NHL
MON
WAS
0
0
1st 17:49• Q • • ESPN+ ESPN+
DAL
COL
o6
-1.5
8:30PM • PREVIEW TNT
Gavin Brindley

Gavin Brindley

RW/C • Colorado Avalanche Proj Rank N/A Actual N/A N/A • Trade Value
G AST PTS SOG +/- PIM FSP
2.48
Compare to same point last season

Gavin Brindley Trade Value

Trade value on the open market is 2.49 which ranks him 90th among right wing's and 577th overall. His maximum trade value within the past 60 days is 2.61.

Calculating Trade Value

We calculate trade values by evaluating the performance of all right wing's across dozens of stat categories including how their performance has stacked up to expectations and their projected outlook. Ratings are constantly updated on a daily basis.

Get a full overview of trade values broken down by position.

GET TRADE HELP!

We offer trade suggestions inside the Fantasy Assistant to see what you could get in return for trading away Gavin Brindley.

Simply add your team needs based on position and add players to the trading block and we will formulate trade suggestions for you.

Should I Trade Gavin Brindley?

Similar rated players across all positions.

Name Rating
Lian Bichsel DAL D2.57
Nicolas Roy COL C2.56
Anthony Duclair NYI LW2.51
Angus Booth LA 2.50
Gavin Brindley COL 2.49
Egor Chinakhov RW2.46
Mathieu Joseph EDM RW2.45
Luke Schenn VAN D2.45
Alexander Kerfoot NSH C2.44

Right Wing Similar in Value

Name Rating
Braeden Bowman VGK3.14
Cole Smith CHI3.13
Garnet Hathaway FLA3.09
Matvei Gridin CGY2.87
Arttu Hyry DAL2.82
Gavin Brindley COL2.48
Mathieu Joseph EDM2.46
Nick Lardis CHI2.35
Ville Koivunen PIT2.21

Gavin Brindley Trade Value Over Time


Date Rating
Oct 14th2.48
Oct 13th2.49
Oct 12th2.49
Oct 11th2.49
Oct 10th2.51
Oct 9th2.53
Oct 8th2.53
Oct 7th2.55
Oct 6th2.55
Oct 5th2.61
Oct 4th2.61
Oct 3rd2.61
Oct 2nd2.61
Oct 1st2.61
Sep 30th🔓
Sep 29th🔓
Sep 28th🔓
Sep 27th🔓
Sep 26th🔓
Sep 25th🔓
Sep 24th🔓
Sep 23rd🔓
Sep 22nd🔓
Sep 21st🔓
Sep 20th🔓
Sep 19th🔓
Sep 18th🔓
Sep 17th🔓
Sep 16th🔓
Sep 15th🔓
Sep 14th🔓
Sep 13th🔓
Sep 12th🔓
Sep 11th🔓
Sep 10th🔓
Sep 9th🔓
Sep 8th🔓
Sep 7th🔓
Sep 6th🔓
Sep 5th🔓
Sep 4th🔓
Sep 3rd🔓
Sep 2nd🔓
Sep 1st🔓
Aug 31st🔓
Aug 30th🔓
Aug 29th🔓
Aug 28th🔓
Aug 27th🔓
Aug 26th🔓
Aug 25th🔓
Aug 24th🔓
Aug 23rd🔓
Aug 22nd🔓
Aug 21st🔓
Aug 20th🔓
Aug 19th🔓
Aug 18th🔓
Aug 17th🔓
Aug 16th🔓
Aug 15th🔓

Brindley Projection

View All
G AST PTS PPP PPG PPA SHP SHG SHA SOG +/- PIM HIT BLK FOW FPTS
0.17 0.2 0.37 0 0 0 0 0 0 1.77 0.06 0.23 1.06 0.43 0.37 2.1
G AST PTS PPP PPG PPA SHP SHG SHA SOG +/- PIM HIT BLK FOW FPTS
0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0 0 0 0.00 0.00 0.11 0.53 0.00 0.00 0
Please login to view these stats.

OWN START TRENDS

Depth Chart

Colorado Avalanche

Roster Breakdown
NAME OWN START
Mackenzie Blackwood 96% 86%
Scott Wedgewood 94% 77%
NAME OWN START
Josh Manson 43% 39%
Brent Burns 42% 38%
Cale Makar 100% 70%
Devon Toews 83% 79%
Sam Malinski 27% 25%
Brett Kulak 4% 4%
NAME OWN START
Gabriel Landeskog 46% 35%
Artturi Lehkonen 85% 77%
NAME OWN START
Not available. N/A N/A
NAME OWN START
T.J. Hughes 7% 6%
Martin Necas 100% 98%
Nathan MacKinnon 100% 100%
Nazem Kadri 85% 74%
Jaden Schwartz 28% 25%
Parker Kelly 14% 12%
Nicolas Roy 7% 6%
Brock Nelson 94% 85%

Team Injuries

PLAYERSTATUSNOTES
Georgi Merkulov
#49 · C
OutIRUndisclosed
Merkulov is dealing with an undisclosed injury and has been placed on the injured reserve list.
INJ SINCE: Sep 28
Logan O'Connor
#25 · RW
OutIRPersonal Reasons
O'Connor is dealing with a personal matter and has been placed on the non-roster injured reserve list.
INJ SINCE: Sep 28
Zachary L'Heureux
#68 · LW
QuestionableDTDUpper Body
L'Heureux is dealing with an upper-body injury and is uncertain to take the ice for the Avalanche.
INJ SINCE: Oct 13
PLAYERSTATUSNOTES
Cale Makar
#8 · D
QuestionableDTDPersonal
Makar is dealing with a personal matter and is uncertain to take the ice for the Avalanche.
INJ SINCE: Oct 13

Team Rankings

G
29
4th
A
51
3rd
SOG
187
10th
FOW
184
17th
PPG
5
9th
PPA
10
9th
PPP
15
9th
SHG
0
27th
SHP
0
27th
HITS
106
28th
BLK
85
23rd
GA
18
15th
TeamW-LWin %PTS
MammothMammoth5-2-00.71410
JetsJets4-1-10.6679
WildWild4-2-10.5719
AvalancheAvalanche4-2-00.6678
BluesBlues3-2-10.5007
PredatorsPredators2-2-20.3336
StarsStars2-3-10.3335
BlackhawksBlackhawks2-5-00.2864

Team Stats

PlayerGPGASOG+/-PIMPPGO/S
Nathan MacKinnon657253121  
Martin Necas64317301  
Jaden Schwartz63310240  
Brock Nelson62312-121  
Nicolas Roy62210020  
Parker Kelly6145120  
Fedor Svechkov61255210  
Nazem Kadri60318200  
T.J. Hughes60115120  
PlayerGPGASOG+/-PIMPPGO/S
Artturi Lehkonen6418602  
Gabriel Landeskog6128-200  
Zachary L'Heureux3016-170  
PlayerGPGASOG+/-PIMPPGO/S
Brett Kulak6044100  
Devon Toews6249640  
Cale Makar53413220  
Brent Burns6039-120  
Josh Manson6137600  
Noah Juulsen4012220  
Sam Malinski5004420  
PlayerGPWLOTLSASVGASOO/S
Mackenzie Blackwood5320124109150  
Scott Wedgewood1100292630  

Owned Breakdown

Add/Drop Advice

SIGN UP to see player ownership across all of your fantasy leagues.

Schedule

DATE OPP SCORE
10-13 @DALW 3-2
10-14 DAL8:30 PM
10-16 PIT9:00 PM

Player Timeline

Player News

Waiver Trends

More Trends
Boone Jenner WAS C +13.3
Mason McTavish STL C +8.8
Tyler Kleven OTT D +7.7
Ryan Leonard WAS RW +7.1
Charlie Lindgren WAS G +6.1
Roman Kantserov CHI RW +6.1
Devon Toews COL D +5.9
Tyler Seguin DAL C +5.9
Fraser Minten BOS C +5.6
Devon Levi EDM G +5.5
Seth Jones FLA D +4.5
Adin Hill VGK G +4.4
Jacob Fowler MON G +4.4
Michael Brandsegg-Nygard DET RW +4.2
Casey Desmith DAL G +4.2
Trevor Connelly VGK LW -3.6
Paul Cotter VAN C -3.4
Luca Cagnoni SJ D -3.4
Taylor Hall CAR LW -3.2
Matvei Michkov PHI RW -3.0
Igor Shesterkin NYR G -2.9
Matt Duchene DAL C -2.7
Anthony Mantha NJ RW -2.7
Timo Meier NJ RW -2.6
Joseph Woll PHI G -2.5
Jordan Kyrou WAS C -2.5
Jordan Staal CAR C -2.4
Sam Bennett FLA C -2.3
Blake Coleman MIN LW -2.3
Matty Beniers SEA C -2.2