NHL
WPG
TB
o6.5
-1.5
7:00PM • PREVIEW ESPN+
UTA
PIT
o6.5
+1.5
7:00PM • PREVIEW ESPN+
CBJ
CAR
o6
-1.5
7:00PM • PREVIEW ESPN+
CHI
DET
o5.5
-1.5
7:30PM • PREVIEW ESPN+
NYI
MIN
o5.5
-1.5
8:00PM • PREVIEW ESPN+
WAS
NAS
o6.5
+1.5
8:00PM • PREVIEW ESPN+
BOS
STL
o5.5
-1.5
8:00PM • PREVIEW ESPN+
MON
DAL
o5.5
-1.5
8:00PM • PREVIEW ESPN+
BUF
ANA
o6.5
+1.5
10:00PM • PREVIEW ESPN+
VAN
SJ
o6.5
-1.5
10:00PM • PREVIEW NBCS
OTT
LA
o5.5
+1.5
10:00PM • PREVIEW ESPN+
Rod Brind'Amour

Rod Brind'Amour

HC • Carolina Hurricanes Proj Rank N/A Actual N/A N/A • Trade Value
G AST PTS SOG +/- PIM FSP
0.00
Compare to same point last season

Rod Brind'Amour Fantasy

Loading...
DATEOPPGAST+/-SOGPIMTOIFPTSDiff
Totals:
Fantasy Chart Loading...
YEAR TEAM GP G A PTS +/- PIM SOG TOI/G HIT FOW BLK
09-10 CAR 78 8 9 17 -29 36 91 12 0 0 0
ON PACE 456 46 52 99 -29 210 533 12 0 0 0
3-YEAR AVG 39 4 5 9 -29 18 46 0 0 0
Totals 78 8 9 17 -29 36 91 12 0 0 0

Brind'Amour Projection

View All
No projection for this week.
No projection for today.
Please login to view these stats.

OWN START TRENDS

Depth Chart

Carolina Hurricanes

Roster Breakdown
NAME OWN START
Pyotr Kochetkov 93% 85%
Brandon Bussi 75% 55%
NAME OWN START
K'Andre Miller 35% 31%
Jaccob Slavin 34% 30%
Alexander Nikishin 43% 16%
Jalen Chatfield 2% 2%
Shayne Gostisbehere 98% 95%
Sean Walker 86% 84%
NAME OWN START
William Carrier 9% 7%
Nikolaj Ehlers 93% 79%
Andrei Svechnikov 100% 95%
Taylor Hall 15% 3%
NAME OWN START
Jackson Blake 87% 76%
NAME OWN START
Sebastian Aho 100% 97%
Seth Jarvis 98% 85%
Logan Stankoven 97% 89%
Jordan Staal 6% 1%
Mark Jankowski 18% 12%

Team Injuries

PLAYERSTATUSNOTES
Jordan Staal
#11 · C
OutIRCalf
Staal is dealing with a torn calf and has been placed on the injured reserve list. He is expected to miss 1-2 months.
INJ SINCE: Oct 11
Taylor Hall
#71 · LW
DoubtfulDTDUpper Body
Hall is dealing with an upper-body injury and is unlikely to take the ice for the Hurricanes.
INJ SINCE: Oct 27
Mark Jankowski
#77 · C
QuestionableDTDLower Body
Jankowski is dealing with a lower-body injury and is uncertain to take the ice for the Hurricanes.
INJ SINCE: Oct 18
PLAYERSTATUSNOTES
Alexander Nikishin
#21 · D
QuestionableDTDNot Injury Related
Nikishin is dealing with a non injury related issue and is uncertain to take the ice for the Hurricanes.
INJ SINCE: Oct 26

Team Rankings

G
53
4th
A
91
3rd
SOG
471
1st
FOW
415
5th
PPG
12
7th
PPA
22
8th
PPP
34
7th
SHG
2
8th
SHP
5
8th
HITS
307
11th
BLK
166
20th
GA
33
11th
TeamW-LWin %PTS
HurricanesHurricanes10-2-20.71422
DevilsDevils8-5-00.61516
RangersRangers7-6-10.50015
CapitalsCapitals7-4-00.63614
IslandersIslanders6-4-20.50014
PenguinsPenguins5-6-10.41711
Blue JacketsBlue Jackets5-5-00.50010
FlyersFlyers3-9-40.18810

Team Stats

PlayerGPGASOG+/-PIMPPGO/S
Logan Stankoven1483431121  
Sebastian Aho14811437143  
Mark Jankowski106115001  
Jesperi Kotkaniemi123312560  
Seth Jarvis3126300  
Jordan Staal6006-200  
Skyler Brind'Amour2005000  
PlayerGPGASOG+/-PIMPPGO/S
Andrei Svechnikov146740583  
Nikolaj Ehlers144730202  
Taylor Hall83217280  
Jackson Blake1431142981  
Nicolas Deslauriers92162140  
Eric Robinson142422500  
Jordan Martinook141520-160  
William Carrier1408251100  
Bradly Nadeau3023-100  
Felix Unger Sorum3003020  
PlayerGPGASOG+/-PIMPPGO/S
Shayne Gostisbehere142725941  
Sean Walker1416274120  
Jaccob Slavin140326500  
K'Andre Miller141319260  
Mike Reilly8029420  
Jalen Chatfield141220460  
Juuso Valimaki4115520  
Alexander Nikishin0000000  
Charles Alexis Legault20020120  
PlayerGPWLOTLSASVGASOO/S
Pyotr Kochetkov8800159146131  
Brandon Bussi6222148128200  
Cayden Primeau00000000  

Owned Breakdown

Add/Drop Advice

SIGN UP to see player ownership across all of your fantasy leagues.

Schedule

DATE OPP SCORE
10-27 BOSW 2-1
10-29 CBJ7:00 PM
11-01 WPG1:00 PM

Player Timeline

Player News

Waiver Trends

More Trends
Elias N. Pettersson +11.3
Matvei Gridin CGY RW +7.1
Jonathan Lekkerimaki VAN RW +6.4
Jordan Kyrou WAS C +6.2
Kent Johnson CBJ C +5.7
Devin Cooley CGY G +5.5
Charle-Edouard D'Astous TB D +4.2
Arseniy Gritsyuk NJ RW +3.6
Brett Pesce NJ D +3.5
Tristan Jarry EDM G +3.5
Carter Verhaeghe FLA C +3.5
Dylan Strome WAS C +3.4
Elias Lindholm BOS C +3.4
Luke Evangelista NJ RW +3.4
Jordan Eberle SEA RW +3.3
Dylan Garand NYR G -3.6
Scott Wedgewood COL G -3.5
Lukas Dostal ANA G -3.4
Casey DeSmith DAL G -3.3
Carter Hart VGK G -3.3
Josh Manson COL D -3.3
Jared Spurgeon MIN D -3.1
Joey Daccord SEA G -3.0
Dan Vladar PHI G -2.8
Akira Schmid FLA G -2.0
Jeremy Lauzon VGK D -1.9
Gabe Perreault NYR C -1.9
Zach Hyman EDM LW -1.8
Jet Greaves CBJ G -1.8
Brandon Bussi CAR G -1.7