NHL
SEA
WAS
5
3
FINALFINAL
VAN
NYR
2
6
FINALFINAL
CAR
PHI
4
1
FINALFINAL
Filip Hronek

Filip Hronek

D • Vancouver Canucks Proj Rank 31 Actual 7 151 ADP • Trade Value
G AST PTS SOG +/- PIM FSP
0558008.4
Compare to same point last season

Filip Hronek Average Draft Position

Filip Hronek is currently being drafted in round 13.8, with an ADP of 151

Filip Hronek ADP Chart Loading...

More detailed information and customizations based on your league can be found using our ADP tool.

Should You Draft Filip Hronek?

Similar D to consider drafting instead of Filip Hronek

NameO/SAVG Pick
Darnell Nurse sj  139.16
Shayne Gostisbehere car  139.38
Colton Parayko stl  139.97
Morgan Rielly tor  143.75
Thomas Harley dal  144.78
Filip Hronek van  150.97
Vince Dunn sea  154.08
Justin Faulk det  155.05
Travis Sanheim phi  161.03

Similar based on overall ADP to draft instead of Filip Hronek

NameO/SAVG Pick
Thomas Harley DAL D  144.78
Will Smith SJ C  145.19
Joel Eriksson Ek MIN C  147.57
Sergei Bobrovsky TOR G  148.08
Carter Verhaeghe FLA C  150.57
Gabriel Vilardi WPG RW  150.82
Filip Hronek VAN D  150.97
Rickard Rakell PIT RW  151.21
Luke Evangelista NJ RW  151.38
Juuse Saros NSH G  153.57
Dan Vladar PHI G  153.88

Hronek Projection

View All
G AST PTS PPP PPG PPA SHP SHG SHA SOG +/- PIM HIT BLK FOW FPTS
0.07 2.27 2.34 0.95 0.04 0.91 0.04 0 0.02 4.24 -0.21 0.28 4.2 8.15 0 11.2
G AST PTS PPP PPG PPA SHP SHG SHA SOG +/- PIM HIT BLK FOW FPTS
0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Please login to view these stats.

OWN START TRENDS

Depth Chart

Vancouver Canucks

Roster Breakdown
NAME OWN START
Thatcher Demko 6% 0%
Kevin Lankinen 20% 18%
NAME OWN START
Tom Willander 1% 1%
Filip Hronek 99% 98%
Zeev Buium 31% 29%
Jamie Oleksiak 10% 10%
Luke Schenn 7% 6%
NAME OWN START
Liam Ohgren 4% 4%
Jake DeBrusk 57% 51%
Drew O'Connor 2% 2%
NAME OWN START
Brock Boeser 60% 56%
Jonathan Lekkerimaki 2% 2%
NAME OWN START
Elias Pettersson 99% 94%
Paul Cotter 68% 62%
Marco Rossi 49% 44%
Linus Karlsson 4% 4%

Line Combinations

Team Injuries

PLAYERSTATUSNOTES
Akil Thomas
#44 · C
OutIRUndisclosed
Thomas is dealing with an undisclosed injury and has been placed on the non-roster injured reserve list.
INJ SINCE: Sep 28
Filip Chytil
#77 · C
OutIRShoulder
Chytil is dealing with a shoulder injury and has been placed on the injured reserve list.
INJ SINCE: Sep 24
Mackenzie MacEachern
#20 · LW
OutIRUndisclosed
MacEachern is dealing with an undisclosed injury and has been placed on the non-roster injured reserve list.
INJ SINCE: Sep 26
PLAYERSTATUSNOTES
Jack Thompson
#29 · D
OutIRFace
Thompson is dealing with a face injury and has been placed on the non-roster injured reserve list.
INJ SINCE: Sep 28
PLAYERSTATUSNOTES
Thatcher Demko
#35 · G
OutIRHip
Demko is dealing with a hip injury and has been placed on the injured reserve list. He is expected to return in late-December.
INJ SINCE: Sep 24

Team Rankings

G
24
5th
A
42
4th
SOG
153
11th
FOW
180
8th
PPG
4
14th
PPA
8
12th
PPP
12
14th
SHG
2
5th
SHP
4
4th
HITS
176
2nd
BLK
110
2nd
GA
35
32nd
TeamW-LWin %PTS
Golden KnightsGolden Knights5-1-00.83310
OilersOilers4-0-10.8009
DucksDucks4-1-00.8008
KrakenKraken4-2-00.6678
SharksSharks3-2-00.6006
CanucksCanucks2-5-00.2864
KingsKings0-3-20.0002
FlamesFlames0-5-00.0000

Team Stats

PlayerGPGASOG+/-PIMPPGO/S
Paul Cotter7428301  
Marco Rossi73113-340  
Elias Pettersson72612202  
Linus Karlsson71414-241  
Aatu Räty4104-220  
Max Sasson7117-340  
PlayerGPGASOG+/-PIMPPGO/S
Jake DeBrusk53216020  
Jonathan Lekkerimaki72310320  
Brock Boeser7139-360  
Drew O'Connor7128-460  
Arshdeep Bains6113-200  
Liam Öhgren7139-200  
Brendan Gallagher6016-240  
PlayerGPGASOG+/-PIMPPGO/S
Filip Hronek7059-200  
Tom Willander7034040  
Luke Schenn60231210  
Jamie Oleksiak6122-440  
Zeev Buium7016-400  
Guillaume Brisebois1002-320  
Victor Mancini1000100  
Elias Nils Pettersson7208620  
PlayerGPWLOTLSASVGASOO/S
Kevin Lankinen6150131103290  
Leevi Meriläinen4100847860  

Owned Breakdown

Add/Drop Advice

SIGN UP to see player ownership across all of your fantasy leagues.

Schedule

DATE OPP SCORE
10-13 @NYI7:45 PM
10-15 @FLA7:00 PM
10-17 @TB4:00 PM

Player Timeline

Player News

Waiver Trends

More Trends
Dylan Garand NYR G +31.0
Taylor Hall CAR LW +17.4
Pyotr Kochetkov CAR G +14.8
Jake DeBrusk VAN LW +11.7
Jared Spurgeon MIN D +11.0
Jackson Blake CAR RW +8.4
Joseph Woll PHI G +7.1
Stuart Skinner WPG G +7.0
Jacob Fowler MON G +6.5
Logan Stankoven CAR C +5.8
Mackie Samoskevich SEA RW +5.1
Logan Stanley D +4.8
Sean Walker CAR D +4.0
Viktor Arvidsson DET LW +3.7
Kevin Lankinen VAN G +3.7
Igor Shesterkin NYR G -37.3
John Gibson DET G -5.9
Tommy Novak PIT C -4.7
Gabriel Vilardi WPG RW -4.2
William Eklund OTT LW -3.6
Benjamin Kindel PIT RW -2.9
Clay Stevenson WAS G -2.9
Yaroslav Askarov SJ G -2.7
Luca Cagnoni SJ D -2.6
Dan Vladar PHI G -2.5
Yegor Chinakhov PIT RW -2.5
Nicholas Robertson PIT LW -2.4
Josh Doan BUF RW -2.3
Mike Matheson MON D -2.2
Tristan Luneau ANA D -2.1