NHL
MON
WAS
2
2
2nd 8:53• Q • • ESPN+ ESPN+
DAL
COL
0
0
1st 10:20• Q • • TNT TNT
Fabian Zetterlund

Fabian Zetterlund

LW/RW • Ottawa Senators Proj Rank N/A Actual 37 262 ADP • Trade Value
G AST PTS SOG +/- PIM FSP
12314006.12
Compare to same point last season

Fabian Zetterlund Trade Value

Trade value on the open market is 6.11 which ranks him 49th among left wing's and 310th overall. His maximum trade value within the past 60 days is 6.31.

Calculating Trade Value

We calculate trade values by evaluating the performance of all left wing's across dozens of stat categories including how their performance has stacked up to expectations and their projected outlook. Ratings are constantly updated on a daily basis.

Get a full overview of trade values broken down by position.

GET TRADE HELP!

We offer trade suggestions inside the Fantasy Assistant to see what you could get in return for trading away Fabian Zetterlund.

Simply add your team needs based on position and add players to the trading block and we will formulate trade suggestions for you.

Should I Trade Fabian Zetterlund?

Similar rated players across all positions.

Name Rating
Jordan Staal CAR C6.19
Anton Lundell FLA C6.18
Oliver Kapanen MON C6.16
Ridly Greig OTT C6.14
Fabian Zetterlund OTT LW6.11
Peyton Krebs BUF C6.10
Mario Ferraro WPG D6.07
Simon Edvinsson DET 6.06
Trevor Moore LA LW6.05

Left Wing Similar in Value

Name Rating
Jake Neighbours STL6.66
Gabriel Landeskog COL6.36
Mason Marchment SJ6.32
Joel Farabee CGY6.24
Anthony Beauvillier WAS6.20
Fabian Zetterlund OTT6.12
Erik Haula LA6.09
Michael Carcone UTA6.09
Trevor Moore LA6.02

Fabian Zetterlund Trade Value Over Time


Date Rating
Oct 14th6.14
Oct 13th6.16
Oct 12th6.12
Oct 11th6.11
Oct 10th6.16
Oct 9th6.20
Oct 8th6.21
Oct 7th6.23
Oct 6th6.18
Oct 5th6.31
Oct 4th6.31
Oct 3rd6.31
Oct 2nd6.31
Oct 1st6.31
Sep 30th🔓
Sep 29th🔓
Sep 28th🔓
Sep 27th🔓
Sep 26th🔓
Sep 25th🔓
Sep 24th🔓
Sep 23rd🔓
Sep 22nd🔓
Sep 21st🔓
Sep 20th🔓
Sep 19th🔓
Sep 18th🔓
Sep 17th🔓
Sep 16th🔓
Sep 15th🔓
Sep 14th🔓
Sep 13th🔓
Sep 12th🔓
Sep 11th🔓
Sep 10th🔓
Sep 9th🔓
Sep 8th🔓
Sep 7th🔓
Sep 6th🔓
Sep 5th🔓
Sep 4th🔓
Sep 3rd🔓
Sep 2nd🔓
Sep 1st🔓
Aug 31st🔓
Aug 30th🔓
Aug 29th🔓
Aug 28th🔓
Aug 27th🔓
Aug 26th🔓
Aug 25th🔓
Aug 24th🔓
Aug 23rd🔓
Aug 22nd🔓
Aug 21st🔓
Aug 20th🔓
Aug 19th🔓
Aug 18th🔓
Aug 17th🔓
Aug 16th🔓
Aug 15th🔓

Zetterlund Projection

View All
G AST PTS PPP PPG PPA SHP SHG SHA SOG +/- PIM HIT BLK FOW FPTS
1.32 0.52 1.83 1.27 1.25 0.02 0.00 0.00 0.00 11.82 -2.01 0.10 8.07 1.83 0.24 3.7
G AST PTS PPP PPG PPA SHP SHG SHA SOG +/- PIM HIT BLK FOW FPTS
0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Please login to view these stats.

OWN START TRENDS

Depth Chart

Ottawa Senators

Roster Breakdown
NAME OWN START
Linus Ullmark 99% 74%
Samuel Ersson 2% 1%
Leevi Merilainen 9% 5%
NAME OWN START
Carter Yakemchuk 7% 6%
Thomas Chabot 95% 90%
Jake Sanderson 96% 24%
Artem Zub 4% 1%
Tyler Kleven 16% 13%
Jordan Spence 5% 4%
NAME OWN START
Tim Stutzle 100% 96%
Fabian Zetterlund 7% 4%
Andre Burakovsky 3% 1%
William Eklund 46% 4%
NAME OWN START
Claude Giroux 29% 16%
Drake Batherson 98% 85%
Michael Amadio 3% 1%
NAME OWN START
Shane Pinto 43% 27%
Dylan Cozens 85% 64%
Ridly Greig 3% 1%

Team Injuries

PLAYERSTATUSNOTES
Kurtis MacDermid
#23 · LW
OutIRUpper Body
MacDermid is dealing with an upper-body injury and has been placed on the non-roster injured reserve list.
INJ SINCE: Sep 26
William Eklund
#27 · LW
OutIRLower Body
Eklund is dealing with a lower-body injury and has been placed on the injured reserve list.
INJ SINCE: Oct 8
Ridly Greig
#71 · C
QuestionableDTDMuscle Strain
Greig is dealing with a strained muscle and is uncertain to take the ice for the Senators.
INJ SINCE: Oct 13
PLAYERSTATUSNOTES
Artem Zub
#2 · D
OutIRKnee
Zub is dealing with a knee injury and has been placed on the non-roster injured reserve list.
INJ SINCE: Sep 26
Cameron Crotty
#5 · D
OutIRIllness
Crotty is dealing with an illness and has been placed on the injured reserve list.
INJ SINCE: Oct 10
Jake Sanderson
#85 · D
QuestionableDTDUpper Body
Sanderson is dealing with an upper-body injury and is uncertain to take the ice for the Senators.
INJ SINCE: Oct 3
Nikolas Matinpalo
#33 · D
QuestionableDTDUpper Body
Matinpalo is dealing with an upper-body injury and is uncertain to take the ice for the Senators.
INJ SINCE: Oct 12

Team Rankings

G
20
14th
A
34
14th
SOG
162
20th
FOW
215
6th
PPG
5
13th
PPA
10
13th
PPP
15
13th
SHG
1
10th
SHP
2
14th
HITS
172
9th
BLK
122
4th
GA
18
17th
TeamW-LWin %PTS
BruinsBruins5-2-00.71410
SenatorsSenators5-2-00.71410
LightningLightning4-2-00.6678
PanthersPanthers3-2-20.4298
CanadiensCanadiens3-2-10.5007
Maple LeafsMaple Leafs3-3-10.4297
SabresSabres3-3-10.4297
Red WingsRed Wings1-3-20.1674

Team Stats

PlayerGPGASOG+/-PIMPPGO/S
Stephen Halliday7217-301  
Nick Cousins7113-2120  
Shane Pinto71511160  
Dylan Cozens70214020  
Ridly Greig5017160  
PlayerGPGASOG+/-PIMPPGO/S
Tim Stützle75613521  
Drake Batherson73215261  
Michael Amadio7229-120  
Claude Giroux71410220  
Fabian Zetterlund71214001  
William Eklund4119120  
Andre Burakovsky3000-120  
Warren Foegele7013340  
Hayden Hodgson2000-120  
PlayerGPGASOG+/-PIMPPGO/S
Thomas Chabot71318740  
Jordan Spence7017-140  
Tyler Kleven7117060  
Carter Yakemchuk71110-421  
Cameron Crotty2000100  
Jake Sanderson1000000  
Jorian Donovan1000-150  
Nikolas Matinpalo6004240  
Hoyt Stanley4001-140  
PlayerGPWLOTLSASVGASOO/S
Linus Ullmark550011611060  
Jonas Johansson00000000  
Samuel Ersson30207058120  

Owned Breakdown

Add/Drop Advice

SIGN UP to see player ownership across all of your fantasy leagues.

Schedule

DATE OPP SCORE
10-12 @NJW 4-1
10-13 STLL 2-7
10-15 NYI7:00 PM
10-17 @PHI7:00 PM

Player Timeline

Player News

Waiver Trends

More Trends
Boone Jenner WAS C +13.3
Mason McTavish STL C +8.8
Tyler Kleven OTT D +7.7
Ryan Leonard WAS RW +7.1
Charlie Lindgren WAS G +6.1
Roman Kantserov CHI RW +6.1
Devon Toews COL D +5.9
Tyler Seguin DAL C +5.9
Fraser Minten BOS C +5.6
Devon Levi EDM G +5.5
Seth Jones FLA D +4.5
Adin Hill VGK G +4.4
Jacob Fowler MON G +4.4
Michael Brandsegg-Nygard DET RW +4.2
Casey Desmith DAL G +4.2
Trevor Connelly VGK LW -3.6
Paul Cotter VAN C -3.4
Luca Cagnoni SJ D -3.4
Taylor Hall CAR LW -3.2
Matvei Michkov PHI RW -3.0
Igor Shesterkin NYR G -2.9
Matt Duchene DAL C -2.7
Anthony Mantha NJ RW -2.7
Timo Meier NJ RW -2.6
Joseph Woll PHI G -2.5
Jordan Kyrou WAS C -2.5
Jordan Staal CAR C -2.4
Sam Bennett FLA C -2.3
Blake Coleman MIN LW -2.3
Matty Beniers SEA C -2.2