and will not take the ice for the Golden Knights. He is considered week-to-week in his recovery.
INJ SINCE: Oct 12

Team Rankings

G
43
1st
A
71
3rd
SOG
332
2nd
FOW
318
5th
PPG
10
4th
PPA
20
3rd
PPP
30
3rd
SHG
3
2nd
SHP
5
3rd
HITS
222
12th
BLK
142
14th
GA
29
20th
TeamW-LWin %PTS
Golden KnightsGolden Knights8-3-00.72716
OilersOilers7-1-10.77815
KrakenKraken6-3-10.60013
SharksSharks5-4-10.50011
DucksDucks4-5-00.4448
CanucksCanucks2-8-10.1825
KingsKings1-4-20.1434
FlamesFlames2-6-00.2504

Team Stats

PlayerGPGASOG+/-PIMPPGO/S
Jack Eichel1151328820  
Tomas Hertl114328223  
Brett Howden1143174100  
William Karlsson112320-200  
Ivan Barbashev111716840  
Marc Gatcomb111120-390  
Nic Dowd11024-390  
Raphael Lavoie70282100  
PlayerGPGASOG+/-PIMPPGO/S
Mark Stone118722992  
Victor Olofsson4419102  
Trevor Connelly114321-101  
Mitch Marner1121028-241  
Braeden Bowman112213-401  
PlayerGPGASOG+/-PIMPPGO/S
Brayden McNabb1106111360  
Rasmus Andersson112322-480  
Noah Hanifin112214120  
Shea Theodore1122231100  
Dylan Coghlan5018340  
Jeremy Lauzon1100155160  
Parker Wotherspoon6005-620  
Ville Heinola0000000  
Lukas Cormier0000000  
PlayerGPWLOTLSASVGASOO/S
Adin Hill4400968790  
Carter Hart7430178158200  

Owned Breakdown

Add/Drop Advice

SIGN UP to see player ownership across all of your fantasy leagues.

Schedule

DATE OPP SCORE
10-20 TBL 2-6
10-22 @STL8:00 PM
10-24 @CBJ7:00 PM

Player Timeline

Player News

Waiver Trends

More Trends
Akira Schmid FLA G +9.2
Matvei Michkov PHI RW +6.5
Philipp Grubauer SEA G +4.7
Carter Verhaeghe FLA C +4.1
Jack Quinn BUF RW +4.1
Daniil Tarasov DET G +4.0
Brett Howden VGK C +4.0
Artem Zub OTT D +3.5
Adam Edstrom NSH C +3.4
Neal Pionk WPG D +3.4
Zach Benson BUF LW +3.3
Tyler Kleven OTT D +3.2
Trevor Zegras PHI C +3.1
Emmitt Finnie DET C +2.8
Philip Broberg STL D +2.5
Jaden Schwartz COL C -5.5
Vladislav Gavrikov NYR D -4.1
Kent Johnson CBJ C -4.0
Quinton Byfield LA RW -3.6
Alexander Wennberg SJ C -2.8
Benjamin Kindel PIT RW -2.6
Blake Coleman MIN LW -2.5
Damon Severson CBJ D -2.5
Esa Lindell DAL D -2.4
Arturs Silovs PIT G -2.4
Gabriel Vilardi WPG RW -2.2
Joey Daccord SEA G -2.2
Nazem Kadri COL C -2.1
Jacob Markstrom FLA G -2.1
Mark Jankowski CAR C -2.1