NHL
MON
CHI
4
1
FINALFINAL
TB
COL
3
6
FINALFINAL
INJURY ALERT Out | Ankle | Since Sep 3, 2024
Torey Krug

Torey Krug

D • St. Louis Blues Proj Rank N/A Actual N/A N/A • Trade Value
G AST PTS SOG +/- PIM FSP
0.00
Compare to same point last season

Torey Krug Trade Value

Trade value on the open market is 0 which ranks him 493rd among defenseman's and 994th overall. His maximum trade value within the past 60 days is 0.

Calculating Trade Value

We calculate trade values by evaluating the performance of all defenseman's across dozens of stat categories including how their performance has stacked up to expectations and their projected outlook. Ratings are constantly updated on a daily basis.

Get a full overview of trade values broken down by position.

GET TRADE HELP!

We offer trade suggestions inside the Fantasy Assistant to see what you could get in return for trading away Torey Krug.

Simply add your team needs based on position and add players to the trading block and we will formulate trade suggestions for you.

Should I Trade Torey Krug?

Similar rated players across all positions.

Name Rating
Dryden Hunt CGY 0.05
Andrew Agozzino 0.04
Ville Ottavainen SEA D0.04
Nathan Gaucher ANA 0.04
Declan Chisholm NJ D0.01

Defenseman Similar in Value

Name Rating
Torey Krug STL0.00

Torey Krug Trade Value Over Time


Date Rating

Krug Projection

View All
G AST PTS PPP PPG PPA SHP SHG SHA SOG +/- PIM HIT BLK FOW FPTS
0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
No projection for today.
Not available due to injury or suspension.

OWN START TRENDS

Depth Chart

St. Louis Blues

Roster Breakdown
NAME OWN START
Jordan Binnington 9% 5%
Joel Hofer 91% 78%
NAME OWN START
Adam Jiricek 3% 2%
Logan Mailloux 2% 0%
Colton Parayko 52% 46%
Cam Fowler 9% 7%
Philip Broberg 58% 52%
NAME OWN START
Pavel Buchnevich 22% 13%
Dylan Holloway 90% 68%
Jake Neighbours 15% 12%
NAME OWN START
Jimmy Snuggerud 57% 44%
NAME OWN START
Robert Thomas 79% 48%
Mason McTavish 80% 66%
Connor McMichael 12% 9%
Pius Suter 1% 1%

Team Injuries

PLAYERSTATUSNOTES
Adam Jecho
C
OutIRPersonal
Jecho is dealing with a personal matter and has entered the NHL/NHLPA Player Assistance Program. He will remain out indefinitely.
INJ SINCE: Sep 11
Alexey Toropchenko
#13 · RW
OutIRUpper Body
Toropchenko is dealing with an upper-body injury and has been placed on the injured reserve list. He will be re-evaluated in six weeks.
INJ SINCE: Oct 2
Dillon Dube
#65 · LW
OutIRNeck
Dube is dealing with a neck injury and has been placed on the injured reserve list. He will miss at least eight weeks.
INJ SINCE: Oct 9
Ross Johnston
#49 · LW
OutIRLower Body
Johnston is dealing with a lower-body injury and has been placed on the injured reserve list. He is considered day-to-day.
INJ SINCE: Oct 17
PLAYERSTATUSNOTES
Torey Krug
#47 · D
OutIRAnkle
Krug is battling an ankle injury and has been placed on the long-term injured reserve list. He is not expected to resume his NHL career.
INJ SINCE: Sep 3
Logan Mailloux
#23 · D
OutIRUpper Body
Mailloux is dealing with an upper body injury and has been placed on the injured reserve list. He will be re-evaluated in eight weeks.
INJ SINCE: Sep 26
Tyler Tucker
#75 · D
OutIRKnee
Tucker underwent an arthroscopic procedure on his right knee and has been placed on the injured reserve list. He will be re-evaluated in six weeks.
INJ SINCE: Sep 26

Team Rankings

G
35
11th
A
60
12th
SOG
267
21st
FOW
291
19th
PPG
7
14th
PPA
14
13th
PPP
21
14th
SHG
3
2nd
SHP
6
2nd
HITS
194
23rd
BLK
115
30th
GA
29
14th
TeamW-LWin %PTS
MammothMammoth7-4-00.63614
WildWild6-3-20.54514
StarsStars6-3-10.60013
AvalancheAvalanche6-4-10.54513
BluesBlues5-4-10.50011
JetsJets4-4-30.36411
PredatorsPredators3-3-30.3339
BlackhawksBlackhawks3-7-00.3006

Team Stats

PlayerGPGASOG+/-PIMPPGO/S
Mason McTavish106431321  
Pius Suter103313300  
Connor McMichael102512-401  
Dalibor Dvorsky102116-120  
Robert Thomas101510240  
Dylan Peterson3001-150  
Zach Dean3000-440  
Aleksanteri Kaskimäki2014100  
PlayerGPGASOG+/-PIMPPGO/S
Jimmy Snuggerud106223241  
Jake Neighbours1033152110  
Dylan Holloway103719-301  
Pavel Buchnevich92416101  
Jonatan Berggren102314-221  
Dillon Dube3101-120  
Ross Johnston6013070  
Alexey Toropchenko1000000  
Otto Stenberg2011100  
PlayerGPGASOG+/-PIMPPGO/S
Colton Parayko100415-240  
Cam Fowler100411-360  
Philip Broberg102422021  
Justin Barron71414700  
Brandon Carlo10016-2190  
Theo Lindstein4013000  
Adam Jiříček101117560  
PlayerGPWLOTLSASVGASOO/S
Joel Hofer7421189174151  
Jordan Binnington31208369140  

Owned Breakdown

Add/Drop Advice

SIGN UP to see player ownership across all of your fantasy leagues.

Schedule

DATE OPP SCORE
10-20 WPGW 2-1
10-22 VGKW 6-2
10-24 CAR7:00 PM

Player Timeline

Player News

Waiver Trends

More Trends
Oliver Kapanen MON C +11.5
Arseniy Gritsyuk NJ RW +9.0
Easton Cowan TOR RW +6.1
Michael DiPietro BOS G +5.5
Adin Hill VGK G +5.0
Ryker Evans SEA D +5.0
Ryan Nugent-Hopkins EDM C +4.7
Egor Chinakhov PIT RW +4.1
Jacob Fowler MON G +4.1
Tyler Bertuzzi CHI LW +3.6
Zack Bolduc +3.4
Philip Broberg STL D +3.3
Darcy Kuemper LA G +2.9
Josh Anderson MON RW +2.8
Gabriel Landeskog COL LW +2.7
Bryan Rust PIT RW -3.8
Akira Schmid FLA G -3.4
Zach Benson BUF LW -3.2
Damon Severson CBJ D -3.1
Porter Martone PHI RW -3.1
Carter Verhaeghe FLA C -3.0
Artem Zub OTT D -2.6
Mattias Ekholm EDM D -2.5
Daniil Tarasov DET G -2.4
Mikael Granlund ANA C -2.4
Anthony Stolarz TOR G -2.3
Maxim Shabanov MIN C -2.3
Owen Power BUF D -2.2
Mason Marchment SJ LW -2.1
Ukko-Pekka Luukkonen BUF G -2.1