NHL
PIT
COL
2
1
1st 2:35• Q • • ESPN+ ESPN+
BOS
ANA
o6.5
-1.5
10:00PM • PREVIEW ESPN+
Casey Mittelstadt

Casey Mittelstadt

C/LW • Boston Bruins Proj Rank N/A Actual 83 344 ADP • Trade Value
G AST PTS SOG +/- PIM FSP
21311324.76
Compare to same point last season

Casey Mittelstadt Trade Value

Trade value on the open market is 4.77 which ranks him 115th among center's and 417th overall. His maximum trade value within the past 60 days is 4.93.

Calculating Trade Value

We calculate trade values by evaluating the performance of all center's across dozens of stat categories including how their performance has stacked up to expectations and their projected outlook. Ratings are constantly updated on a daily basis.

Get a full overview of trade values broken down by position.

GET TRADE HELP!

We offer trade suggestions inside the Fantasy Assistant to see what you could get in return for trading away Casey Mittelstadt.

Simply add your team needs based on position and add players to the trading block and we will formulate trade suggestions for you.

Should I Trade Casey Mittelstadt?

Similar rated players across all positions.

Name Rating
Kaapo Kakko SEA RW4.79
Cam Talbot CBJ G4.79
Casey Mittelstadt BOS C4.77
Jonas Brodin MIN D4.76
Matthew Wood NSH LW4.75
Justin Hryckowian DAL C4.75
Akira Schmid FLA G4.74

Center Similar in Value

Name Rating
Marco Kasper DET5.05
Shane Wright SEA4.87
Jack Drury NSH4.86
Yanni Gourde TB4.79
Casey Mittelstadt BOS4.76
Pius Suter STL4.72
Gage Goncalves TB4.72
Yegor Sharangovich CGY4.71
Justin Hryckowian DAL4.70

Casey Mittelstadt Trade Value Over Time


Date Rating
Oct 16th4.76
Oct 15th4.73
Oct 14th4.77
Oct 13th4.77
Oct 12th4.77
Oct 11th4.77
Oct 10th4.77
Oct 9th4.79
Oct 8th4.76
Oct 7th4.81
Oct 6th4.82
Oct 5th4.93
Oct 4th4.93
Oct 3rd4.93
Oct 2nd🔓
Oct 1st🔓
Sep 30th🔓
Sep 29th🔓
Sep 28th🔓
Sep 27th🔓
Sep 26th🔓
Sep 25th🔓
Sep 24th🔓
Sep 23rd🔓
Sep 22nd🔓
Sep 21st🔓
Sep 20th🔓
Sep 19th🔓
Sep 18th🔓
Sep 17th🔓
Sep 16th🔓
Sep 15th🔓
Sep 14th🔓
Sep 13th🔓
Sep 12th🔓
Sep 11th🔓
Sep 10th🔓
Sep 9th🔓
Sep 8th🔓
Sep 7th🔓
Sep 6th🔓
Sep 5th🔓
Sep 4th🔓
Sep 3rd🔓
Sep 2nd🔓
Sep 1st🔓
Aug 31st🔓
Aug 30th🔓
Aug 29th🔓
Aug 28th🔓
Aug 27th🔓
Aug 26th🔓
Aug 25th🔓
Aug 24th🔓
Aug 23rd🔓
Aug 22nd🔓
Aug 21st🔓
Aug 20th🔓
Aug 19th🔓
Aug 18th🔓
Aug 17th🔓

Mittelstadt Projection

View All
G AST PTS PPP PPG PPA SHP SHG SHA SOG +/- PIM HIT BLK FOW FPTS
0.55 1.40 1.94 0.04 0.01 0.03 0.00 0.00 0.00 4.78 1.74 0.53 0.32 1.83 2.68 4.8
G AST PTS PPP PPG PPA SHP SHG SHA SOG +/- PIM HIT BLK FOW FPTS
0.28 0.2 0.47 0.02 0.01 0.02 0 0 0 1.39 0.37 0.27 0.16 0.41 0.84 2.5
Please login to view these stats.

OWN START TRENDS

Depth Chart

Boston Bruins

Roster Breakdown
NAME OWN START
Michael DiPietro 4% 3%
Jeremy Swayman 100% 91%
NAME OWN START
Charlie McAvoy 100% 92%
Hampus Lindholm 9% 8%
Will Borgen 11% 11%
Mason Lohrei 7% 6%
Nikita Zadorov 59% 53%
Connor Clifton 1% 1%
NAME OWN START
Tanner Jeannot 2% 2%
NAME OWN START
David Pastrnak 100% 91%
JJ Peterka 68% 55%
NAME OWN START
James Hagens 20% 15%
Mark Kastelic 13% 12%
Pavel Zacha 65% 53%
Casey Mittelstadt 4% 3%
Morgan Geekie 99% 85%
Elias Lindholm 31% 23%
Fraser Minten 48% 40%
Marat Khusnutdinov 1% 1%

Team Rankings

G
26
10th
A
44
10th
SOG
179
24th
FOW
207
19th
PPG
3
26th
PPA
6
24th
PPP
9
24th
SHG
0
29th
SHP
0
25th
HITS
185
9th
BLK
104
16th
GA
15
3rd
TeamW-LWin %PTS
SenatorsSenators6-2-00.75012
BruinsBruins5-2-00.71410
LightningLightning5-2-00.71410
PanthersPanthers4-2-20.50010
SabresSabres4-3-10.5009
Maple LeafsMaple Leafs3-4-20.3338
CanadiensCanadiens3-3-10.4297
Red WingsRed Wings2-3-20.2866

Team Stats

PlayerGPGASOG+/-PIMPPGO/S
Fraser Minten743196140  
Pavel Zacha72111340  
Casey Mittelstadt72111320  
Matthew Poitras4216320  
James Hagens72211220  
Elias Lindholm71310240  
Morgan Geekie7157101  
Mark Kastelic7147370  
Marat Khusnutdinov7126600  
Sean Kuraly3006020  
Mikey Eyssimont0000000  
PlayerGPGASOG+/-PIMPPGO/S
David Pastrnak72627122  
JJ Peterka72311420  
Tanner Jeannot71023140  
PlayerGPGASOG+/-PIMPPGO/S
Nikita Zadorov703102230  
Hampus Lindholm7138500  
Mason Lohrei7236400  
Will Borgen71231080  
Connor Clifton6016040  
Frederic Brunet4015300  
Charlie McAvoy1103100  
Jonathan Aspirot3004140  
PlayerGPWLOTLSASVGASOO/S
Jeremy Swayman6510171159121  
Michael DiPietro1010292630  

Owned Breakdown

Add/Drop Advice

SIGN UP to see player ownership across all of your fantasy leagues.

Schedule

DATE OPP SCORE
10-13 @SJW 6-3
10-16 @ANA10:00 PM
10-17 @LA9:00 PM

Player Timeline

Player News

Waiver Trends

More Trends
Fraser Minten BOS C +17.4
Neal Pionk WPG D +10.5
Mason McTavish STL C +8.7
Will Borgen BOS D +6.2
Michael Brandsegg-Nygard DET RW +5.9
Pavel Zacha BOS C +5.0
Akira Schmid FLA G +5.0
Devon Levi EDM G +4.8
Daniil Tarasov DET G +4.3
Seth Jones FLA D +4.0
Stuart Skinner WPG G +3.8
Nikita Zadorov BOS D +3.4
Mark Kastelic BOS C +3.4
Logan Stanley D +3.3
Jack Quinn BUF RW +3.3
Boone Jenner WAS C -6.3
Charlie Lindgren WAS G -5.2
Jakub Dobes MON G -4.8
Jared Spurgeon MIN D -4.4
Chris Kreider MON LW -3.2
Ryan Leonard WAS RW -2.5
Paul Cotter VAN C -2.4
Luke Evangelista NJ RW -2.4
Porter Martone PHI RW -2.3
Luca Cagnoni SJ D -2.2
Esa Lindell DAL D -2.1
Igor Shesterkin NYR G -2.1
Tyler Seguin DAL C -1.9
Quinton Byfield LA RW -1.7
Shane Pinto OTT C -1.7