NHL
PIT
COL
2
4
2nd 4:51• Q • • ESPN+ ESPN+
BOS
ANA
0
0
1st 3:5• Q • • ESPN+ ESPN+
Lucas Raymond

Lucas Raymond

LW/RW • Detroit Red Wings Proj Rank 23 Actual 38 102 ADP • Trade Value
G AST PTS SOG +/- PIM FSP
04420-348.80
Compare to same point last season

Lucas Raymond Average Draft Position

Lucas Raymond is currently being drafted in round 9.5, with an ADP of 101.8

Lucas Raymond ADP Chart Loading...

More detailed information and customizations based on your league can be found using our ADP tool.

Should You Draft Lucas Raymond?

Similar LW to consider drafting instead of Lucas Raymond

NameO/SAVG Pick
Dylan Holloway stl  91.77
Jesper Bratt nj  99.85
Lucas Raymond det  101.82
Nikolaj Ehlers car  110.96

Similar based on overall ADP to draft instead of Lucas Raymond

NameO/SAVG Pick
Thomas Chabot OTT D  98.33
Jackson LaCombe ANA D  98.94
Connor Hellebuyck WPG G  98.95
Leo Carlsson ANA C  99.73
Jesper Bratt NJ LW  99.85
Owen Tippett PHI RW  100.06
Lucas Raymond DET LW  101.82
Sergei Murashov PIT G  103.78
Adam Fantilli CBJ C  104.10
J.T. Miller NYR C  104.11
Mike Matheson MON D  104.36

Raymond Projection

View All
G AST PTS PPP PPG PPA SHP SHG SHA SOG +/- PIM HIT BLK FOW FPTS
0.07 0.58 0.65 0.41 0.02 0.39 0.00 0.00 0.00 5.69 -0.33 0.50 0.35 2.41 0.00 2.0
G AST PTS PPP PPG PPA SHP SHG SHA SOG +/- PIM HIT BLK FOW FPTS
0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Please login to view these stats.

OWN START TRENDS

Depth Chart

Detroit Red Wings

Roster Breakdown
NAME OWN START
John Gibson 60% 39%
Daniil Tarasov 17% 12%
NAME OWN START
Moritz Seider 100% 95%
Simon Edvinsson 13% 1%
Justin Faulk 52% 43%
Ben Chiarot 6% 5%
NAME OWN START
Lucas Raymond 97% 74%
Viktor Arvidsson 43% 33%
NAME OWN START
Michael Brandsegg-Nygard 21% 17%
Alex DeBrincat 100% 91%
Keegan Kolesar 1% 1%
NAME OWN START
Emmitt Finnie 5% 4%
Marco Kasper 2% 0%
Dylan Larkin 98% 74%
Andrew Copp 3% 3%

Team Injuries

PLAYERSTATUSNOTES
J.T. Compher
#37 · LW
OutIRUndisclosed
Compher is dealing with an undisclosed injury and has been placed on the injured reserve list.
INJ SINCE: Oct 6
Marco Kasper
#92 · C
OutIRUpper Body
Kasper is dealing with an upper-body injury and has been placed on the injured reserve list.
INJ SINCE: Oct 3
Mason Appleton
#22 · C
OutIRUndisclosed
Appleton is dealing with an undisclosed injury and has been placed on the injured reserve list.
INJ SINCE: Oct 6
PLAYERSTATUSNOTES
Simon Edvinsson
#77 · D
OutDTDPersonal
Edvinsson is dealing with a contract dispute and will not take the ice for the Red Wings.
INJ SINCE: Sep 28

Team Rankings

G
16
27th
A
30
26th
SOG
217
8th
FOW
202
22nd
PPG
4
19th
PPA
8
18th
PPP
12
18th
SHG
0
27th
SHP
0
20th
HITS
171
12th
BLK
115
11th
GA
19
8th
TeamW-LWin %PTS
SenatorsSenators6-2-00.75012
BruinsBruins5-2-00.71410
LightningLightning5-2-00.71410
PanthersPanthers4-2-20.50010
SabresSabres4-3-10.5009
Maple LeafsMaple Leafs3-4-20.3338
CanadiensCanadiens3-3-10.4297
Red WingsRed Wings2-3-20.2866

Team Stats

PlayerGPGASOG+/-PIMPPGO/S
Emmitt Finnie72114500  
Andrew Copp71113-420  
Dylan Larkin51213040  
Michael Rasmussen7018-320  
Mason Appleton2001000  
Sheldon Dries4004-300  
Marco Kasper1004050  
Nate Danielson6024020  
PlayerGPGASOG+/-PIMPPGO/S
Alex DeBrincat74428641  
Viktor Arvidsson73118-423  
Michael Brandsegg-Nygård72322620  
Keegan Kolesar7002-3150  
J.T. Compher2003020  
Lucas Raymond70421-340  
Carter Mazur3013-200  
PlayerGPGASOG+/-PIMPPGO/S
Justin Faulk71311040  
Moritz Seider70313120  
Ben Chiarot7016160  
William Wallinder3114000  
Axel Sandin-Pellikka6016-120  
Anton Johansson7115180  
Andreas Englund3002000  
Jacob Bernard-Docker0000000  
Albert Johansson70012-120  
PlayerGPWLOTLSASVGASOO/S
John Gibson5131124107170  
Daniil Tarasov3101575521  

Owned Breakdown

Add/Drop Advice

SIGN UP to see player ownership across all of your fantasy leagues.

Schedule

DATE OPP SCORE
10-13 NJL 4-5
10-15 PHIW 2-1
10-17 SJ7:00 PM

Player Timeline

Player News

Waiver Trends

More Trends
Fraser Minten BOS C +17.4
Neal Pionk WPG D +10.5
Mason McTavish STL C +8.8
Will Borgen BOS D +6.7
Michael Brandsegg-Nygard DET RW +5.9
Devon Levi EDM G +5.4
Pavel Zacha BOS C +5.1
Akira Schmid FLA G +4.5
Daniil Tarasov DET G +4.3
Seth Jones FLA D +4.0
Jack Quinn BUF RW +3.9
Stuart Skinner WPG G +3.9
Nikita Zadorov BOS D +3.8
Mark Kastelic BOS C +3.6
Logan Stanley D +3.3
Boone Jenner WAS C -6.3
Charlie Lindgren WAS G -5.2
Jakub Dobes MON G -5.0
Jared Spurgeon MIN D -4.4
Chris Kreider MON LW -3.6
Luke Evangelista NJ RW -2.5
Ryan Leonard WAS RW -2.5
Paul Cotter VAN C -2.4
Luca Cagnoni SJ D -2.3
Porter Martone PHI RW -2.3
Esa Lindell DAL D -2.1
Igor Shesterkin NYR G -2.1
Tyler Seguin DAL C -1.9
Quinton Byfield LA RW -1.9
Shane Pinto OTT C -1.7