NBA
BKN
MIA
114
130
4th 5:41• 4Q • • WPLG WPLG
CHA
BOS
91
114
4th 0:29• 4Q • • NBCS NBCS
PHO
SA
73
87
3rd 3:45• 3Q • • AZFa AZFA
NO
DAL
69
58
3rd 2:52• 3Q • • NBA NBA
CHI
MIL
82
50
3rd 6:44• 3Q • • WCGV WCGV
DET
MIN
82
72
3rd 5:25• 3Q • • WMYD WMYD
DEN
LAC
o225.5
+1.5
10:30PM • PREVIEW NBA
INJURY ALERT Out | Leg | Since Oct 11, 2026
Maxime Raynaud

Maxime Raynaud

C • Sacramento Kings Proj Rank N/A Actual 20 175 ADP • Trade Value
PPG APG RPG MPG STLS BLKS FSP
12.461.357.5126.0.5.513.95
Compare to same point last season

Maxime Raynaud Average Draft Position

Maxime Raynaud is currently being drafted in round 12, with an ADP of 175

Maxime Raynaud ADP Chart Loading...

More detailed information and customizations based on your league can be found using our ADP tool.

Should You Draft Maxime Raynaud?

Similar C to consider drafting instead of Maxime Raynaud

NameO/SAVG Pick
Dereck Lively II dal  152.50
Maxime Raynaud sac  175.00

Similar based on overall ADP to draft instead of Maxime Raynaud

NameO/SAVG Pick
Jordan Clarkson NY SG  164.00
Dennis Schroder CHA PG  165.00
Sandro Mamukelashvili LAL PF  167.00
Herbert Jones NO SF  168.00
Aaron Nesmith IND PF  170.75
Cam Spencer MEM SG  171.00
Maxime Raynaud SAC C  175.00
Tim Hardaway Jr. MIA SF  177.50
Kris Dunn LAC PG  178.00
Isaiah Stewart MEM PF  188.50

Raynaud Projection

View All
MIN FG% FT% 3P% 3PM 3PA 2PM FTA FTM FGA FGM OREB DREB A/T DD TD PF REB AST BLK PTS STL TO FPTS
0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
MIN FG% FT% 3P% 3PM 3PA 2PM FTA FTM FGA FGM OREB DREB A/T DD TD PF REB AST BLK PTS STL TO FPTS
0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Coming soon.

OWN START TRENDS

Depth Chart

Sacramento Kings

Roster Breakdown
NAME OWN START
Zach LaVine SG/PG/SF 93% 58%
Darius Acuff Jr. PG 92% 44%
Malik Monk SG/PG 23% 6%
Ben Simmons PG 31% 0%
NAME OWN START
Jonathan Mogbo PF/C 2% 0%
Keegan Murray PF/SF 81% 36%
De'Andre Hunter SF/PF 10% 1%
Nique Clifford SF/SG 2% 0%
Precious Achiuwa PF/C 10% 2%
NAME OWN START
Domantas Sabonis C/PF 100% 100%
Maxime Raynaud C 21% 2%
Dylan Cardwell C/PF 2% 0%

Team Injuries

PLAYERSTATUSNOTES
Maxime Raynaud
#42 · C
OutDTDLeg
Raynaud is dealing with right patellar subluxation and will not take the court for the Kings. He will be reevaluated in two weeks.
INJ SINCE: Oct 11
Dylan Cardwell
#32 · C
OutDTDCalf
Cardwell is dealing with a left calf strain and will not take the court for the Kings. He will be re-evaluated in two weeks.
INJ SINCE: Oct 13

Team Rankings

PTS
111.0
28th
REB
42.3
22nd
AST
25.5
20th
TO
13.7
15th
FG%
46.7
17th
3P%
34.0
30th
FT%
77.2
21st
eFG%
52.5
29th
STL
8.0
20th
BLK
4.5
20th
PF
19.7
15th
TeamW-LWin %GBPTSOPP
LakersLakers53-290.64611116.3114.6
SunsSuns45-370.54919112.6111.1
ClippersClippers42-400.51222113.8112.6
WarriorsWarriors37-450.45127114.6115.2
KingsKings22-600.26842111.0121.0

Team Stats

PlayerGPPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG%3P%FT%O/S
Russell Westbrook6415.25.46.71.30.23.342.733.869.4  
DaQuan Jeffries310.31.70.30.70.00.057.944.4100.0  
Devin Carter388.93.32.70.90.21.441.426.371.3  
Killian Hayes235.52.33.50.90.21.230.427.092.9  
Isaiah Stevens33.31.03.31.70.00.742.90.0100.0  
PlayerGPPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG%3P%FT%O/S
Zach LaVine3919.22.82.30.70.31.947.939.088.0  
Malik Monk6212.51.93.00.60.41.543.839.587.9  
PlayerGPPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG%3P%FT%O/S
DeMar DeRozan7718.42.94.11.00.31.249.732.086.8  
De'Andre Hunter4513.74.12.00.70.11.741.530.586.7  
Daeqwon Plowden3210.83.01.30.70.20.843.033.385.7  
Nique Clifford758.63.82.40.90.31.541.833.372.2  
Doug McDermott295.71.30.80.20.10.438.839.088.9  
Patrick Baldwin Jr.93.72.60.60.30.60.640.742.971.4  
PlayerGPPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG%3P%FT%O/S
Keegan Murray2314.05.71.71.01.61.242.027.777.6  
Precious Achiuwa7310.16.71.40.90.70.952.827.855.4  
PlayerGPPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG%3P%FT%O/S
Domantas Sabonis1915.811.44.10.90.22.754.318.572.7  
Maxime Raynaud7412.57.51.40.50.51.357.132.478.6  
Dylan Cardwell445.47.51.40.71.50.958.750.051.0  
Drew Eubanks425.23.00.50.40.60.759.614.356.1  

Owned Breakdown

Add/Drop Advice

SIGN UP to see player ownership across all of your fantasy leagues.

Schedule

DATE OPP SCORE
No Games Scheduled

Player Timeline

Player News

Waiver Trends

More Trends
Julian Champagnie SA SF +4.6
Ben Simmons SAC PG +4.5
Aday Mara OKC C +3.8
Peyton Watson CLE SF +3.7
Yaxel Lendeborg GS PF +3.3
Jeremiah Fears NO PG +3.0
Jaime Jaquez Jr. MIL SF +2.8
Kyshawn George WAS SF +2.8
Collin Murray-Boyles TOR PF +2.7
Mitchell Robinson BOS C +2.5
Derik Queen NO C +2.3
John Collins DET PF +2.1
Neemias Queta BOS C +2.1
Ty Jerome MEM PG +2.1
Nic Claxton +2.0
Anfernee Simons PHI SG -3.5
Saddiq Bey NO PF -2.8
Tari Eason HOU SF -2.8
Moussa Diabate CHA PF -2.3
Cam Spencer MEM SG -2.3
Gui Santos GS SF -2.2
Devin Vassell SA SG -2.2
Draymond Green GS PF -2.2
DeMar DeRozan DEN SF -2.2
Bennedict Mathurin NO SG -2.2
Bobby Portis MIA PF -2.1
Shaedon Sharpe POR SG -2.0
T.J. McConnell IND PG -1.9
Malik Monk SAC SG -1.8
Egor Demin BKN PG -1.8