NBA
MIA
CHA
110
115
FINALFINAL
BKN
CLE
121
125
FINALFINAL
MIL
PHI
116
127
FINALFINAL
HOU
ATL
121
114
FINALFINAL
WAS
CHI
124
120
FINALFINAL
SA
DAL
122
106
FINALFINAL
NO
DEN
135
141
FINALFINAL
GS
PHO
98
110
4th 8:33• 4Q • • NBCS NBCS
INJURY ALERT Out | Knee | Since Oct 16, 2026
Julian Strawther

Julian Strawther

SG/SF • Denver Nuggets Proj Rank 88 Actual 98 N/A • Trade Value
PPG APG RPG MPG STLS BLKS FSP
6.40
Compare to same point last season

Julian Strawther Trade Value

Trade value on the open market is 6.45 which ranks him 68th among shooting guard's and 323rd overall. His maximum trade value within the past 60 days is 6.49.

Calculating Trade Value

We calculate trade values by evaluating the performance of all shooting guard's across dozens of stat categories including how their performance has stacked up to expectations and their projected outlook. Ratings are constantly updated on a daily basis.

Get a full overview of trade values broken down by position.

GET TRADE HELP!

We offer trade suggestions inside the Fantasy Assistant to see what you could get in return for trading away Julian Strawther.

Simply add your team needs based on position and add players to the trading block and we will formulate trade suggestions for you.

Should I Trade Julian Strawther?

Similar rated players across all positions.

Name Rating
Cody Williams MIN SF6.73
Ben Sheppard IND SF6.72
Hugo Gonzalez BOS SF6.69
Sion James CHA SG6.65
julian strawther DEN SF6.45
Dailyn Swain CHI SF6.44
Christian Anderson CHA PG6.43
Dylan Cardwell SAC C6.35
Will Richard GS SG6.34

Shooting Guard Similar in Value

Name Rating
Gary Trent Jr. MIL7.27
AJ Green MIL7.24
Landry Shamet NY6.93
Cody Williams MIN6.68
Sion James CHA6.62
Julian Strawther DEN6.40
Will Richard GS6.29
Cameron Carr LAL6.21
Josh Okogie UTA5.95

Julian Strawther Trade Value Over Time


Date Rating
Oct 25th6.40
Oct 24th6.40
Oct 23rd6.45
Oct 22nd6.45
Oct 21st6.49
Oct 20th6.49
Oct 19th6.49
Oct 18th6.49
Oct 17th6.49
Oct 16th6.49
Oct 15th6.49
Oct 14th6.49
Oct 13th6.49
Oct 12th6.49
Oct 11th🔓
Oct 10th🔓
Oct 9th🔓
Oct 8th🔓
Oct 7th🔓
Oct 6th🔓
Oct 5th🔓
Oct 4th🔓
Oct 3rd🔓
Oct 2nd🔓
Oct 1st🔓
Sep 30th🔓
Sep 29th🔓
Sep 28th🔓
Sep 27th🔓
Sep 26th🔓
Sep 25th🔓
Sep 24th🔓
Sep 23rd🔓
Sep 22nd🔓
Sep 21st🔓
Sep 20th🔓
Sep 19th🔓
Sep 18th🔓
Sep 17th🔓
Sep 16th🔓
Sep 15th🔓
Sep 14th🔓
Sep 13th🔓
Sep 12th🔓
Sep 11th🔓
Sep 10th🔓
Sep 9th🔓
Sep 8th🔓
Sep 7th🔓
Sep 6th🔓
Sep 5th🔓
Sep 4th🔓
Sep 3rd🔓
Sep 2nd🔓
Sep 1st🔓
Aug 31st🔓
Aug 30th🔓
Aug 29th🔓
Aug 28th🔓
Aug 27th🔓
Aug 26th🔓

Strawther Projection

View All
No projection for this week.
MIN FG% FT% 3P% 3PM 3PA 2PM FTA FTM FGA FGM OREB DREB A/T DD TD PF REB AST BLK PTS STL TO FPTS
0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Not available due to injury or suspension.

OWN START TRENDS

Depth Chart

Denver Nuggets

Roster Breakdown
NAME OWN START
Jamal Murray PG 100% 100%
Christian Braun SG/PF/SF 50% 44%
NAME OWN START
Trevon Brazile PF 3% 3%
Aaron Gordon PF/C 92% 76%
Cameron Johnson PF/SF 43% 16%
DeMar DeRozan SF/PF 95% 82%
Marvin Bagley III PF/C 3% 2%
NAME OWN START
Nikola Jokic C 100% 100%

Team Injuries

PLAYERSTATUSNOTES
Julian Strawther
#1 · SG
OutDTDKnee
Strawher is dealing with a left knee sprain and will not take the court for the Nuggets. He will miss at least six weeks.
INJ SINCE: Oct 16
PLAYERSTATUSNOTES
Alpha Diallo
#11 · SF
OutDTDWrist
Diallo is dealing right wrist sprain and will not take the court for the Nuggets.
INJ SINCE: Oct 23
Cameron Johnson
#23 · PF
OutDTDAnkle
Johnson is dealing with a right ankle sprain and will not take the court for the Nuggets.
INJ SINCE: Oct 22
Spencer Jones
#21 · PF
OutDTDHamstring
Jones is dealing with a hamstring injury and will not take the court for the Nuggets.
INJ SINCE: Oct 16

Team Rankings

PTS
84.0
29th
REB
53.0
2nd
AST
17.0
29th
TO
22.0
30th
FG%
37.8
29th
3P%
26.7
23rd
FT%
63.6
29th
eFG%
42.7
29th
STL
7.0
25th
BLK
2.0
29th
PF
23.0
14th
TeamW-LWin %GBPTSOPP
TimberwolvesTimberwolves2-01.0000.5123.099.5
Trail BlazersTrail Blazers2-01.0000.5126.0101.5
ThunderThunder2-01.0000.5106.094.0
JazzJazz1-10.5001.5111.5121.0
NuggetsNuggets0-10.000284.096.0

Team Stats

PlayerGPPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG%3P%FT%O/S
Jamal Murray16.010.03.01.00.06.018.20.050.0  
Ryan Nembhard15.01.01.00.00.00.066.7100.00.0  
Tyus Jones12.00.00.01.00.00.033.30.00.0  
PlayerGPPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG%3P%FT%O/S
Christian Braun17.06.01.01.00.02.030.016.70.0  
Julian Strawther00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0  
PlayerGPPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG%3P%FT%O/S
DeMar DeRozan113.02.00.00.00.05.055.60.050.0  
Alpha Diallo14.02.03.01.00.02.050.00.00.0  
Cam Whitmore00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0  
Bryce Hopkins10.01.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0  
PlayerGPPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG%3P%FT%O/S
Aaron Gordon120.06.01.02.01.02.066.775.083.3  
Cameron Johnson15.02.01.00.00.00.066.7100.00.0  
Trevon Brazile14.012.00.00.00.01.016.70.0100.0  
DaRon Holmes II13.01.01.00.00.00.050.050.00.0  
Marvin Bagley III12.03.01.00.00.02.033.30.00.0  
Zeke Nnaji00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0  
Spencer Jones00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0  
PlayerGPPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG%3P%FT%O/S
Nikola Jokić113.07.05.01.01.02.026.314.350.0  

Owned Breakdown

Add/Drop Advice

SIGN UP to see player ownership across all of your fantasy leagues.

Schedule

DATE OPP SCORE
10-22 @OKCL 84-96
10-24 NO9:00 PM

Player Timeline

Player News

Waiver Trends

More Trends
Naji Marshall DAL SF +37.5
Jalen Smith CHI PF +23.5
Aaron Wiggins ATL SG +22.9
Wendell Carter Jr. ORL C +19.0
Paul Reed DET PF +17.1
Brook Lopez LAC C +14.2
P.J. Washington DAL PF +12.5
Keon Ellis BKN SG +11.1
Davion Mitchell MIA PG +11.0
Bilal Coulibaly WAS SG +10.3
Zaccharie Risacher DAL SF +8.5
Jaxson Hayes UTA C +8.3
Moussa Diabate CHA PF +8.0
Duncan Robinson DET SF +7.6
Kasparas Jakucionis MIL PG +5.9
Nikola Vucevic ORL C -11.5
Jared McCain OKC PG -11.3
Andre Drummond NY C -10.3
Yves Missi NO C -8.2
Cameron Johnson DEN PF -7.1
Aday Mara OKC C -6.3
Kevin Porter Jr. PG -5.6
Kristaps Porzingis GS C -5.2
Isaiah Hartenstein OKC C -5.2
Anfernee Simons PHI SG -5.0
Mitchell Robinson BOS C -4.8
Reed Sheppard HOU PG -4.5
Payton Pritchard BOS PG -4.3
Jaylon Tyson CLE SG -4.2
Ace Bailey UTA SF -4.2