NHL
STL
DET
5
4
FINALFINAL
CHI
BOS
4
5
FINALFINAL
TB
NAS
4
4
End of Game• Q • • ESPN+ ESPN+
EDM
NYI
4
0
FINALFINAL
OTT
SJ
1
1
End of 1st Period• Q • • NBCS NBCS
BUF
LA
1
0
End of 1st Period• Q • • ESPN+ ESPN+
TOR
VAN
o6.5
+1.5
7:00PM • PREVIEW ESPN+
PIT
MON
o6.5
-1.5
7:00PM • PREVIEW ESPN+
CBJ
DAL
o5.5
-1.5
8:00PM • PREVIEW ESPN+
CGY
COL
o6.5
-1.5
10:00PM • PREVIEW ESPN+
Sam Bennett

Sam Bennett

C • Florida Panthers Proj Rank 37 Actual 62 131 ADP • Trade Value
G AST PTS SOG +/- PIM FSP
336343118.20
Compare to same point last season

Sam Bennett Trade Value

Trade value on the open market is 8.36 which ranks him 40th among center's and 136th overall. His maximum trade value within the past 60 days is 8.84.

Calculating Trade Value

We calculate trade values by evaluating the performance of all center's across dozens of stat categories including how their performance has stacked up to expectations and their projected outlook. Ratings are constantly updated on a daily basis.

Get a full overview of trade values broken down by position.

GET TRADE HELP!

We offer trade suggestions inside the Fantasy Assistant to see what you could get in return for trading away Sam Bennett.

Simply add your team needs based on position and add players to the trading block and we will formulate trade suggestions for you.

Should I Trade Sam Bennett?

Similar rated players across all positions.

Name Rating
Luke Evangelista NJ RW8.44
Travis Konecny PHI RW8.42
Brandon Montour SEA D8.40
Sam Bennett FLA C8.36
Nazem Kadri COL C8.35
Mattias Samuelsson BUF D8.34
Shea Theodore VGK D8.34
Spencer Knight CHI G8.34

Center Similar in Value

Name Rating
Brayden Point TB8.53
Sidney Crosby PIT8.45
Nazem Kadri COL8.35
Tomas Hertl VGK8.35
Mathew Barzal NYI8.29
Sam Bennett FLA8.20
Cole Perfetti WPG8.20
Anton Frondell CHI8.08

Sam Bennett Trade Value Over Time


Date Rating
Oct 31st8.20
Oct 30th8.20
Oct 29th8.33
Oct 28th8.36
Oct 27th8.33
Oct 26th8.34
Oct 25th8.35
Oct 24th8.40
Oct 23rd8.41
Oct 22nd8.58
Oct 21st8.55
Oct 20th8.64
Oct 19th8.66
Oct 18th8.68
Oct 17th🔓
Oct 16th🔓
Oct 15th🔓
Oct 14th🔓
Oct 13th🔓
Oct 12th🔓
Oct 11th🔓
Oct 10th🔓
Oct 9th🔓
Oct 8th🔓
Oct 7th🔓
Oct 6th🔓
Oct 5th🔓
Oct 4th🔓
Oct 3rd🔓
Oct 2nd🔓
Oct 1st🔓
Sep 30th🔓
Sep 29th🔓
Sep 28th🔓
Sep 27th🔓
Sep 26th🔓
Sep 25th🔓
Sep 24th🔓
Sep 23rd🔓
Sep 22nd🔓
Sep 21st🔓
Sep 20th🔓
Sep 19th🔓
Sep 18th🔓
Sep 17th🔓
Sep 16th🔓
Sep 15th🔓
Sep 14th🔓
Sep 13th🔓
Sep 12th🔓
Sep 11th🔓
Sep 10th🔓
Sep 9th🔓
Sep 8th🔓
Sep 7th🔓
Sep 6th🔓
Sep 5th🔓
Sep 4th🔓
Sep 3rd🔓
Sep 2nd🔓
Sep 1st🔓

Bennett Projection

View All
G AST PTS PPP PPG PPA SHP SHG SHA SOG +/- PIM HIT BLK FOW FPTS
0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 4.00 2.00 0.00 2.00 1.00 13.00 2.3
G AST PTS PPP PPG PPA SHP SHG SHA SOG +/- PIM HIT BLK FOW FPTS
0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Please login to view these stats.

OWN START TRENDS

Depth Chart

Florida Panthers

Roster Breakdown
NAME OWN START
Jacob Markstrom 81% 11%
Akira Schmid 38% 24%
NAME OWN START
Aaron Ekblad 16% 9%
Gustav Forsling 15% 10%
Radko Gudas 2% 1%
Seth Jones 100% 85%
Niko Mikkola 1% 1%
NAME OWN START
Bokondji Imama 1% 1%
Brady Tkachuk 100% 67%
Brad Marchand 63% 4%
Matthew Tkachuk 100% 73%
NAME OWN START
Garnet Hathaway 2% 2%
NAME OWN START
Sam Reinhart 100% 64%
Aleksander Barkov 93% 3%
Carter Verhaeghe 84% 53%
Anton Lundell 12% 6%
Eetu Luostarinen 2% 1%
Sam Bennett 80% 37%

Team Injuries

PLAYERSTATUSNOTES
Aleksander Barkov
#16 · C
OutIRLeg
Barkov is dealing with a leg injury and has been placed on the long-term injured reserve list. He is expected to miss 6-8 weeks.
INJ SINCE: Oct 1
Brad Marchand
#63 · LW
OutIRKnee
Marchand is dealing with a knee injury and has been placed on the injured reserve list. He is expected to miss 6 weeks.
INJ SINCE: Oct 6
Jonah Gadjovich
#12 · LW
OutIRUpper Body
Gadjovich is dealing with an upper body injury and has been placed on the non-roster injured reserve list.
INJ SINCE: Sep 26
PLAYERSTATUSNOTES
Jacob Markstrom
#25 · G
OutIRUndisclosed
Markstrom is dealing with an undisclosed injury and has been placed on the injured reserve list.
INJ SINCE: Oct 20

Team Rankings

G
44
13th
A
72
14th
SOG
404
7th
FOW
395
12th
PPG
16
1st
PPA
31
1st
PPP
47
1st
SHG
0
32nd
SHP
0
32nd
HITS
448
1st
BLK
154
30th
GA
37
12th
TeamW-LWin %PTS
BruinsBruins10-4-10.66721
CanadiensCanadiens8-3-20.61518
PanthersPanthers8-4-20.57118
LightningLightning8-3-10.66717
SenatorsSenators8-6-10.53317
Maple LeafsMaple Leafs7-6-20.46716
SabresSabres6-4-30.46215
Red WingsRed Wings6-5-30.42915

Team Stats

PlayerGPGASOG+/-PIMPPGO/S
Carter Verhaeghe148428384  
Sam Reinhart147543-106  
Anton Lundell144242-240  
Sam Bennett1433343110  
Eetu Luostarinen142218081  
Lars Eller141613620  
Aleksander Barkov2002000  
Sam Lafferty5004-440  
Cole Schwindt5003-200  
PlayerGPGASOG+/-PIMPPGO/S
Brady Tkachuk148746-2173  
Matthew Tkachuk14416291141  
Brad Marchand2105000  
Sandis Vilmanis131119-300  
Garnet Hathaway14004-2270  
Bokondji Imama14008-3360  
Cole Reinhardt1000-200  
PlayerGPGASOG+/-PIMPPGO/S
Seth Jones1421637421  
Aaron Ekblad120416-5100  
Dmitry Kulikov14026-3140  
Niko Mikkola1422215140  
Gustav Forsling131118-360  
Uvis Balinskis7013190  
Alexander Petrovic0000000  
Radko Gudas10005-280  
PlayerGPWLOTLSASVGASOO/S
Akira Schmid8521198176220  
Jacob Markstrom6311117105121  
Cooper Black1010211830  

Owned Breakdown

Add/Drop Advice

SIGN UP to see player ownership across all of your fantasy leagues.

Schedule

DATE OPP SCORE
10-27 @WPGW 5-1
10-30 WPGW 5-2

Player Timeline

Player News

Waiver Trends

More Trends
Viktor Arvidsson DET LW +12.5
Anthony Stolarz TOR G +10.6
Martin Pospisil CGY C +4.4
Akira Schmid FLA G +3.8
Dylan Cozens OTT C +3.7
Matt Coronato CGY RW +3.4
Philip Broberg STL D +3.3
Joel Farabee CGY LW +3.3
Zach Benson BUF LW +3.1
Ryker Evans SEA D +3.0
Yaroslav Askarov SJ G +2.9
Tristan Jarry EDM G +2.8
Michael DiPietro BOS G +2.8
Shane Pinto OTT C +2.5
Dustin Wolf CGY G +2.5
Elias N. Pettersson -9.0
Devin Cooley CGY G -5.0
Ivar Stenberg SJ LW -3.1
Alex Ovechkin WAS LW -2.8
Stuart Skinner WPG G -2.7
Gabriel Vilardi WPG RW -2.7
Josh Manson COL D -2.4
Gabe Perreault NYR C -2.4
Rasmus Andersson VGK D -2.2
Morgan Geekie BOS C -2.1
Jared Spurgeon MIN D -2.1
Martin Fehervary WAS D -2.1
Sam Bennett FLA C -2.1
Charlie Lindgren WAS G -2.0
Ryan Leonard WAS RW -1.9