NHL
MON
WAS
o6.5
-1.5
7:30PM • PREVIEW ESPN+
DAL
COL
o5.5
-1.5
8:30PM • PREVIEW TNT
Steven Stamkos

Steven Stamkos

C/RW • Nashville Predators Proj Rank 26 Actual 35 59 ADP • Trade Value
G AST PTS SOG +/- PIM FSP
34711-209.31
Compare to same point last season

Steven Stamkos Average Draft Position

Steven Stamkos is currently being drafted in round 5.6, with an ADP of 59.3

Steven Stamkos ADP Chart Loading...

More detailed information and customizations based on your league can be found using our ADP tool.

Should You Draft Steven Stamkos?

Similar C to consider drafting instead of Steven Stamkos

NameO/SAVG Pick
Sam Reinhart fla  49.89
Sebastian Aho car  58.75
Sidney Crosby pit  59.03
Steven Stamkos nsh  59.32
Nico Hischier nj  63.41
Dylan Larkin det  68.05
Aleksander Barkov fla  69.53
Connor Bedard chi  70.23
Vincent Trocheck uta  74.63

Similar based on overall ADP to draft instead of Steven Stamkos

NameO/SAVG Pick
Roman Josi NSH D  52.04
Scott Wedgewood COL G  53.37
Mitch Marner VGK RW  54.13
Juraj Slafkovsky MON LW  54.44
Sebastian Aho CAR C  58.75
Sidney Crosby PIT C  59.03
Steven Stamkos NSH C  59.32
Dylan Guenther UTA RW  59.62
Alex Ovechkin WAS LW  59.96
Brandon Hagel TB LW  60.87
Nico Hischier NJ C  63.41

Stamkos Projection

View All
G AST PTS PPP PPG PPA SHP SHG SHA SOG +/- PIM HIT BLK FOW FPTS
1.01 1.16 2.16 1.43 0.59 0.84 0.00 0.00 0.00 4.98 0.39 0.33 2.29 0.97 8.43 4.7
G AST PTS PPP PPG PPA SHP SHG SHA SOG +/- PIM HIT BLK FOW FPTS
0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Please login to view these stats.

OWN START TRENDS

Depth Chart

Nashville Predators

Roster Breakdown
NAME OWN START
Juuse Saros 92% 68%
NAME OWN START
Roman Josi 100% 97%
Brady Skjei 18% 14%
NAME OWN START
Filip Forsberg 100% 76%
Matthew Wood 3% 1%
Nils Hoglander 2% 1%
NAME OWN START
Not available. N/A N/A
NAME OWN START
Ryan O'Reilly 79% 53%
Steven Stamkos 100% 83%
Jonathan Marchessault 19% 6%
Mavrik Bourque 7% 1%
Adam Edstrom 4% 2%

Team Injuries

PLAYERSTATUSNOTES
Mavrik Bourque
#22 · C
QuestionableDTDUpper Body
Bourque is dealing with an upper-body injury and is uncertain to take the ice for the Predators.
INJ SINCE: Oct 8
PLAYERSTATUSNOTES
William Trudeau
#85 · D
OutIRUpper Body
Trudeau is dealing with an upper-body injury and has been placed on the injured reserve list.
INJ SINCE: Oct 8
PLAYERSTATUSNOTES
Justus Annunen
#29 · G
OutIRUndisclosed
Annunen is dealing with an undisclosed injury and has been placed on the injured reserve list.
INJ SINCE: Oct 3

Team Rankings

G
16
24th
A
31
18th
SOG
136
32nd
FOW
160
27th
PPG
6
8th
PPA
12
8th
PPP
18
8th
SHG
1
15th
SHP
3
7th
HITS
145
16th
BLK
95
14th
GA
18
11th
TeamW-LWin %PTS
MammothMammoth5-2-00.71410
JetsJets4-1-10.6679
WildWild4-2-10.5719
AvalancheAvalanche4-2-00.6678
BluesBlues3-2-10.5007
PredatorsPredators2-2-20.3336
StarsStars2-3-10.3335
BlackhawksBlackhawks2-5-00.2864

Team Stats

PlayerGPGASOG+/-PIMPPGO/S
Steven Stamkos63411-202  
Adam Edstrom63011100  
Ryan O'Reilly62310-541  
Jonathan Marchessault61010-241  
Alexander Kerfoot6135-200  
Ross Colton6116-240  
Jack Drury6016-140  
Mavrik Bourque4017120  
Vitali Pinchuk2013-100  
PlayerGPGASOG+/-PIMPPGO/S
Nils Hoglander6308041  
Matthew Wood6119-221  
Filip Forsberg60516220  
Reid Schaefer3004-100  
PlayerGPGASOG+/-PIMPPGO/S
Roman Josi61510220  
Brady Skjei6025-420  
Adam Wilsby6027140  
Nicolas Hague6012020  
Jack Ahcan3010-100  
Ilya Lyubushkin0000000  
Jayden Struble5000-100  
Nick Perbix6003-520  
Ryan Ufko1001-100  
William Trudeau3002000  
PlayerGPWLOTLSASVGASOO/S
Juuse Saros5221155139160  
Justus Annunen00000000  
Matt Murray1001201820  

Owned Breakdown

Add/Drop Advice

SIGN UP to see player ownership across all of your fantasy leagues.

Schedule

DATE OPP SCORE
10-13 VGKL 2-5
10-15 SJ8:00 PM
10-17 STL8:00 PM

Player Timeline

Player News

Waiver Trends

More Trends
Boone Jenner WAS C +10.5
Tyler Kleven OTT D +7.8
Mason McTavish STL C +7.7
Roman Kantserov CHI RW +5.5
Charlie Lindgren WAS G +5.0
Devon Toews COL D +4.9
Ryan Leonard WAS RW +4.8
Jacob Fowler MON G +4.7
Devon Levi EDM G +4.2
Adin Hill VGK G +3.9
Pyotr Kochetkov CAR G +3.6
Michael Brandsegg-Nygard DET RW +3.6
Jaden Schwartz COL C +3.4
Seth Jones FLA D +3.4
Fraser Minten BOS C +3.4
Trevor Connelly VGK LW -3.5
Taylor Hall CAR LW -3.2
Igor Shesterkin NYR G -2.9
Luca Cagnoni SJ D -2.9
Paul Cotter VAN C -2.8
Matt Duchene DAL C -2.7
Jordan Kyrou WAS C -2.7
Joseph Woll PHI G -2.5
Timo Meier NJ RW -2.4
Matvei Michkov PHI RW -2.3
Anthony Mantha NJ RW -2.3
Matty Beniers SEA C -2.3
Blake Coleman MIN LW -2.2
Sam Bennett FLA C -2.2
Carter Verhaeghe FLA C -2.0