NHL
PIT
COL
2
5
FINALFINAL
BOS
ANA
4
2
FINALFINAL
INJURY ALERT Out | Hip | Since Sep 24, 2026
Thatcher Demko

Thatcher Demko

G • Vancouver Canucks Proj Rank 37 Actual N/A 302 ADP • Trade Value
G AST PTS SOG +/- PIM FSP
3.13
Compare to same point last season

Thatcher Demko Average Draft Position

Thatcher Demko is currently being drafted in round 19, with an ADP of 302.3

Thatcher Demko ADP Chart Loading...

More detailed information and customizations based on your league can be found using our ADP tool.

Should You Draft Thatcher Demko?

Similar G to consider drafting instead of Thatcher Demko

NameO/SAVG Pick
Philipp Grubauer sea  288.14
Thatcher Demko van  302.33
Akira Schmid fla  304.50

Similar based on overall ADP to draft instead of Thatcher Demko

NameO/SAVG Pick
Jordan Spence OTT D  293.44
Erik Haula LA LW  294.67
Damon Severson CBJ D  298.17
Jagger Joshua MIN LW  299.00
Braden Schneider NYR D  300.17
Rasmus Sandin WAS D  301.60
Thatcher Demko VAN G  302.33
Parker Wotherspoon VGK D  302.67
Matthew Wood NSH LW  303.50
Oliver Bonk PHI D  304.50
Akira Schmid FLA G  304.50

Demko Projection

View All
No projection for this week.
No projection for today.
Not available due to injury or suspension.

OWN START TRENDS

Depth Chart

Vancouver Canucks

Roster Breakdown
NAME OWN START
Thatcher Demko 6% 0%
Kevin Lankinen 12% 6%
NAME OWN START
Tom Willander 1% 1%
Filip Hronek 99% 94%
Zeev Buium 21% 15%
Jamie Oleksiak 9% 8%
Luke Schenn 7% 7%
NAME OWN START
Liam Ohgren 3% 1%
Jake DeBrusk 58% 47%
Drew O'Connor 2% 2%
NAME OWN START
Brock Boeser 54% 39%
Jonathan Lekkerimaki 2% 2%
NAME OWN START
Elias Pettersson 98% 84%
Paul Cotter 49% 35%
Marco Rossi 40% 27%
Linus Karlsson 2% 2%

Team Injuries

PLAYERSTATUSNOTES
Akil Thomas
#44 · C
OutIRUndisclosed
Thomas is dealing with an undisclosed injury and has been placed on the non-roster injured reserve list.
INJ SINCE: Sep 28
Mackenzie MacEachern
#20 · LW
OutIRUndisclosed
MacEachern is dealing with an undisclosed injury and has been placed on the non-roster injured reserve list.
INJ SINCE: Sep 26
PLAYERSTATUSNOTES
Jack Thompson
#29 · D
OutIRFace
Thompson is dealing with a face injury and has been placed on the non-roster injured reserve list.
INJ SINCE: Sep 28
PLAYERSTATUSNOTES
Thatcher Demko
#35 · G
OutIRHip
Demko is dealing with a hip injury and has been placed on the injured reserve list. He is expected to return in late-December.
INJ SINCE: Sep 24

Team Rankings

G
28
10th
A
49
8th
SOG
197
18th
FOW
230
12th
PPG
5
17th
PPA
10
17th
PPP
15
17th
SHG
2
4th
SHP
4
5th
HITS
224
3rd
BLK
143
3rd
GA
41
32nd
TeamW-LWin %PTS
Golden KnightsGolden Knights7-2-00.77814
OilersOilers5-1-10.71411
KrakenKraken5-3-10.55611
DucksDucks4-3-00.5718
SharksSharks4-3-00.5718
CanucksCanucks2-7-10.2005
KingsKings0-3-20.0002
FlamesFlames1-6-00.1432

Team Stats

PlayerGPGASOG+/-PIMPPGO/S
Paul Cotter9429301  
Marco Rossi93116-340  
Elias Pettersson92714102  
Max Sasson92110-460  
Linus Karlsson91516-141  
Aatu Räty4104-220  
Filip Chytil1010000  
PlayerGPGASOG+/-PIMPPGO/S
Jake DeBrusk73220-120  
Brock Boeser92413-561  
Jonathan Lekkerimaki92313240  
Liam Öhgren92312-300  
Drew O'Connor91210-880  
Arshdeep Bains7124-100  
Brendan Gallagher8019-240  
PlayerGPGASOG+/-PIMPPGO/S
Filip Hronek90611-300  
Jamie Oleksiak8135-460  
Tom Willander9037140  
Luke Schenn7025-1230  
Zeev Buium9017-720  
Guillaume Brisebois1002-320  
Victor Mancini2000100  
Elias Nils Pettersson93010640  
PlayerGPWLOTLSASVGASOO/S
Kevin Lankinen6150131103290  
Leevi Meriläinen6111161149120  

Owned Breakdown

Add/Drop Advice

SIGN UP to see player ownership across all of your fantasy leagues.

Schedule

DATE OPP SCORE
10-13 @NYIL 2-3
10-15 @FLAL 2-3
10-17 @TB4:00 PM

Player Timeline

Player News

Waiver Trends

More Trends
Fraser Minten BOS C +17.4
Neal Pionk WPG D +10.5
Mason McTavish STL C +8.8
Will Borgen BOS D +6.7
Michael Brandsegg-Nygard DET RW +5.9
Devon Levi EDM G +5.4
Pavel Zacha BOS C +5.1
Akira Schmid FLA G +4.5
Daniil Tarasov DET G +4.3
Seth Jones FLA D +4.0
Jack Quinn BUF RW +3.9
Stuart Skinner WPG G +3.9
Nikita Zadorov BOS D +3.8
Mark Kastelic BOS C +3.6
Logan Stanley D +3.3
Boone Jenner WAS C -6.3
Charlie Lindgren WAS G -5.6
Jakub Dobes MON G -5.0
Jared Spurgeon MIN D -4.4
Chris Kreider MON LW -3.6
Luke Evangelista NJ RW -2.5
Ryan Leonard WAS RW -2.5
Paul Cotter VAN C -2.4
Luca Cagnoni SJ D -2.3
Porter Martone PHI RW -2.3
Esa Lindell DAL D -2.1
Igor Shesterkin NYR G -2.1
Tyler Seguin DAL C -1.9
Quinton Byfield LA RW -1.9
Shane Pinto OTT C -1.7