NHL
NJ
WAS
1
4
End of 2nd Period• Q • • NHLN NHLN
CAR
WPG
o6.5
+1.5
3:30PM • PREVIEW ESPN+
VAN
TB
o6.5
-1.5
4:00PM • PREVIEW ESPN+
SEA
FLA
o6.5
-1.5
6:00PM • PREVIEW ESPN+
NYR
CBJ
o6.5
-1.5
7:00PM • PREVIEW ESPN+
NYI
TOR
o6.5
-1.5
7:00PM • PREVIEW ESPN+
OTT
PHI
o5.5
+1.5
7:00PM • PREVIEW NBCS
BUF
MON
o6.5
-1.5
7:00PM • PREVIEW NHLN
SJ
DET
o6.5
-1.5
7:00PM • PREVIEW NBCS
DAL
CHI
o5.5
+1.5
7:00PM • PREVIEW ESPN+
STL
NAS
o5.5
+1.5
8:00PM • PREVIEW ESPN+
BOS
LA
o5.5
-1.5
9:00PM • PREVIEW ESPN+
EDM
UTA
o6.5
-1.5
10:00PM • PREVIEW ESPN+
PIT
VEG
o6.5
-1.5
10:00PM • PREVIEW ESPN+
Stuart Skinner

Stuart Skinner

G • Winnipeg Jets Proj Rank 25 Actual 14 232 ADP • Trade Value
WINS GAA SV% SO FSP
32.800.90508.77
Compare to same point last season

Stuart Skinner Average Draft Position

Stuart Skinner is currently being drafted in round 18.1, with an ADP of 231.9

Stuart Skinner ADP Chart Loading...

More detailed information and customizations based on your league can be found using our ADP tool.

Should You Draft Stuart Skinner?

Similar G to consider drafting instead of Stuart Skinner

NameO/SAVG Pick
Samuel Montembeault mon  224.33
Anthony Stolarz tor  227.80
Stuart Skinner wpg  231.86
Jake Allen nj  232.21
Kevin Lankinen van  234.86

Similar based on overall ADP to draft instead of Stuart Skinner

NameO/SAVG Pick
Simon Edvinsson DET D  226.53
Owen Power BUF D  227.79
Anthony Stolarz TOR G  227.80
Mason McTavish STL C  228.33
Oliver Bjorkstrand NYR RW  228.75
Jack Quinn BUF RW  231.04
Stuart Skinner WPG G  231.86
Jake Allen NJ G  232.21
J.J. Moser TB D  232.33
Yakov Trenin MIN C  233.07
Mason Marchment SJ LW  233.11

Skinner Projection

View All
GAA SV% W SO SAVES FPTS
2.427 0.516 1.41 0.00 60.52 2.9
G AST PTS PPP PPG PPA SHP SHG SHA SOG +/- PIM HIT BLK FOW FPTS
0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0 0 0 0.00 0.00 0 0 0.00 0.00 0
Please login to view these stats.

OWN START TRENDS

Depth Chart

Winnipeg Jets

Roster Breakdown
NAME OWN START
Connor Hellebuyck 97% 9%
Stuart Skinner 78% 55%
NAME OWN START
Neal Pionk 46% 42%
Mario Ferraro 10% 7%
Dylan Samberg 3% 2%
Josh Morrissey 99% 29%
NAME OWN START
Kyle Connor 100% 97%
Alex Iafallo 2% 1%
NAME OWN START
Gabriel Vilardi 60% 36%
NAME OWN START
Viggo Bjorck 4% 1%
Mark Scheifele 100% 88%
Cole Perfetti 89% 78%
Adam Lowry 3% 3%

Line Combinations

Team Injuries

PLAYERSTATUSNOTES
Vladislav Namestnikov
#7 · C
OutDTDUndisclosed
Namestnikov is dealing with an undisclosed injury and will not take the ice for the Jets.
INJ SINCE: Oct 15
PLAYERSTATUSNOTES
Elias Salomonsson
#57 · D
OutIRShoulder
Salomonsson has been placed on the non-roster injured reserve list and will not take the ice for the Jets.
INJ SINCE: Sep 26
Garrett Brown
#68 · D
OutIRLower Body
Brown has been placed on the non-roster injured reserve list and will not take the ice for the Jets.
INJ SINCE: Sep 26
Josh Morrissey
#44 · D
QuestionableDTDUpper Body
Morrissey is dealing with an upper-body injury and is uncertain to take the ice for the Jets.
INJ SINCE: Oct 7
PLAYERSTATUSNOTES
Connor Hellebuyck
#37 · G
OutSuspendedSuspension
Hellebuyck has been suspended by the Jets for failing to report to training camp.
INJ SINCE: Sep 16

Team Rankings

G
21
21st
A
35
19th
SOG
190
19th
FOW
177
28th
PPG
6
12th
PPA
12
12th
PPP
18
12th
SHG
0
28th
SHP
0
23rd
HITS
150
22nd
BLK
95
23rd
GA
20
10th
TeamW-LWin %PTS
MammothMammoth6-2-00.75012
AvalancheAvalanche5-2-10.62511
WildWild5-2-10.62511
JetsJets4-2-20.50010
BluesBlues3-3-10.4297
StarsStars3-3-10.4297
PredatorsPredators2-3-30.2507
BlackhawksBlackhawks3-5-00.3756

Team Stats

PlayerGPGASOG+/-PIMPPGO/S
Cole Perfetti75318-222  
Mark Scheifele71611100  
Adam Lowry7126170  
Vladislav Namestnikov6017-240  
Morgan Barron7028320  
Brad Lambert6013-220  
Viggo Björck7007-420  
PlayerGPGASOG+/-PIMPPGO/S
Kyle Connor78335104  
Alex Iafallo7219100  
Cole Koepke5107-100  
Nino Niederreiter4007-140  
Gabriel Vilardi70312-520  
Isak Rosen7019-100  
PlayerGPGASOG+/-PIMPPGO/S
Neal Pionk71513-100  
Josh Morrissey40312-120  
Dylan DeMelo7125160  
Dylan Samberg7028020  
Haydn Fleury3004-300  
Mario Ferraro7107120  
Tyrel Bauer4001-2140  
John St. Ivany3001-120  
PlayerGPWLOTLSASVGASOO/S
Stuart Skinner5302149135140  
Clay Stevenson2110474160  

Owned Breakdown

Add/Drop Advice

SIGN UP to see player ownership across all of your fantasy leagues.

Schedule

DATE OPP SCORE
10-13 MINW 5-2
10-15 @CHIL 3-4
10-17 CAR3:30 PM

Player Timeline

Player News

Waiver Trends

More Trends
Fraser Minten BOS C +9.7
Neal Pionk WPG D +9.5
Will Borgen BOS D +5.6
Jack Quinn BUF RW +5.2
Mason McTavish STL C +4.1
Elias Lindholm BOS C +3.5
Pyotr Kochetkov CAR G +3.4
Michael DiPietro BOS G +3.2
Tim Washe ANA C +2.3
Pavel Zacha BOS C +2.2
William Carrier CAR LW +2.1
Damon Severson CBJ D +1.9
Seth Jones FLA D +1.8
Nikita Zadorov BOS D +1.8
Gabriel Landeskog COL LW +1.7
Paul Cotter VAN C -3.1
Esa Lindell DAL D -2.7
Viktor Arvidsson DET LW -2.7
Porter Martone PHI RW -2.6
Chris Kreider MON LW -2.4
Gabriel Vilardi WPG RW -1.9
Owen Tippett PHI RW -1.9
Jamie Drysdale PHI D -1.8
Brayden McNabb VGK D -1.7
Gabe Perreault NYR C -1.7
Luke Evangelista NJ RW -1.7
Morgan Rielly TOR D -1.7
Dylan Garand NYR G -1.7
Marco Rossi VAN C -1.7
Jake McCabe TOR D -1.6