NHL
ANA
PHI
5
4
FINALFINAL
LA
NJ
1
3
FINALFINAL
VEG
CBJ
1
1
2nd 19:36• Q • • ESPN+ ESPN+
BUF
WAS
2
1
2nd 17:16• Q • • ESPN+ ESPN+
CAR
STL
0
0
End of 1st Period• Q • • ESPN+ ESPN+
NAS
PIT
1
0
2nd 19:42• Q • • ESPN+ ESPN+
NYR
OTT
0
2
2nd 19:25• Q • • NHLN NHLN
TOR
EDM
1
0
End of 1st Period• Q • • ESPN+ ESPN+
SJ
BOS
1
1
2nd 20:0• Q • • NBCS NBCS
TB
UTA
o6.5
-1.5
9:00PM • PREVIEW ESPN+
MIN
SEA
o6.5
+1.5
10:00PM • PREVIEW ESPN+
DET
CGY
o5.5
+1.5
10:00PM • PREVIEW ESPN+
Brendan Brisson

Brendan Brisson

C • Toronto Maple Leafs Proj Rank N/A Actual N/A N/A • Trade Value
G AST PTS SOG +/- PIM FSP
0.63
Compare to same point last season

Brendan Brisson Trade Value

Trade value on the open market is 0.63 which ranks him 229th among center's and 810th overall. His maximum trade value within the past 60 days is 0.63.

Calculating Trade Value

We calculate trade values by evaluating the performance of all center's across dozens of stat categories including how their performance has stacked up to expectations and their projected outlook. Ratings are constantly updated on a daily basis.

Get a full overview of trade values broken down by position.

GET TRADE HELP!

We offer trade suggestions inside the Fantasy Assistant to see what you could get in return for trading away Brendan Brisson.

Simply add your team needs based on position and add players to the trading block and we will formulate trade suggestions for you.

Should I Trade Brendan Brisson?

Similar rated players across all positions.

Name Rating
Victor Eklund NYI LW0.65
Andre Lee LA LW0.64
Kevin Hayes 0.64
Jake Bean 0.64
Brendan Brisson TOR 0.63
Barclay Goodrow SJ C0.62
Sonny Milano 0.62
Matt Murray G0.61
Trent Frederic EDM C0.61

Center Similar in Value

Name Rating
Noah Gregor WPG0.70
Oskar Sundqvist STL0.67
John Beecher 0.67
Konsta Helenius BUF0.66
Juuso Parssinen NYR0.66
Brendan Brisson TOR0.63
Ivan Ivan BOS0.61
Jason Dickinson EDM0.60
Mattias Janmark EDM0.60

Brendan Brisson Trade Value Over Time


Date Rating
Oct 24th0.63
Oct 23rd0.63
Oct 22nd0.63
Oct 21st0.63
Oct 20th0.63
Oct 19th0.63
Oct 18th0.63
Oct 17th0.63
Oct 16th0.63
Oct 15th0.63
Oct 14th0.63
Oct 13th0.63
Oct 12th0.63
Oct 11th0.63
Oct 10th🔓
Oct 9th🔓
Oct 8th🔓
Oct 7th🔓
Oct 6th🔓
Oct 5th🔓
Oct 4th🔓
Oct 3rd🔓
Oct 2nd🔓
Oct 1st🔓
Sep 30th🔓

Brisson Projection

View All
G AST PTS PPP PPG PPA SHP SHG SHA SOG +/- PIM HIT BLK FOW FPTS
0 0.25 0.25 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.5 -0.25 0 0.25 0.25 0 0.6
G AST PTS PPP PPG PPA SHP SHG SHA SOG +/- PIM HIT BLK FOW FPTS
0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0 0 0 0.00 0.00 0 0.25 0.00 0.00 0
Please login to view these stats.

OWN START TRENDS

Depth Chart

Toronto Maple Leafs

Roster Breakdown
NAME OWN START
Sergei Bobrovsky 89% 71%
Anthony Stolarz 23% 12%
NAME OWN START
Darren Raddysh 100% 96%
Jake McCabe 20% 16%
Morgan Rielly 69% 63%
Oliver Ekman-Larsson 7% 6%
NAME OWN START
Gavin McKenna 84% 58%
Nick Paul 2% 1%
NAME OWN START
Easton Cowan 67% 57%
Kirill Marchenko 100% 97%
William Nylander 100% 98%
NAME OWN START
Jack Roslovic 51% 46%
Auston Matthews 100% 98%
John Tavares 93% 13%
Colton Sissons 4% 3%

Team Injuries

PLAYERSTATUSNOTES
Dakota Joshua
#81 · C
OutIRCore
Joshua is dealing with a core muscle injury and has been placed on the long-term injured reserve list. He will miss an extended period of time.
INJ SINCE: Sep 26
John Tavares
#91 · C
OutIRLower Body
Tavares is dealing with a lower-body injury and has been placed on the injured reserve list. He is considered week-to-week in his recovery.
INJ SINCE: Oct 15
Max Domi
#11 · C
OutIRBack
Domi is battling a back injury and has been placed on the long-term injured reserve list.
INJ SINCE: Sep 26
Miles Wood
#18 · LW
OutIRUndisclosed
Wood is dealing with and undisclosed injury and has been placed on the injured reserve list.
INJ SINCE: Oct 15
PLAYERSTATUSNOTES
Cade Webber
D
OutIRElbow
Webber is dealing with an elbow injury and has been placed on the non-roster injured reserve list.
INJ SINCE: Sep 29
Christopher Tanev
#8 · D
OutIRUpper Body
Tanev is dealing with an upper-body injury and has been placed on the injured reserve list.
INJ SINCE: Oct 10
Marshall Rifai
#83 · D
OutIRLower Body
Rifai is dealing with a lower body injury and has been placed on the injured reserve list.
INJ SINCE: Oct 23
Nick Blankenburg
#3 · D
OutIRUpper Body
Blankenburg is dealing with an upper body injury and has been placed on the injured reserve list.
INJ SINCE: Oct 22
William Villeneuve
D
OutIRKnee
Villeneuve is recovering from knee surgery and has been placed on the injured reserve list.
INJ SINCE: Sep 26
PLAYERSTATUSNOTES
Elvis Merzlikins
G
OutIRShoulder
Merzlikins is recovering from shoulder surgery and has been placed on the non-roster injured reserve list.
INJ SINCE: Aug 17

Team Rankings

G
43
5th
A
77
3rd
SOG
341
4th
FOW
360
3rd
PPG
12
3rd
PPA
22
3rd
PPP
34
3rd
SHG
1
22nd
SHP
2
20th
HITS
220
18th
BLK
182
4th
GA
37
30th
TeamW-LWin %PTS
BruinsBruins8-2-10.72717
LightningLightning7-3-00.70014
SenatorsSenators7-4-00.63614
Maple LeafsMaple Leafs6-4-20.50014
CanadiensCanadiens5-3-20.50012
PanthersPanthers5-4-20.45512
Red WingsRed Wings4-3-30.40011
SabresSabres4-4-20.40010

Team Stats

PlayerGPGASOG+/-PIMPPGO/S
Auston Matthews1281037503  
Jack Roslovic124635060  
Colton Sissons122313020  
John Tavares72517-541  
Teddy Blueger121112-220  
Zack MacEwen60240190  
Vinni Lettieri3001-220  
Bo Groulx6003120  
PlayerGPGASOG+/-PIMPPGO/S
William Nylander1261034-302  
Kirill Marchenko126633-484  
Easton Cowan125627161  
Gavin McKenna123421-641  
Nick Paul122312-260  
Brandon Duhaime12128160  
Miles Wood0000000  
PlayerGPGASOG+/-PIMPPGO/S
Morgan Rielly120817-460  
Darren Raddysh120529-260  
Christopher Tanev6011100  
Jake McCabe120113-160  
Oliver Ekman-Larsson12016-2140  
Troy Stecher121110190  
Nick Blankenburg6106-300  
Marshall Rifai2102020  
PlayerGPWLOTLSASVGASOO/S
Anthony Stolarz4310118106120  
Sergei Bobrovsky8332239214250  
Artur Akhtyamov00000000  

Owned Breakdown

Add/Drop Advice

SIGN UP to see player ownership across all of your fantasy leagues.

Schedule

DATE OPP SCORE
10-19 SJW 3-1
10-20 @CBJW 6-2
10-22 NYRW 5-4
10-24 @EDM7:00 PM

Player Timeline

Player News

Waiver Trends

More Trends
Tristan Jarry EDM G +9.9
Charle-Edouard D'Astous TB D +6.9
Arseniy Gritsyuk NJ RW +6.4
Philipp Grubauer SEA G +6.3
Ryan Nugent-Hopkins EDM C +4.1
Jacob Fowler MON G +3.9
Ryker Evans SEA D +3.5
Zachary Bolduc MON RW +3.3
Darcy Kuemper LA G +3.0
Anthony Cirelli TB C +2.8
Jake Neighbours STL LW +2.8
Arturs Silovs PIT G +2.8
Oliver Kapanen MON C +2.8
Jacob Trouba SJ D +2.5
Patrick Kane CHI RW +2.5
Mattias Ekholm EDM D -6.0
Adin Hill VGK G -5.5
Fraser Minten BOS C -4.4
Elias N. Pettersson -3.7
Joey Daccord SEA G -3.4
Bryan Rust PIT RW -3.2
Akira Schmid FLA G -3.2
Porter Martone PHI RW -3.0
Bobby McMann SEA C -2.8
Jakub Dobes MON G -2.8
Jared McCann SEA LW -2.5
Artem Zub OTT D -2.5
Eeli Tolvanen NYR RW -2.5
John Gibson DET G -2.5
Adam Larsson SEA D -2.5