NHL
NJ
WAS
1
4
End of 2nd Period• Q • • NHLN NHLN
CAR
WPG
o6.5
+1.5
3:30PM • PREVIEW ESPN+
VAN
TB
o6.5
-1.5
4:00PM • PREVIEW ESPN+
SEA
FLA
o6.5
-1.5
6:00PM • PREVIEW ESPN+
NYR
CBJ
o6.5
-1.5
7:00PM • PREVIEW ESPN+
NYI
TOR
o6.5
-1.5
7:00PM • PREVIEW ESPN+
OTT
PHI
o5.5
+1.5
7:00PM • PREVIEW NBCS
BUF
MON
o6.5
-1.5
7:00PM • PREVIEW NHLN
SJ
DET
o6.5
-1.5
7:00PM • PREVIEW NBCS
DAL
CHI
o5.5
+1.5
7:00PM • PREVIEW ESPN+
STL
NAS
o5.5
+1.5
8:00PM • PREVIEW ESPN+
BOS
LA
o5.5
-1.5
9:00PM • PREVIEW ESPN+
EDM
UTA
o6.5
-1.5
10:00PM • PREVIEW ESPN+
PIT
VEG
o6.5
-1.5
10:00PM • PREVIEW ESPN+
Stuart Skinner

Stuart Skinner

G • Winnipeg Jets Proj Rank 25 Actual 14 232 ADP • Trade Value
WINS GAA SV% SO FSP
32.800.90508.77
Compare to same point last season

Stuart Skinner Trade Value

Trade value on the open market is 8.88 which ranks him 14th among goalie's and 104th overall. His maximum trade value within the past 60 days is 8.93.

Calculating Trade Value

We calculate trade values by evaluating the performance of all goalie's across dozens of stat categories including how their performance has stacked up to expectations and their projected outlook. Ratings are constantly updated on a daily basis.

Get a full overview of trade values broken down by position.

GET TRADE HELP!

We offer trade suggestions inside the Fantasy Assistant to see what you could get in return for trading away Stuart Skinner.

Simply add your team needs based on position and add players to the trading block and we will formulate trade suggestions for you.

Should I Trade Stuart Skinner?

Similar rated players across all positions.

Name Rating
Brandon Bussi CAR G8.92
Travis Konecny PHI RW8.91
Drake Batherson OTT RW8.91
Sidney Crosby PIT C8.91
Stuart Skinner WPG G8.88
John Gibson DET G8.87
Beckett Sennecke ANA RW8.87
Ryan O\'Reilly C8.84
Jake Oettinger DAL G8.84

Goalie Similar in Value

Name Rating
MacKenzie Blackwood COL9.55
Jet Greaves CBJ9.49
Lukas Dostal ANA9.05
Brandon Bussi CAR8.86
Jake Oettinger DAL8.85
Stuart Skinner WPG8.77
John Gibson DET8.76
Sergei Bobrovsky TOR8.70
Scott Wedgewood COL8.69

Stuart Skinner Trade Value Over Time


Date Rating
Oct 17th8.77
Oct 16th8.82
Oct 15th8.88
Oct 14th8.88
Oct 13th8.92
Oct 12th8.93
Oct 11th7.86
Oct 10th7.94
Oct 9th7.93
Oct 8th8.00
Oct 7th7.84
Oct 6th7.84
Oct 5th7.95
Oct 4th7.95
Oct 3rd🔓
Oct 2nd🔓
Oct 1st🔓
Sep 30th🔓
Sep 29th🔓
Sep 28th🔓
Sep 27th🔓
Sep 26th🔓
Sep 25th🔓
Sep 24th🔓
Sep 23rd🔓
Sep 22nd🔓
Sep 21st🔓
Sep 20th🔓
Sep 19th🔓
Sep 18th🔓
Sep 17th🔓
Sep 16th🔓
Sep 15th🔓
Sep 14th🔓
Sep 13th🔓
Sep 12th🔓
Sep 11th🔓
Sep 10th🔓
Sep 9th🔓
Sep 8th🔓
Sep 7th🔓
Sep 6th🔓
Sep 5th🔓
Sep 4th🔓
Sep 3rd🔓
Sep 2nd🔓
Sep 1st🔓
Aug 31st🔓
Aug 30th🔓
Aug 29th🔓
Aug 28th🔓
Aug 27th🔓
Aug 26th🔓
Aug 25th🔓
Aug 24th🔓
Aug 23rd🔓
Aug 22nd🔓
Aug 21st🔓
Aug 20th🔓
Aug 19th🔓
Aug 18th🔓

Skinner Projection

View All
GAA SV% W SO SAVES FPTS
2.427 0.516 1.41 0.00 60.52 2.9
G AST PTS PPP PPG PPA SHP SHG SHA SOG +/- PIM HIT BLK FOW FPTS
0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0 0 0 0.00 0.00 0 0 0.00 0.00 0
Please login to view these stats.

OWN START TRENDS

Depth Chart

Winnipeg Jets

Roster Breakdown
NAME OWN START
Connor Hellebuyck 97% 9%
Stuart Skinner 78% 55%
NAME OWN START
Neal Pionk 46% 42%
Mario Ferraro 10% 7%
Dylan Samberg 3% 2%
Josh Morrissey 99% 29%
NAME OWN START
Kyle Connor 100% 97%
Alex Iafallo 2% 1%
NAME OWN START
Gabriel Vilardi 60% 36%
NAME OWN START
Viggo Bjorck 4% 1%
Mark Scheifele 100% 88%
Cole Perfetti 89% 78%
Adam Lowry 3% 3%

Line Combinations

Team Injuries

PLAYERSTATUSNOTES
Vladislav Namestnikov
#7 · C
OutDTDUndisclosed
Namestnikov is dealing with an undisclosed injury and will not take the ice for the Jets.
INJ SINCE: Oct 15
PLAYERSTATUSNOTES
Elias Salomonsson
#57 · D
OutIRShoulder
Salomonsson has been placed on the non-roster injured reserve list and will not take the ice for the Jets.
INJ SINCE: Sep 26
Garrett Brown
#68 · D
OutIRLower Body
Brown has been placed on the non-roster injured reserve list and will not take the ice for the Jets.
INJ SINCE: Sep 26
Josh Morrissey
#44 · D
QuestionableDTDUpper Body
Morrissey is dealing with an upper-body injury and is uncertain to take the ice for the Jets.
INJ SINCE: Oct 7
PLAYERSTATUSNOTES
Connor Hellebuyck
#37 · G
OutSuspendedSuspension
Hellebuyck has been suspended by the Jets for failing to report to training camp.
INJ SINCE: Sep 16

Team Rankings

G
21
21st
A
35
19th
SOG
190
19th
FOW
177
28th
PPG
6
12th
PPA
12
12th
PPP
18
12th
SHG
0
28th
SHP
0
23rd
HITS
150
22nd
BLK
95
23rd
GA
20
10th
TeamW-LWin %PTS
MammothMammoth6-2-00.75012
AvalancheAvalanche5-2-10.62511
WildWild5-2-10.62511
JetsJets4-2-20.50010
BluesBlues3-3-10.4297
StarsStars3-3-10.4297
PredatorsPredators2-3-30.2507
BlackhawksBlackhawks3-5-00.3756

Team Stats

PlayerGPGASOG+/-PIMPPGO/S
Cole Perfetti75318-222  
Mark Scheifele71611100  
Adam Lowry7126170  
Vladislav Namestnikov6017-240  
Morgan Barron7028320  
Brad Lambert6013-220  
Viggo Björck7007-420  
PlayerGPGASOG+/-PIMPPGO/S
Kyle Connor78335104  
Alex Iafallo7219100  
Cole Koepke5107-100  
Nino Niederreiter4007-140  
Gabriel Vilardi70312-520  
Isak Rosen7019-100  
PlayerGPGASOG+/-PIMPPGO/S
Neal Pionk71513-100  
Josh Morrissey40312-120  
Dylan DeMelo7125160  
Dylan Samberg7028020  
Haydn Fleury3004-300  
Mario Ferraro7107120  
Tyrel Bauer4001-2140  
John St. Ivany3001-120  
PlayerGPWLOTLSASVGASOO/S
Stuart Skinner5302149135140  
Clay Stevenson2110474160  

Owned Breakdown

Add/Drop Advice

SIGN UP to see player ownership across all of your fantasy leagues.

Schedule

DATE OPP SCORE
10-13 MINW 5-2
10-15 @CHIL 3-4
10-17 CAR3:30 PM

Player Timeline

Player News

Waiver Trends

More Trends
Fraser Minten BOS C +9.7
Neal Pionk WPG D +9.5
Will Borgen BOS D +5.6
Jack Quinn BUF RW +5.2
Mason McTavish STL C +4.1
Elias Lindholm BOS C +3.5
Pyotr Kochetkov CAR G +3.4
Michael DiPietro BOS G +3.2
Tim Washe ANA C +2.3
Pavel Zacha BOS C +2.2
William Carrier CAR LW +2.1
Damon Severson CBJ D +1.9
Seth Jones FLA D +1.8
Nikita Zadorov BOS D +1.8
Gabriel Landeskog COL LW +1.7
Paul Cotter VAN C -3.1
Esa Lindell DAL D -2.7
Viktor Arvidsson DET LW -2.7
Porter Martone PHI RW -2.6
Chris Kreider MON LW -2.4
Gabriel Vilardi WPG RW -1.9
Owen Tippett PHI RW -1.9
Jamie Drysdale PHI D -1.8
Brayden McNabb VGK D -1.7
Gabe Perreault NYR C -1.7
Luke Evangelista NJ RW -1.7
Morgan Rielly TOR D -1.7
Dylan Garand NYR G -1.7
Marco Rossi VAN C -1.7
Jake McCabe TOR D -1.6