NBA
MIA
CHA
110
115
FINALFINAL
BKN
CLE
121
125
FINALFINAL
MIL
PHI
116
127
FINALFINAL
HOU
ATL
121
114
FINALFINAL
WAS
CHI
124
120
FINALFINAL
SA
DAL
122
106
FINALFINAL
NO
DEN
112
102
4th 8:17• 4Q • • ALT ALT
GS
PHO
50
49
2nd 2:40• 2Q • • NBCS NBCS
Bryce Hopkins

Bryce Hopkins

SF • Denver Nuggets Proj Rank N/A Actual 77 N/A • Trade Value
PPG APG RPG MPG STLS BLKS FSP
0.000.001.001.0.0.01.01
Compare to same point last season

Bryce Hopkins Trade Value

Trade value on the open market is 1.04 which ranks him 108th among small forward's and 512th overall. His maximum trade value within the past 60 days is 1.05.

Calculating Trade Value

We calculate trade values by evaluating the performance of all small forward's across dozens of stat categories including how their performance has stacked up to expectations and their projected outlook. Ratings are constantly updated on a daily basis.

Get a full overview of trade values broken down by position.

GET TRADE HELP!

We offer trade suggestions inside the Fantasy Assistant to see what you could get in return for trading away Bryce Hopkins.

Simply add your team needs based on position and add players to the trading block and we will formulate trade suggestions for you.

Should I Trade Bryce Hopkins?

Similar rated players across all positions.

Name Rating
Chaz Lanier DET SG1.13
Drew Peterson PF1.13
Caleb Houstan NO SG1.13
Elijah Harkless DET PG1.07
Bryce Hopkins DEN SF1.04
Mark Sears PG1.00
Skal Labissiere PF1.00
Nigel Hayes 0.96
Bez Mbeng CHA PG0.94

Small Forward Similar in Value

Name Rating
Julian Phillips HOU1.58
Leaky Black SAC1.40
Isaiah Livers 1.38
Blake Hinson 1.28
Bryce Hopkins DEN1.01
Nick Martinelli LAC0.79
Tyler Nickel NY0.72
Harrison Ingram UTA0.54
Nigel Hayes-Davis 0.50

Bryce Hopkins Trade Value Over Time


Date Rating
Oct 24th1.01
Oct 23rd1.03
Oct 22nd1.03
Oct 21st1.04
Oct 20th1.04
Oct 19th1.04
Oct 18th1.04
Oct 16th1.04
Oct 15th1.04
Oct 14th1.04
Oct 13th1.04
Oct 12th1.04
Oct 11th1.04
Oct 10th1.04
Oct 9th🔓
Oct 8th🔓
Oct 7th🔓
Oct 5th🔓
Oct 4th🔓
Oct 3rd🔓
Oct 2nd🔓
Oct 1st🔓
Sep 30th🔓
Sep 29th🔓
Sep 28th🔓
Sep 27th🔓
Sep 26th🔓
Sep 25th🔓
Sep 22nd🔓

Hopkins Projection

View All
MIN FG% FT% 3P% 3PM 3PA 2PM FTA FTM FGA FGM OREB DREB A/T DD TD PF REB AST BLK PTS STL TO FPTS
2.0 nan nan nan 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 2.2 0.0 nan 0.0 0.0 0.0 2.2 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 1.1
MIN FG% FT% 3P% 3PM 3PA 2PM FTA FTM FGA FGM OREB DREB A/T DD TD PF REB AST BLK PTS STL TO FPTS
0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Please login to view these stats.

OWN START TRENDS

Depth Chart

Denver Nuggets

Roster Breakdown
NAME OWN START
Jamal Murray PG 100% 100%
Christian Braun SG/PF/SF 50% 44%
NAME OWN START
Trevon Brazile PF 3% 3%
Aaron Gordon PF/C 92% 76%
Cameron Johnson PF/SF 43% 17%
DeMar DeRozan SF/PF 94% 82%
Marvin Bagley III PF/C 3% 2%
NAME OWN START
Nikola Jokic C 100% 100%

Team Injuries

PLAYERSTATUSNOTES
Julian Strawther
#1 · SG
OutDTDKnee
Strawher is dealing with a left knee sprain and will not take the court for the Nuggets. He will miss at least six weeks.
INJ SINCE: Oct 16
PLAYERSTATUSNOTES
Alpha Diallo
#11 · SF
OutDTDWrist
Diallo is dealing right wrist sprain and will not take the court for the Nuggets.
INJ SINCE: Oct 23
Cameron Johnson
#23 · PF
OutDTDAnkle
Johnson is dealing with a right ankle sprain and will not take the court for the Nuggets.
INJ SINCE: Oct 22
Spencer Jones
#21 · PF
OutDTDHamstring
Jones is dealing with a hamstring injury and will not take the court for the Nuggets.
INJ SINCE: Oct 16

Team Rankings

PTS
84.0
29th
REB
53.0
2nd
AST
17.0
29th
TO
22.0
30th
FG%
37.8
29th
3P%
26.7
23rd
FT%
63.6
29th
eFG%
42.7
29th
STL
7.0
25th
BLK
2.0
29th
PF
23.0
14th
TeamW-LWin %GBPTSOPP
TimberwolvesTimberwolves2-01.000-123.099.5
Trail BlazersTrail Blazers2-01.000-126.0101.5
ThunderThunder2-01.000-106.094.0
JazzJazz1-10.5001111.5121.0
NuggetsNuggets0-10.0001.584.096.0

Team Stats

PlayerGPPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG%3P%FT%O/S
Jamal Murray16.010.03.01.00.06.018.20.050.0  
Ryan Nembhard15.01.01.00.00.00.066.7100.00.0  
Tyus Jones12.00.00.01.00.00.033.30.00.0  
PlayerGPPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG%3P%FT%O/S
Christian Braun17.06.01.01.00.02.030.016.70.0  
Julian Strawther00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0  
PlayerGPPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG%3P%FT%O/S
DeMar DeRozan113.02.00.00.00.05.055.60.050.0  
Alpha Diallo14.02.03.01.00.02.050.00.00.0  
Cam Whitmore00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0  
Bryce Hopkins10.01.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0  
PlayerGPPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG%3P%FT%O/S
Aaron Gordon120.06.01.02.01.02.066.775.083.3  
Cameron Johnson15.02.01.00.00.00.066.7100.00.0  
Trevon Brazile14.012.00.00.00.01.016.70.0100.0  
DaRon Holmes II13.01.01.00.00.00.050.050.00.0  
Marvin Bagley III12.03.01.00.00.02.033.30.00.0  
Zeke Nnaji00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0  
Spencer Jones00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0  
PlayerGPPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG%3P%FT%O/S
Nikola Jokić113.07.05.01.01.02.026.314.350.0  

Owned Breakdown

Add/Drop Advice

SIGN UP to see player ownership across all of your fantasy leagues.

Schedule

DATE OPP SCORE
10-22 @OKCL 84-96
10-24 NO9:00 PM

Player Timeline

Player News

Waiver Trends

More Trends
Naji Marshall DAL SF +37.5
Jalen Smith CHI PF +23.5
Aaron Wiggins ATL SG +22.9
Wendell Carter Jr. ORL C +19.0
Paul Reed DET PF +17.1
Brook Lopez LAC C +14.2
P.J. Washington DAL PF +12.5
Keon Ellis BKN SG +11.1
Davion Mitchell MIA PG +11.0
Bilal Coulibaly WAS SG +10.3
Zaccharie Risacher DAL SF +8.5
Jaxson Hayes UTA C +8.3
Moussa Diabate CHA PF +8.0
Duncan Robinson DET SF +7.6
Kasparas Jakucionis MIL PG +5.9
Nikola Vucevic ORL C -11.5
Jared McCain OKC PG -11.3
Andre Drummond NY C -10.3
Yves Missi NO C -8.2
Cameron Johnson DEN PF -7.1
Aday Mara OKC C -6.3
Kevin Porter Jr. PG -5.6
Kristaps Porzingis GS C -5.2
Isaiah Hartenstein OKC C -5.2
Anfernee Simons PHI SG -5.0
Mitchell Robinson BOS C -4.8
Reed Sheppard HOU PG -4.5
Payton Pritchard BOS PG -4.3
Jaylon Tyson CLE SG -4.2
Ace Bailey UTA SF -4.2