NHL
PIT
COL
2
5
FINALFINAL
BOS
ANA
4
2
FINALFINAL
Anton Frondell

Anton Frondell

C • Chicago Blackhawks Proj Rank 50 Actual 64 211 ADP • Trade Value
G AST PTS SOG +/- PIM FSP
15615-208.48
Compare to same point last season

Anton Frondell Average Draft Position

Anton Frondell is currently being drafted in round 17.9, with an ADP of 210.7

Anton Frondell ADP Chart Loading...

More detailed information and customizations based on your league can be found using our ADP tool.

Should You Draft Anton Frondell?

Similar C to consider drafting instead of Anton Frondell

NameO/SAVG Pick
Bobby McMann sea  199.77
Anders Lee uta  203.70
Matty Beniers sea  207.64
Ivan Barbashev vgk  208.63
Jonathan Marchessault nsh  208.72
Marco Rossi van  210.23
Anton Frondell chi  210.68
Andre Gasseau sj  213.00
Alexander Wennberg sj  213.64
Frank Nazar chi  214.00
Elias Lindholm bos  215.38

Similar based on overall ADP to draft instead of Anton Frondell

NameO/SAVG Pick
Ivan Barbashev VGK C  208.63
Jonathan Marchessault NSH C  208.72
Kaiden Guhle MON D  209.00
Martin Fehervary WAS D  209.44
Marco Rossi VAN C  210.23
Jackson Blake CAR RW  210.63
Anton Frondell CHI C  210.68
Nikita Zadorov BOS D  211.45
Adam Larsson SEA D  211.47
Anthony Mantha NJ RW  212.06
Joey Daccord SEA G  212.61

Frondell Projection

View All
G AST PTS PPP PPG PPA SHP SHG SHA SOG +/- PIM HIT BLK FOW FPTS
0.16 2.66 2.81 0.03 0.00 0.03 0.00 0.00 0.00 7.04 -0.08 0.05 3.03 1.71 27.61 3.3
G AST PTS PPP PPG PPA SHP SHG SHA SOG +/- PIM HIT BLK FOW FPTS
0.16 0.66 0.81 0.03 0 0.03 0 0 0 2.04 -0.08 0.05 1.03 0.71 6.61 3.1
Please login to view these stats.

OWN START TRENDS

Depth Chart

Chicago Blackhawks

Roster Breakdown
NAME OWN START
Spencer Knight 70% 50%
NAME OWN START
Sam Rinzel 7% 6%
Artyom Levshunov 7% 6%
Bowen Byram 82% 50%
NAME OWN START
Teuvo Teravainen 4% 2%
Tyler Bertuzzi 36% 22%
NAME OWN START
Roman Kantserov 27% 16%
Patrick Kane 66% 42%
NAME OWN START
Anton Frondell 45% 28%
Connor Bedard 100% 69%
Frank Nazar 19% 13%
Ryan Donato 5% 2%

Team Injuries

PLAYERSTATUSNOTES
Andrew Mangiapane
#26 · LW
OutIRLower Body
Mangiapane is dealing with an lower-body injury and has been placed on the injured reserve list.
INJ SINCE: Sep 29
PLAYERSTATUSNOTES
Ryan Ellis
D
OutIRBack
Ellis is battling a back injury and has been placed on the injured reserve list. He is not expected to resume his NHL career.
INJ SINCE: Aug 5
Bowen Byram
#24 · D
QuestionableDTDUpper Body
Byram is dealing with an upper-body injury and is uncertain to take the ice for the Blackhawks.
INJ SINCE: Oct 16

Team Rankings

G
21
22nd
A
34
22nd
SOG
174
27th
FOW
203
22nd
PPG
3
24th
PPA
6
23rd
PPP
9
23rd
SHG
1
17th
SHP
1
18th
HITS
126
28th
BLK
95
22nd
GA
30
29th
TeamW-LWin %PTS
MammothMammoth6-2-00.75012
AvalancheAvalanche5-2-10.62511
WildWild5-2-10.62511
JetsJets4-2-20.50010
BluesBlues3-3-10.4297
StarsStars3-3-10.4297
PredatorsPredators2-3-30.2507
BlackhawksBlackhawks3-5-00.3756

Team Stats

PlayerGPGASOG+/-PIMPPGO/S
Frank Nazar63112-4170  
Ryan Donato82111-650  
Oliver Moore82111-260  
Connor Bedard2126101  
Anton Frondell81515-200  
Dominic Toninato3001-300  
Ryan Greene8024240  
PlayerGPGASOG+/-PIMPPGO/S
Roman Kantserov83012-521  
Tyler Bertuzzi82391100  
Teuvo Teravainen6237220  
Patrick Kane81413-880  
Jordan Greenway81013100  
Cole Smith8118140  
Andrew Mangiapane1001020  
Nick Lardis6026-600  
PlayerGPGASOG+/-PIMPPGO/S
Wyatt Kaiser8036-360  
Alex Vlasic8024000  
Artyom Levshunov81211-140  
Bowen Byram6015-740  
Sam Rinzel71110-221  
Ryan Ellis0000000  
Ian Cole8006220  
Ethan Del Mastro2001-200  
Kevin Korchinski1002-200  
PlayerGPWLOTLSASVGASOO/S
Spencer Knight6330191170210  
Arvid Soderblom2020504190  

Owned Breakdown

Add/Drop Advice

SIGN UP to see player ownership across all of your fantasy leagues.

Schedule

DATE OPP SCORE
10-13 PITW 5-3
10-15 WPGW 4-3
10-17 DAL7:00 PM

Player Timeline

Player News

Waiver Trends

More Trends
Fraser Minten BOS C +17.4
Neal Pionk WPG D +10.5
Mason McTavish STL C +8.8
Will Borgen BOS D +6.7
Michael Brandsegg-Nygard DET RW +5.9
Devon Levi EDM G +5.4
Pavel Zacha BOS C +5.1
Akira Schmid FLA G +4.5
Daniil Tarasov DET G +4.3
Seth Jones FLA D +4.0
Jack Quinn BUF RW +3.9
Stuart Skinner WPG G +3.9
Nikita Zadorov BOS D +3.8
Mark Kastelic BOS C +3.6
Logan Stanley D +3.3
Boone Jenner WAS C -6.3
Charlie Lindgren WAS G -5.6
Jakub Dobes MON G -5.0
Jared Spurgeon MIN D -4.4
Chris Kreider MON LW -3.6
Luke Evangelista NJ RW -2.5
Ryan Leonard WAS RW -2.5
Paul Cotter VAN C -2.4
Luca Cagnoni SJ D -2.3
Porter Martone PHI RW -2.3
Esa Lindell DAL D -2.1
Igor Shesterkin NYR G -2.1
Tyler Seguin DAL C -1.9
Quinton Byfield LA RW -1.9
Shane Pinto OTT C -1.7