NHL
MON
WAS
o6.5
-1.5
7:30PM • PREVIEW ESPN+
DAL
COL
o5.5
-1.5
8:30PM • PREVIEW TNT
Steven Stamkos

Steven Stamkos

C/RW • Nashville Predators Proj Rank 26 Actual 35 59 ADP • Trade Value
G AST PTS SOG +/- PIM FSP
34711-209.31
Compare to same point last season

Steven Stamkos Trade Value

Trade value on the open market is 9.50 which ranks him 23rd among center's and 78th overall. His maximum trade value within the past 60 days is 9.54.

Calculating Trade Value

We calculate trade values by evaluating the performance of all center's across dozens of stat categories including how their performance has stacked up to expectations and their projected outlook. Ratings are constantly updated on a daily basis.

Get a full overview of trade values broken down by position.

GET TRADE HELP!

We offer trade suggestions inside the Fantasy Assistant to see what you could get in return for trading away Steven Stamkos.

Simply add your team needs based on position and add players to the trading block and we will formulate trade suggestions for you.

Should I Trade Steven Stamkos?

Similar rated players across all positions.

Name Rating
Dylan Larkin DET C9.60
Miro Heiskanen DAL D9.55
Jesper Wallstedt MIN G9.54
Mackenzie Blackwood COL G9.53
Steven Stamkos NSH C9.50
Pavel Dorofeyev NYR LW9.49
Andrei Svechnikov CAR LW9.46
Elias Pettersson VAN C9.43
Tom Wilson WAS RW9.42

Center Similar in Value

Name Rating
Logan Cooley UTA9.57
Dylan Larkin DET9.51
Bo Horvat NYI9.49
Elias Pettersson VAN9.36
Brayden Point TB9.32
Steven Stamkos NSH9.31
Brock Nelson COL9.29
Dylan Cozens OTT9.16

Steven Stamkos Trade Value Over Time


Date Rating
Oct 14th9.31
Oct 13th9.44
Oct 12th9.44
Oct 11th9.50
Oct 10th9.49
Oct 9th9.51
Oct 8th9.46
Oct 7th9.48
Oct 6th9.37
Oct 5th9.54
Oct 4th9.54
Oct 3rd9.54
Oct 2nd9.54
Oct 1st9.54
Sep 30th🔓
Sep 29th🔓
Sep 28th🔓
Sep 27th🔓
Sep 26th🔓
Sep 25th🔓
Sep 24th🔓
Sep 23rd🔓
Sep 22nd🔓
Sep 21st🔓
Sep 20th🔓
Sep 19th🔓
Sep 18th🔓
Sep 17th🔓
Sep 16th🔓
Sep 15th🔓
Sep 14th🔓
Sep 13th🔓
Sep 12th🔓
Sep 11th🔓
Sep 10th🔓
Sep 9th🔓
Sep 8th🔓
Sep 7th🔓
Sep 6th🔓
Sep 5th🔓
Sep 4th🔓
Sep 3rd🔓
Sep 2nd🔓
Sep 1st🔓
Aug 31st🔓
Aug 30th🔓
Aug 29th🔓
Aug 28th🔓
Aug 27th🔓
Aug 26th🔓
Aug 25th🔓
Aug 24th🔓
Aug 23rd🔓
Aug 22nd🔓
Aug 21st🔓
Aug 20th🔓
Aug 19th🔓
Aug 18th🔓
Aug 17th🔓
Aug 16th🔓
Aug 15th🔓

Stamkos Projection

View All
G AST PTS PPP PPG PPA SHP SHG SHA SOG +/- PIM HIT BLK FOW FPTS
1.01 1.16 2.16 1.43 0.59 0.84 0.00 0.00 0.00 4.98 0.39 0.33 2.29 0.97 8.43 4.7
G AST PTS PPP PPG PPA SHP SHG SHA SOG +/- PIM HIT BLK FOW FPTS
0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Please login to view these stats.

OWN START TRENDS

Depth Chart

Nashville Predators

Roster Breakdown
NAME OWN START
Juuse Saros 92% 68%
NAME OWN START
Roman Josi 100% 97%
Brady Skjei 18% 14%
NAME OWN START
Filip Forsberg 100% 76%
Matthew Wood 3% 1%
Nils Hoglander 2% 1%
NAME OWN START
Not available. N/A N/A
NAME OWN START
Ryan O'Reilly 79% 53%
Steven Stamkos 100% 83%
Jonathan Marchessault 19% 6%
Mavrik Bourque 7% 1%
Adam Edstrom 4% 2%

Team Injuries

PLAYERSTATUSNOTES
Mavrik Bourque
#22 · C
QuestionableDTDUpper Body
Bourque is dealing with an upper-body injury and is uncertain to take the ice for the Predators.
INJ SINCE: Oct 8
PLAYERSTATUSNOTES
William Trudeau
#85 · D
OutIRUpper Body
Trudeau is dealing with an upper-body injury and has been placed on the injured reserve list.
INJ SINCE: Oct 8
PLAYERSTATUSNOTES
Justus Annunen
#29 · G
OutIRUndisclosed
Annunen is dealing with an undisclosed injury and has been placed on the injured reserve list.
INJ SINCE: Oct 3

Team Rankings

G
16
24th
A
31
18th
SOG
136
32nd
FOW
160
27th
PPG
6
8th
PPA
12
8th
PPP
18
8th
SHG
1
15th
SHP
3
7th
HITS
145
16th
BLK
95
14th
GA
18
11th
TeamW-LWin %PTS
MammothMammoth5-2-00.71410
JetsJets4-1-10.6679
WildWild4-2-10.5719
AvalancheAvalanche4-2-00.6678
BluesBlues3-2-10.5007
PredatorsPredators2-2-20.3336
StarsStars2-3-10.3335
BlackhawksBlackhawks2-5-00.2864

Team Stats

PlayerGPGASOG+/-PIMPPGO/S
Steven Stamkos63411-202  
Adam Edstrom63011100  
Ryan O'Reilly62310-541  
Jonathan Marchessault61010-241  
Alexander Kerfoot6135-200  
Ross Colton6116-240  
Jack Drury6016-140  
Mavrik Bourque4017120  
Vitali Pinchuk2013-100  
PlayerGPGASOG+/-PIMPPGO/S
Nils Hoglander6308041  
Matthew Wood6119-221  
Filip Forsberg60516220  
Reid Schaefer3004-100  
PlayerGPGASOG+/-PIMPPGO/S
Roman Josi61510220  
Brady Skjei6025-420  
Adam Wilsby6027140  
Nicolas Hague6012020  
Jack Ahcan3010-100  
Ilya Lyubushkin0000000  
Jayden Struble5000-100  
Nick Perbix6003-520  
Ryan Ufko1001-100  
William Trudeau3002000  
PlayerGPWLOTLSASVGASOO/S
Juuse Saros5221155139160  
Justus Annunen00000000  
Matt Murray1001201820  

Owned Breakdown

Add/Drop Advice

SIGN UP to see player ownership across all of your fantasy leagues.

Schedule

DATE OPP SCORE
10-13 VGKL 2-5
10-15 SJ8:00 PM
10-17 STL8:00 PM

Player Timeline

Player News

Waiver Trends

More Trends
Boone Jenner WAS C +10.5
Tyler Kleven OTT D +7.8
Mason McTavish STL C +7.7
Roman Kantserov CHI RW +5.5
Charlie Lindgren WAS G +5.0
Devon Toews COL D +4.9
Ryan Leonard WAS RW +4.8
Jacob Fowler MON G +4.7
Devon Levi EDM G +4.2
Adin Hill VGK G +3.9
Pyotr Kochetkov CAR G +3.6
Michael Brandsegg-Nygard DET RW +3.6
Jaden Schwartz COL C +3.4
Seth Jones FLA D +3.4
Fraser Minten BOS C +3.4
Trevor Connelly VGK LW -3.5
Taylor Hall CAR LW -3.2
Igor Shesterkin NYR G -2.9
Luca Cagnoni SJ D -2.9
Paul Cotter VAN C -2.8
Matt Duchene DAL C -2.7
Jordan Kyrou WAS C -2.7
Joseph Woll PHI G -2.5
Timo Meier NJ RW -2.4
Matvei Michkov PHI RW -2.3
Anthony Mantha NJ RW -2.3
Matty Beniers SEA C -2.3
Blake Coleman MIN LW -2.2
Sam Bennett FLA C -2.2
Carter Verhaeghe FLA C -2.0