NHL
FLA
CHI
3
2
FINALFINAL
NYI
DAL
3
6
FINALFINAL
MON
WPG
2
1
FINALFINAL
COL
NAS
2
6
FINALFINAL
MIN
VAN
4
2
FINALFINAL
INJURY ALERT Out | Undisclosed | Since Oct 7, 2026
Victor Olofsson

Victor Olofsson

LW/RW • Vegas Golden Knights Proj Rank N/A Actual 53 N/A • Trade Value
G AST PTS SOG +/- PIM FSP
4159105.28
Compare to same point last season

Victor Olofsson Trade Value

Trade value on the open market is 5.30 which ranks him 59th among left wing's and 368th overall. His maximum trade value within the past 60 days is 5.61.

Calculating Trade Value

We calculate trade values by evaluating the performance of all left wing's across dozens of stat categories including how their performance has stacked up to expectations and their projected outlook. Ratings are constantly updated on a daily basis.

Get a full overview of trade values broken down by position.

GET TRADE HELP!

We offer trade suggestions inside the Fantasy Assistant to see what you could get in return for trading away Victor Olofsson.

Simply add your team needs based on position and add players to the trading block and we will formulate trade suggestions for you.

Should I Trade Victor Olofsson?

Similar rated players across all positions.

Name Rating
Zachary Bolduc MON RW5.33
Oliver Bjorkstrand NYR RW5.33
Louis Crevier BUF D5.32
Ryan Shea EDM D5.32
Victor Olofsson VGK LW5.30
Hampus Lindholm BOS D5.29
Sean Couturier PHI C5.26
Chandler Stephenson SEA C5.24
Evan Rodrigues NJ C5.23

Left Wing Similar in Value

Name Rating
Jason Zucker BUF5.68
Alex Iafallo WPG5.65
Nicholas Robertson PIT5.61
Evander Kane 5.55
Marcus Johansson 5.48
Victor Olofsson VGK5.28
Drew O'Connor VAN5.23
Jamie Benn DAL5.16
Tanner Jeannot BOS5.12

Victor Olofsson Trade Value Over Time


Date Rating
Oct 26th5.28
Oct 25th5.28
Oct 24th5.30
Oct 23rd5.30
Oct 22nd5.36
Oct 21st5.32
Oct 20th5.53
Oct 19th5.53
Oct 18th5.56
Oct 17th5.53
Oct 16th5.50
Oct 15th5.54
Oct 14th5.56
Oct 13th5.55
Oct 12th🔓
Oct 11th🔓
Oct 10th🔓
Oct 9th🔓
Oct 8th🔓
Oct 7th🔓
Oct 6th🔓
Oct 5th🔓
Oct 4th🔓
Oct 3rd🔓
Oct 2nd🔓
Oct 2nd🔓
Oct 1st🔓
Sep 30th🔓
Sep 29th🔓
Sep 28th🔓
Sep 27th🔓
Sep 26th🔓
Sep 25th🔓
Sep 24th🔓
Sep 23rd🔓
Sep 22nd🔓
Sep 21st🔓
Sep 20th🔓
Sep 19th🔓
Sep 18th🔓
Sep 18th🔓
Sep 17th🔓
Sep 16th🔓
Sep 15th🔓
Sep 14th🔓
Sep 13th🔓
Sep 12th🔓
Sep 11th🔓
Sep 10th🔓
Sep 9th🔓
Sep 8th🔓
Sep 7th🔓
Sep 6th🔓
Sep 5th🔓
Sep 4th🔓
Sep 3rd🔓
Sep 2nd🔓
Sep 1st🔓
Aug 31st🔓
Aug 30th🔓
Aug 29th🔓
Aug 28th🔓
Aug 27th🔓

Olofsson Projection

View All
G AST PTS PPP PPG PPA SHP SHG SHA SOG +/- PIM HIT BLK FOW FPTS
0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
G AST PTS PPP PPG PPA SHP SHG SHA SOG +/- PIM HIT BLK FOW FPTS
0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Not available due to injury or suspension.

OWN START TRENDS

Depth Chart

Vegas Golden Knights

Roster Breakdown
NAME OWN START
Carter Hart 93% 66%
Adin Hill 41% 24%
NAME OWN START
Parker Wotherspoon 1% 0%
Rasmus Andersson 93% 73%
Shea Theodore 90% 71%
Brayden McNabb 50% 38%
Noah Hanifin 53% 42%
Jeremy Lauzon 22% 18%
NAME OWN START
Trevor Connelly 16% 8%
Victor Olofsson 13% 1%
NAME OWN START
Mitch Marner 100% 49%
Mark Stone 100% 85%
NAME OWN START
Jack Eichel 100% 85%
Ivan Barbashev 49% 31%
Tomas Hertl 95% 68%
William Karlsson 9% 5%
Brett Howden 18% 12%

Team Injuries

PLAYERSTATUSNOTES
Victor Olofsson
#95 · LW
OutIRUndisclosed
Olofsson is dealing with an undisclosed injury and has been placed on the long-term injured reserve list.
INJ SINCE: Oct 7
Kai Uchacz
#77 · C
OutIRUndisclosed
Uchacz is dealing with an undisclosed injury and has been placed on the injured reserve list.
INJ SINCE: Sep 26
Mitch Marner
#93 · RW
QuestionableDTDPersonal Reasons
Marner is dealing with a personal matter and is uncertain to take the ice for the Golden Knights.
INJ SINCE: Oct 22
PLAYERSTATUSNOTES
Alex Pietrangelo
#7 · D
OutIRHip
Pietrangelo is dealing with a hip injury and has been placed on the long-term injured reserve list. He will miss the entire 2026-27 season.
INJ SINCE: Jun 30
Parker Wotherspoon
#29 · D
OutIRUpper Body
Wotherspoon is dealing with an upper-body injury and has been placed on the injured reserve list. He is considered week-to-week.
INJ SINCE: Oct 12

Team Rankings

G
46
7th
A
77
6th
SOG
387
2nd
FOW
376
8th
PPG
10
8th
PPA
20
8th
PPP
30
8th
SHG
3
3rd
SHP
5
5th
HITS
280
11th
BLK
170
13th
GA
37
23rd
TeamW-LWin %PTS
OilersOilers8-2-10.72717
Golden KnightsGolden Knights8-5-10.57117
KrakenKraken7-4-10.58315
SharksSharks6-5-10.50013
DucksDucks5-6-00.45510
FlamesFlames4-6-00.4008
KingsKings2-5-20.2226
CanucksCanucks2-10-10.1545

Team Stats

PlayerGPGASOG+/-PIMPPGO/S
Jack Eichel1361337820  
Tomas Hertl135331323  
Brett Howden1353213100  
William Karlsson132322-300  
Ivan Barbashev131816840  
Marc Gatcomb131123-590  
Nic Dowd13025-5110  
Raphael Lavoie902101100  
PlayerGPGASOG+/-PIMPPGO/S
Mark Stone138726992  
Victor Olofsson4419102  
Trevor Connelly134422001  
Mitch Marner1121028-241  
Braeden Bowman132314-401  
Alexander Holtz2016-100  
PlayerGPGASOG+/-PIMPPGO/S
Brayden McNabb1307161360  
Noah Hanifin132315140  
Rasmus Andersson132324-780  
Shea Theodore1322301120  
Dylan Coghlan70111440  
Jeremy Lauzon1300163200  
Parker Wotherspoon6005-620  
Ville Heinola0000000  
Lukas Cormier0000000  
PlayerGPWLOTLSASVGASOO/S
Adin Hill5410127112150  
Carter Hart8431198176220  

Owned Breakdown

Add/Drop Advice

SIGN UP to see player ownership across all of your fantasy leagues.

Schedule

DATE OPP SCORE
10-27 OTT10:00 PM
10-30 NJ6:00 PM

Player Timeline

Player News

Waiver Trends

More Trends
Calvin Pickard MIN G +16.4
Charle-Edouard D'Astous TB D +10.0
Charle-Edouard D'Astous TB D +9.7
Jonathan Lekkerimaki VAN RW +8.8
Akira Schmid FLA G +8.5
Elias N. Pettersson +8.0
Arturs Silovs PIT G +5.5
Arseniy Gritsyuk NJ RW +4.8
Blake Coleman MIN LW +4.2
Jonas Brodin MIN D +4.2
Devin Cooley CGY G +4.0
Easton Cowan TOR RW +3.9
Philipp Grubauer SEA G +3.9
Mike Matheson MON D +3.8
Adam Edstrom NSH C +3.6
Adin Hill VGK G -4.3
Bobby McMann SEA C -4.2
Jared McCann SEA LW -3.9
Mikael Granlund ANA C -3.9
Victor Hedman TB D -3.8
Mattias Ekholm EDM D -3.6
Joey Daccord SEA G -3.5
Matthew Knies CBJ LW -3.3
Brandon Bussi CAR G -3.3
Dylan Garand NYR G -3.1
Jaccob Slavin CAR D -2.8
Kent Johnson CBJ C -2.4
Devon Levi EDM G -2.3
Alex Ovechkin WAS LW -2.2
Declan Carlile PIT D -2.1