NBA
MIA
CHA
110
115
FINALFINAL
BKN
CLE
110
120
4th 1:3• 4Q • • DAZN DAZN
MIL
PHI
116
127
FINALFINAL
HOU
ATL
71
54
3rd 7:51• 3Q • • WANF WANF
WAS
CHI
103
89
4th 8:8• 4Q • • CHSN CHSN
SA
DAL
103
91
4th 9:1• 4Q • • KFAA KFAA
NO
DEN
71
54
2nd 0:16• 2Q • • ALT ALT
GS
PHO
o221.5
-9.5
10:00PM • PREVIEW NBCS
Bryce Hopkins

Bryce Hopkins

SF • Denver Nuggets Proj Rank N/A Actual 77 N/A • Trade Value
PPG APG RPG MPG STLS BLKS FSP
0.000.001.001.0.0.01.01
Compare to same point last season

Bryce Hopkins Fantasy

Loading...
DATE OPP M FG PTS AST STL REB BLK TO FPT Diff
10/22 @OKC 1 0/0 0 0 0 1 0 0 139
Totals: 1 0/0 0 0 0 1 0 0 1
Fantasy Chart Loading...
YEAR TEAM GP M FG% 3P% FT% PPG AST REB BLK STL TO
26-27 DEN 1 1.0 .0 .0 .0 0.0 0.0 1.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
3-YEAR AVG 0 0.0 .0 .0 .0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
Totals 1 1.0 .0 .0 .0 0.0 0.0 1.0 0.0 0.0 0.0

Hopkins Projection

View All
MIN FG% FT% 3P% 3PM 3PA 2PM FTA FTM FGA FGM OREB DREB A/T DD TD PF REB AST BLK PTS STL TO FPTS
2.0 nan nan nan 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 2.2 0.0 nan 0.0 0.0 0.0 2.2 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 1.1
MIN FG% FT% 3P% 3PM 3PA 2PM FTA FTM FGA FGM OREB DREB A/T DD TD PF REB AST BLK PTS STL TO FPTS
0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Please login to view these stats.

OWN START TRENDS

Depth Chart

Denver Nuggets

Roster Breakdown
NAME OWN START
Jamal Murray PG 100% 100%
Christian Braun SG/PF/SF 50% 44%
NAME OWN START
Trevon Brazile PF 3% 3%
Aaron Gordon PF/C 92% 76%
Cameron Johnson PF/SF 43% 17%
DeMar DeRozan SF/PF 94% 82%
Marvin Bagley III PF/C 3% 2%
NAME OWN START
Nikola Jokic C 100% 100%

Team Injuries

PLAYERSTATUSNOTES
Julian Strawther
#1 · SG
OutDTDKnee
Strawher is dealing with a left knee sprain and will not take the court for the Nuggets. He will miss at least six weeks.
INJ SINCE: Oct 16
PLAYERSTATUSNOTES
Alpha Diallo
#11 · SF
OutDTDWrist
Diallo is dealing right wrist sprain and will not take the court for the Nuggets.
INJ SINCE: Oct 23
Cameron Johnson
#23 · PF
OutDTDAnkle
Johnson is dealing with a right ankle sprain and will not take the court for the Nuggets.
INJ SINCE: Oct 22
Spencer Jones
#21 · PF
OutDTDHamstring
Jones is dealing with a hamstring injury and will not take the court for the Nuggets.
INJ SINCE: Oct 16

Team Rankings

PTS
84.0
29th
REB
53.0
2nd
AST
17.0
29th
TO
22.0
30th
FG%
37.8
29th
3P%
26.7
23rd
FT%
63.6
29th
eFG%
42.7
29th
STL
7.0
25th
BLK
2.0
29th
PF
23.0
14th
TeamW-LWin %GBPTSOPP
TimberwolvesTimberwolves2-01.000-123.099.5
Trail BlazersTrail Blazers2-01.000-126.0101.5
ThunderThunder2-01.000-106.094.0
JazzJazz1-10.5001111.5121.0
NuggetsNuggets0-10.0001.584.096.0

Team Stats

PlayerGPPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG%3P%FT%O/S
Jamal Murray16.010.03.01.00.06.018.20.050.0  
Ryan Nembhard15.01.01.00.00.00.066.7100.00.0  
Tyus Jones12.00.00.01.00.00.033.30.00.0  
PlayerGPPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG%3P%FT%O/S
Christian Braun17.06.01.01.00.02.030.016.70.0  
Julian Strawther00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0  
PlayerGPPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG%3P%FT%O/S
DeMar DeRozan113.02.00.00.00.05.055.60.050.0  
Alpha Diallo14.02.03.01.00.02.050.00.00.0  
Cam Whitmore00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0  
Bryce Hopkins10.01.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0  
PlayerGPPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG%3P%FT%O/S
Aaron Gordon120.06.01.02.01.02.066.775.083.3  
Cameron Johnson15.02.01.00.00.00.066.7100.00.0  
Trevon Brazile14.012.00.00.00.01.016.70.0100.0  
DaRon Holmes II13.01.01.00.00.00.050.050.00.0  
Marvin Bagley III12.03.01.00.00.02.033.30.00.0  
Zeke Nnaji00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0  
Spencer Jones00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0  
PlayerGPPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG%3P%FT%O/S
Nikola Jokić113.07.05.01.01.02.026.314.350.0  

Owned Breakdown

Add/Drop Advice

SIGN UP to see player ownership across all of your fantasy leagues.

Schedule

DATE OPP SCORE
10-22 @OKCL 84-96
10-24 NO9:00 PM

Player Timeline

Player News

Waiver Trends

More Trends
Naji Marshall DAL SF +37.5
Jalen Smith CHI PF +23.5
Aaron Wiggins ATL SG +22.9
Wendell Carter Jr. ORL C +19.0
Paul Reed DET PF +17.1
Brook Lopez LAC C +14.2
P.J. Washington DAL PF +12.5
Keon Ellis BKN SG +11.1
Davion Mitchell MIA PG +11.0
Bilal Coulibaly WAS SG +10.3
Zaccharie Risacher DAL SF +8.5
Moussa Diabate CHA PF +8.0
Jaxson Hayes UTA C +7.8
Duncan Robinson DET SF +7.6
Kasparas Jakucionis MIL PG +5.9
Nikola Vucevic ORL C -11.5
Jared McCain OKC PG -11.3
Andre Drummond NY C -10.3
Yves Missi NO C -8.2
Cameron Johnson DEN PF -7.1
Aday Mara OKC C -6.3
Kevin Porter Jr. PG -5.6
Kristaps Porzingis GS C -5.2
Isaiah Hartenstein OKC C -5.2
Anfernee Simons PHI SG -5.0
Mitchell Robinson BOS C -4.8
Reed Sheppard HOU PG -4.5
Payton Pritchard BOS PG -4.3
Jaylon Tyson CLE SG -4.2
Ace Bailey UTA SF -4.2