NHL
NJ
DET
5
4
FINALFINAL
FLA
CBJ
7
3
FINALFINAL
BUF
MON
3
3
End of Overtime• Q • • ESPN+ ESPN+
WAS
CAR
2
3
3rd 2:4• Q • • ESPN+ ESPN+
SEA
PHI
2
2
3rd 11:24• Q • • NBCS NBCS
TB
NYR
1
3
3rd 16:3• Q • • ESPN+ ESPN+
STL
OTT
3
1
End of 2nd Period• Q • • ESPN+ ESPN+
VAN
NYI
2
2
Tony DeAngelo (Unsportsmanlike Conduct - 2 min)• Q • • ESPN+ ESPN+
PIT
CHI
1
2
2nd 10:1• Q • • ESPN+ ESPN+
MIN
WPG
2
2
2nd 16:8• Q • • ESPN+ ESPN+
COL
DAL
1
0
1st 1:27• Q • • ESPN ESPN
VEG
NAS
2
1
1st 4:28• Q • • ESPN+ ESPN+
TOR
UTA
0
0
1st 9:30• Q • • ESPN+ ESPN+
CGY
ANA
o6.5
-1.5
9:45PM • PREVIEW ESPN+
EDM
LA
o6.5
+1.5
10:30PM • PREVIEW ESPN+
BOS
SJ
o6.5
+1.5
11:00PM • PREVIEW ESPN
INJURY ALERT Out | Undisclosed | Since Oct 1, 2026
Zach Hyman

Zach Hyman

LW/RW • Edmonton Oilers Proj Rank 17 Actual 96 41 ADP • Trade Value
G AST PTS SOG +/- PIM FSP
0003109.70
Compare to same point last season

Zach Hyman Trade Value

Trade value on the open market is 9.79 which ranks him 16th among left wing's and 67th overall. His maximum trade value within the past 60 days is 10.18.

Calculating Trade Value

We calculate trade values by evaluating the performance of all left wing's across dozens of stat categories including how their performance has stacked up to expectations and their projected outlook. Ratings are constantly updated on a daily basis.

Get a full overview of trade values broken down by position.

GET TRADE HELP!

We offer trade suggestions inside the Fantasy Assistant to see what you could get in return for trading away Zach Hyman.

Simply add your team needs based on position and add players to the trading block and we will formulate trade suggestions for you.

Should I Trade Zach Hyman?

Similar rated players across all positions.

Name Rating
Alex Ovechkin WAS LW9.91
Josh Morrissey WPG D9.90
Matthew Knies TOR LW9.89
Ilya Sorokin NYI G9.85
Zach Hyman EDM LW9.79
Linus Ullmark OTT G9.78
Mackenzie Blackwood COL G9.69
Nico Hischier NJ C9.67
Timo Meier NJ RW9.67

Left Wing Similar in Value

Name Rating
Brady Tkachuk FLA10.33
Juraj Slafkovsky MON10.30
Matthew Tkachuk FLA9.99
Alex Ovechkin WAS9.88
Matthew Knies TOR9.77
Zach Hyman EDM9.70
Dylan Holloway STL9.64
Andrei Svechnikov CAR9.53
Pavel Dorofeyev NYR9.48

Zach Hyman Trade Value Over Time


Date Rating
Oct 13th9.70
Oct 12th9.71
Oct 11th9.71
Oct 10th9.79
Oct 9th9.89
Oct 8th9.87
Oct 7th9.95
Oct 6th9.96
Oct 5th10.18
Oct 4th10.18
Oct 3rd10.18
Oct 2nd10.18
Oct 1st10.18
Sep 30th10.18
Sep 29th🔓
Sep 28th🔓
Sep 27th🔓
Sep 26th🔓
Sep 25th🔓
Sep 24th🔓
Sep 23rd🔓
Sep 22nd🔓
Sep 21st🔓
Sep 20th🔓
Sep 19th🔓
Sep 18th🔓
Sep 17th🔓
Sep 16th🔓
Sep 15th🔓
Sep 14th🔓
Sep 13th🔓
Sep 12th🔓
Sep 11th🔓
Sep 10th🔓
Sep 9th🔓
Sep 8th🔓
Sep 7th🔓
Sep 6th🔓
Sep 5th🔓
Sep 4th🔓
Sep 3rd🔓
Sep 2nd🔓
Sep 1st🔓
Aug 31st🔓
Aug 30th🔓
Aug 29th🔓
Aug 28th🔓
Aug 27th🔓
Aug 26th🔓
Aug 25th🔓
Aug 24th🔓
Aug 23rd🔓
Aug 22nd🔓
Aug 21st🔓
Aug 20th🔓
Aug 19th🔓
Aug 18th🔓
Aug 17th🔓
Aug 16th🔓
Aug 15th🔓
Aug 14th🔓

Hyman Projection

View All
G AST PTS PPP PPG PPA SHP SHG SHA SOG +/- PIM HIT BLK FOW FPTS
0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
G AST PTS PPP PPG PPA SHP SHG SHA SOG +/- PIM HIT BLK FOW FPTS
0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Not available due to injury or suspension.

OWN START TRENDS

Depth Chart

Edmonton Oilers

Roster Breakdown
NAME OWN START
Devon Levi 41% 25%
Frederik Andersen 20% 0%
Tristan Jarry 16% 5%
NAME OWN START
Mattias Ekholm 72% 54%
Evan Bouchard 100% 98%
Jake Walman 4% 1%
Connor Murphy 3% 2%
Ryan Shea 9% 6%
NAME OWN START
Zach Hyman 96% 20%
Alex Formenton 1% 1%
NAME OWN START
Kasperi Kapanen 8% 4%
Vasily Podkolzin 97% 72%
NAME OWN START
Matt Savoie 10% 0%
Connor McDavid 100% 91%
Leon Draisaitl 100% 91%
Ryan Nugent-Hopkins 68% 2%

Team Injuries

PLAYERSTATUSNOTES
Zach Hyman
#18 · LW
OutDTDUndisclosed
Hyman is dealing with an undisclosed injury and will not take the ice for the Oilers. He is expected to miss at least two weeks.
INJ SINCE: Oct 1
Colton Dach
#34 · C
OutIRUndisclosed
Dach is dealing with an undisclosed injury and has been placed on the injured reserve list.
INJ SINCE: Oct 7
Matt Savoie
#22 · C
OutIRLower Body
Savoie is dealing with a lower body injury and has been placed on the long-term injured reserve list.
INJ SINCE: Sep 26
Mattias Janmark
#13 · C
OutIRUndisclosed
Janmark is dealing with an undisclosed injury and has been placed on the injured reserve list.
INJ SINCE: Sep 26
Ryan Nugent-Hopkins
#93 · C
OutIRUndisclosed
Nugent-Hopkins is dealing with an undisclosed injury and has been placed on the injured reserve list. He is expected to miss 2 weeks.
INJ SINCE: Sep 29
PLAYERSTATUSNOTES
Alec Regula
#75 · D
OutIRUndisclosed
Regula is dealing with an undisclosed injury and has been placed on the long-term injured reserve list.
INJ SINCE: Sep 26
Atro Leppanen
#37 · D
OutIRUndisclosed
Leppanen is dealing with an undisclosed injury and has been placed on the injured reserve list.
INJ SINCE: Sep 29
Jake Walman
#96 · D
QuestionableDTDUndisclosed
Walman is battling an undisclosed injury and is uncertain to take the ice for the Oilers.
INJ SINCE: Oct 10
PLAYERSTATUSNOTES
Frederik Andersen
#30 · G
OutIRKnee
Anderson is dealing with a knee injury and has been placed on the long-term injured reserve list.
INJ SINCE: Sep 26

Team Rankings

G
25
4th
A
36
9th
SOG
133
21st
FOW
160
15th
PPG
4
17th
PPA
8
16th
PPP
12
16th
SHG
2
4th
SHP
2
10th
HITS
141
11th
BLK
64
27th
GA
17
25th
TeamW-LWin %PTS
Golden KnightsGolden Knights5-2-00.71410
OilersOilers4-0-10.8009
DucksDucks4-1-00.8008
KrakenKraken4-2-00.6678
SharksSharks3-2-00.6006
CanucksCanucks2-5-00.2864
KingsKings0-2-20.0002
FlamesFlames0-5-00.0000

Team Stats

PlayerGPGASOG+/-PIMPPGO/S
Leon Draisaitl53621901  
Connor McDavid5310121200  
Owen Michaels5206000  
Trent Frederic5106170  
Filip Hallander3124400  
Ryan Nugent-Hopkins0000000  
Jason Dickinson2001000  
Colton Dach3005-420  
Josh Samanski4010140  
PlayerGPGASOG+/-PIMPPGO/S
Vasily Podkolzin55217722  
Kasperi Kapanen5219-421  
Alex Formenton5126400  
Zach Hyman1003100  
Mathieu Joseph5024020  
Max Jones4004-460  
Isaac Howard5025120  
PlayerGPGASOG+/-PIMPPGO/S
Evan Bouchard566171200  
Ryan Shea5123400  
Mattias Ekholm511511100  
Connor Murphy50131100  
Jake Walman4005-340  
Ty Emberson3000000  
Shakir Mukhamadullin3000-500  
PlayerGPWLOTLSASVGASOO/S
Devon Levi33007363100  
Tristan Jarry2101433670  

Owned Breakdown

Add/Drop Advice

SIGN UP to see player ownership across all of your fantasy leagues.

Schedule

DATE OPP SCORE
10-13 @LA10:30 PM
10-15 UTA9:00 PM
10-17 @UTA10:00 PM

Player Timeline

Player News

Waiver Trends

More Trends
Jared Spurgeon MIN D +13.7
Trevor Connelly VGK LW +7.6
Jacob Fowler MON G +6.5
Owen Power BUF D +6.4
Boone Jenner WAS C +5.6
Mikael Granlund ANA C +5.5
Shane Pinto OTT C +5.4
Gabe Perreault NYR C +5.0
Adin Hill VGK G +4.7
Logan Stanley D +4.7
Easton Cowan TOR RW +4.2
Devon Toews COL D +4.2
Maxim Shabanov MIN C +4.1
Tyler Kleven OTT D +3.7
Jake Allen NJ G +3.4
Paul Cotter VAN C -7.3
Trevor Zegras PHI C -5.3
Igor Shesterkin NYR G -5.1
Matt Duchene DAL C -4.3
Matvei Michkov PHI RW -3.9
Matty Beniers SEA C -3.8
William Eklund OTT LW -3.8
Taylor Hall CAR LW -3.7
Owen Tippett PHI RW -3.6
Travis Sanheim PHI D -3.6
Jordan Staal CAR C -3.5
Jordan Kyrou WAS C -3.4
Zeev Buium VAN D -3.0
Victor Hedman TB D -2.9
Mason Marchment SJ LW -2.8