NHL
MON
WAS
4
5
FINALFINAL
DAL
COL
3
2
• Q • • TNT TNT
Viggo Bjorck

Viggo Bjorck

C • Winnipeg Jets Proj Rank N/A Actual 202 310 ADP • Trade Value
G AST PTS SOG +/- PIM FSP
0006-220.00
Compare to same point last season

Viggo Bjorck Average Draft Position

Viggo Bjorck is currently being drafted in round 21, with an ADP of 309.5

Viggo Bjorck ADP Chart Loading...

More detailed information and customizations based on your league can be found using our ADP tool.

Should You Draft Viggo Bjorck?

Similar C to consider drafting instead of Viggo Bjorck

NameO/SAVG Pick
Sean Monahan cbj  292.00
Eetu Luostarinen fla  305.25
Christian Dvorak phi  308.00
Viggo Bjorck wpg  309.50
Tyler Seguin dal  314.00
Oliver Kapanen mon  315.75
Andrew Copp det  341.50
Casey Mittelstadt bos  344.00

Similar based on overall ADP to draft instead of Viggo Bjorck

NameO/SAVG Pick
Matthew Wood NSH LW  303.50
Oliver Bonk PHI D  304.50
Akira Schmid FLA G  304.50
Eetu Luostarinen FLA C  305.25
Kaapo Kakko SEA RW  307.25
Christian Dvorak PHI C  308.00
Viggo Bjorck WPG C  309.50
Corey Perry LA RW  309.67
Josh Anderson MON RW  310.50
A.J. Greer ANA LW  311.20
Tyler Seguin DAL C  314.00

Bjorck Projection

View All
No projection for this week.
No projection for today.
Please login to view these stats.

OWN START TRENDS

Depth Chart

Winnipeg Jets

Roster Breakdown
NAME OWN START
Connor Hellebuyck 98% 11%
Stuart Skinner 69% 43%
NAME OWN START
Neal Pionk 23% 16%
Mario Ferraro 11% 7%
Dylan Samberg 2% 2%
Josh Morrissey 100% 33%
NAME OWN START
Kyle Connor 100% 80%
Alex Iafallo 2% 0%
NAME OWN START
Gabriel Vilardi 64% 20%
NAME OWN START
Viggo Bjorck 5% 1%
Mark Scheifele 99% 61%
Cole Perfetti 84% 44%
Adam Lowry 4% 2%

Team Injuries

PLAYERSTATUSNOTES
Elias Salomonsson
#57 · D
OutIRShoulder
Salomonsson has been placed on the non-roster injured reserve list and will not take the ice for the Jets.
INJ SINCE: Sep 26
Garrett Brown
#68 · D
OutIRLower Body
Brown has been placed on the non-roster injured reserve list and will not take the ice for the Jets.
INJ SINCE: Sep 26
Josh Morrissey
#44 · D
QuestionableDTDUpper Body
Morrissey is dealing with an upper-body injury and is uncertain to take the ice for the Jets.
INJ SINCE: Oct 7
PLAYERSTATUSNOTES
Connor Hellebuyck
#37 · G
OutSuspendedSuspension
Hellebuyck has been suspended by the Jets for failing to report to training camp.
INJ SINCE: Sep 16

Team Rankings

G
18
21st
A
29
23rd
SOG
156
24th
FOW
150
31st
PPG
5
10th
PPA
10
10th
PPP
15
10th
SHG
0
18th
SHP
0
19th
HITS
116
27th
BLK
87
23rd
GA
16
8th
TeamW-LWin %PTS
MammothMammoth5-2-00.71410
JetsJets4-1-10.6679
AvalancheAvalanche4-3-10.5009
WildWild4-2-10.5719
BluesBlues3-2-10.5007
StarsStars3-3-10.4297
PredatorsPredators2-2-20.3336
BlackhawksBlackhawks2-5-00.2864

Team Stats

PlayerGPGASOG+/-PIMPPGO/S
Cole Perfetti65316-122  
Mark Scheifele61510100  
Adam Lowry6126150  
Vladislav Namestnikov6017-240  
Morgan Barron6017220  
Brad Lambert5003-320  
Viggo Björck6006-220  
PlayerGPGASOG+/-PIMPPGO/S
Kyle Connor67330103  
Alex Iafallo6116100  
Cole Koepke4104-200  
Nino Niederreiter3000020  
Gabriel Vilardi60310-420  
Isak Rosen6008-100  
PlayerGPGASOG+/-PIMPPGO/S
Josh Morrissey40312-120  
Neal Pionk6039-200  
Dylan DeMelo6123140  
Dylan Samberg6028020  
Haydn Fleury2004-200  
Mario Ferraro6106100  
Tyrel Bauer4001-2140  
John St. Ivany2000000  
PlayerGPWLOTLSASVGASOO/S
Stuart Skinner4301121111100  
Clay Stevenson2110474160  

Owned Breakdown

Add/Drop Advice

SIGN UP to see player ownership across all of your fantasy leagues.

Schedule

DATE OPP SCORE
10-13 MINW 5-2
10-15 @CHI8:00 PM
10-17 CAR3:30 PM

Player Timeline

Player News

Waiver Trends

More Trends
Boone Jenner WAS C +15.7
Mason McTavish STL C +9.3
Tyler Seguin DAL C +8.0
Charlie Lindgren WAS G +8.0
Ryan Leonard WAS RW +7.8
Tyler Kleven OTT D +7.7
Devon Toews COL D +6.4
Roman Kantserov CHI RW +6.1
Fraser Minten BOS C +5.6
Devon Levi EDM G +5.4
Michael Brandsegg-Nygard DET RW +5.2
Casey Desmith DAL G +4.7
Seth Jones FLA D +4.5
Jaden Schwartz COL C +4.4
Jacob Fowler MON G +4.4
Taylor Hall CAR LW -3.9
Trevor Connelly VGK LW -3.6
Paul Cotter VAN C -3.6
Luca Cagnoni SJ D -3.4
Blake Coleman MIN LW -3.0
Igor Shesterkin NYR G -2.9
Matvei Michkov PHI RW -2.8
Joseph Woll PHI G -2.8
Matt Duchene DAL C -2.7
Anthony Mantha NJ RW -2.7
Timo Meier NJ RW -2.6
Sam Bennett FLA C -2.6
Jordan Kyrou WAS C -2.5
Porter Martone PHI RW -2.3
Mason Marchment SJ LW -2.3