NBA
BKN
MIA
114
130
4th 5:41• 4Q • • WPLG WPLG
CHA
BOS
91
114
4th 0:29• 4Q • • NBCS NBCS
PHO
SA
73
87
3rd 3:45• 3Q • • AZFa AZFA
NO
DAL
69
58
3rd 2:52• 3Q • • NBA NBA
CHI
MIL
82
50
3rd 6:44• 3Q • • WCGV WCGV
DET
MIN
82
72
3rd 5:25• 3Q • • WMYD WMYD
DEN
LAC
o225.5
+1.5
10:30PM • PREVIEW NBA
INJURY ALERT Out | Leg | Since Oct 11, 2026
Maxime Raynaud

Maxime Raynaud

C • Sacramento Kings Proj Rank N/A Actual 20 175 ADP • Trade Value
PPG APG RPG MPG STLS BLKS FSP
12.461.357.5126.0.5.513.95
Compare to same point last season

Maxime Raynaud Trade Value

Trade value on the open market is 14.63 which ranks him 29th among center's and 150th overall. His maximum trade value within the past 60 days is 14.66.

Calculating Trade Value

We calculate trade values by evaluating the performance of all center's across dozens of stat categories including how their performance has stacked up to expectations and their projected outlook. Ratings are constantly updated on a daily basis.

Get a full overview of trade values broken down by position.

GET TRADE HELP!

We offer trade suggestions inside the Fantasy Assistant to see what you could get in return for trading away Maxime Raynaud.

Simply add your team needs based on position and add players to the trading block and we will formulate trade suggestions for you.

Should I Trade Maxime Raynaud?

Similar rated players across all positions.

Name Rating
De'Andre Hunter SAC SF14.86
Neemias Queta BOS C14.77
Sandro Mamukelashvili LAL PF14.74
Kristaps Porzingis GS C14.67
Maxime Raynaud SAC C14.63
Scoot Henderson POR PG14.61
Yaxel Lendeborg GS PF14.58
Nikola Vucevic ORL C14.51
Kyle Kuzma MIL PF14.43

Center Similar in Value

Name Rating
Jusuf Nurkic UTA15.85
Kristaps Porzingis GS15.10
Wendell Carter Jr. ORL14.98
Nikola Vucevic ORL14.75
Neemias Queta BOS14.65
Maxime Raynaud SAC13.95
Deandre Ayton WAS13.65
Kyle Filipowski UTA12.96
Mitchell Robinson BOS12.71

Maxime Raynaud Trade Value Over Time


Date Rating
Oct 14th13.95
Oct 13th13.95
Oct 12th14.63
Oct 11th14.63
Oct 10th14.63
Oct 9th14.63
Oct 8th14.63
Oct 7th14.63
Oct 6th14.63
Oct 5th14.63
Oct 4th14.63
Oct 3rd14.63
Oct 2nd14.63
Oct 1st14.63
Sep 30th🔓
Sep 29th🔓
Sep 28th🔓
Sep 27th🔓
Sep 26th🔓
Sep 25th🔓
Sep 24th🔓
Sep 23rd🔓
Sep 22nd🔓
Sep 21st🔓
Sep 20th🔓
Sep 19th🔓
Sep 18th🔓
Sep 17th🔓
Sep 16th🔓
Sep 15th🔓
Sep 14th🔓
Sep 13th🔓
Sep 12th🔓
Sep 11th🔓
Sep 10th🔓
Sep 9th🔓
Sep 8th🔓
Sep 7th🔓
Sep 6th🔓
Sep 5th🔓
Sep 4th🔓
Sep 3rd🔓
Sep 2nd🔓
Sep 1st🔓
Aug 31st🔓
Aug 30th🔓
Aug 29th🔓
Aug 28th🔓
Aug 27th🔓
Aug 26th🔓
Aug 25th🔓
Aug 24th🔓
Aug 23rd🔓
Aug 22nd🔓
Aug 21st🔓
Aug 20th🔓
Aug 19th🔓
Aug 18th🔓
Aug 17th🔓
Aug 16th🔓
Aug 15th🔓

Raynaud Projection

View All
MIN FG% FT% 3P% 3PM 3PA 2PM FTA FTM FGA FGM OREB DREB A/T DD TD PF REB AST BLK PTS STL TO FPTS
0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
MIN FG% FT% 3P% 3PM 3PA 2PM FTA FTM FGA FGM OREB DREB A/T DD TD PF REB AST BLK PTS STL TO FPTS
0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Coming soon.

OWN START TRENDS

Depth Chart

Sacramento Kings

Roster Breakdown
NAME OWN START
Zach LaVine SG/PG/SF 93% 58%
Darius Acuff Jr. PG 92% 44%
Malik Monk SG/PG 23% 6%
Ben Simmons PG 31% 0%
NAME OWN START
Jonathan Mogbo PF/C 2% 0%
Keegan Murray PF/SF 81% 36%
De'Andre Hunter SF/PF 10% 1%
Nique Clifford SF/SG 2% 0%
Precious Achiuwa PF/C 10% 2%
NAME OWN START
Domantas Sabonis C/PF 100% 100%
Maxime Raynaud C 21% 2%
Dylan Cardwell C/PF 2% 0%

Team Injuries

PLAYERSTATUSNOTES
Maxime Raynaud
#42 · C
OutDTDLeg
Raynaud is dealing with right patellar subluxation and will not take the court for the Kings. He will be reevaluated in two weeks.
INJ SINCE: Oct 11
Dylan Cardwell
#32 · C
OutDTDCalf
Cardwell is dealing with a left calf strain and will not take the court for the Kings. He will be re-evaluated in two weeks.
INJ SINCE: Oct 13

Team Rankings

PTS
111.0
28th
REB
42.3
22nd
AST
25.5
20th
TO
13.7
15th
FG%
46.7
17th
3P%
34.0
30th
FT%
77.2
21st
eFG%
52.5
29th
STL
8.0
20th
BLK
4.5
20th
PF
19.7
15th
TeamW-LWin %GBPTSOPP
LakersLakers53-290.64611116.3114.6
SunsSuns45-370.54919112.6111.1
ClippersClippers42-400.51222113.8112.6
WarriorsWarriors37-450.45127114.6115.2
KingsKings22-600.26842111.0121.0

Team Stats

PlayerGPPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG%3P%FT%O/S
Russell Westbrook6415.25.46.71.30.23.342.733.869.4  
DaQuan Jeffries310.31.70.30.70.00.057.944.4100.0  
Devin Carter388.93.32.70.90.21.441.426.371.3  
Killian Hayes235.52.33.50.90.21.230.427.092.9  
Isaiah Stevens33.31.03.31.70.00.742.90.0100.0  
PlayerGPPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG%3P%FT%O/S
Zach LaVine3919.22.82.30.70.31.947.939.088.0  
Malik Monk6212.51.93.00.60.41.543.839.587.9  
PlayerGPPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG%3P%FT%O/S
DeMar DeRozan7718.42.94.11.00.31.249.732.086.8  
De'Andre Hunter4513.74.12.00.70.11.741.530.586.7  
Daeqwon Plowden3210.83.01.30.70.20.843.033.385.7  
Nique Clifford758.63.82.40.90.31.541.833.372.2  
Doug McDermott295.71.30.80.20.10.438.839.088.9  
Patrick Baldwin Jr.93.72.60.60.30.60.640.742.971.4  
PlayerGPPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG%3P%FT%O/S
Keegan Murray2314.05.71.71.01.61.242.027.777.6  
Precious Achiuwa7310.16.71.40.90.70.952.827.855.4  
PlayerGPPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG%3P%FT%O/S
Domantas Sabonis1915.811.44.10.90.22.754.318.572.7  
Maxime Raynaud7412.57.51.40.50.51.357.132.478.6  
Dylan Cardwell445.47.51.40.71.50.958.750.051.0  
Drew Eubanks425.23.00.50.40.60.759.614.356.1  

Owned Breakdown

Add/Drop Advice

SIGN UP to see player ownership across all of your fantasy leagues.

Schedule

DATE OPP SCORE
No Games Scheduled

Player Timeline

Player News

Waiver Trends

More Trends
Julian Champagnie SA SF +4.6
Ben Simmons SAC PG +4.5
Aday Mara OKC C +3.8
Peyton Watson CLE SF +3.7
Yaxel Lendeborg GS PF +3.3
Jeremiah Fears NO PG +3.0
Jaime Jaquez Jr. MIL SF +2.8
Kyshawn George WAS SF +2.8
Collin Murray-Boyles TOR PF +2.7
Mitchell Robinson BOS C +2.5
Derik Queen NO C +2.3
John Collins DET PF +2.1
Neemias Queta BOS C +2.1
Ty Jerome MEM PG +2.1
Nic Claxton +2.0
Anfernee Simons PHI SG -3.5
Saddiq Bey NO PF -2.8
Tari Eason HOU SF -2.8
Moussa Diabate CHA PF -2.3
Cam Spencer MEM SG -2.3
Gui Santos GS SF -2.2
Devin Vassell SA SG -2.2
Draymond Green GS PF -2.2
DeMar DeRozan DEN SF -2.2
Bennedict Mathurin NO SG -2.2
Bobby Portis MIA PF -2.1
Shaedon Sharpe POR SG -2.0
T.J. McConnell IND PG -1.9
Malik Monk SAC SG -1.8
Egor Demin BKN PG -1.8