NHL
WPG
TB
o5.5
-1.5
7:00PM • PREVIEW ESPN+
UTA
PIT
o6.5
+1.5
7:00PM • PREVIEW ESPN+
CBJ
CAR
o6
-1.5
7:00PM • PREVIEW ESPN+
CHI
DET
o5.5
-1.5
7:30PM • PREVIEW ESPN+
NYI
MIN
o5.5
-1.5
8:00PM • PREVIEW ESPN+
WAS
NAS
o6.5
+1.5
8:00PM • PREVIEW ESPN+
BOS
STL
o5.5
-1.5
8:00PM • PREVIEW ESPN+
MON
DAL
o5.5
-1.5
8:00PM • PREVIEW ESPN+
BUF
ANA
o6.5
+1.5
10:00PM • PREVIEW ESPN+
VAN
SJ
o6.5
-1.5
10:00PM • PREVIEW NBCS
OTT
LA
o5.5
+1.5
10:00PM • PREVIEW ESPN+
Charlie Stramel

Charlie Stramel

C • Minnesota Wild Proj Rank N/A Actual N/A N/A • Trade Value
G AST PTS SOG +/- PIM FSP
0
Compare to same point last season

Charlie Stramel Fantasy

Loading...
DATEOPPGAST+/-SOGPIMTOIFPTSDiff
Totals:
Fantasy Chart Loading...
YEAR TEAM GP G A PTS +/- PIM SOG TOI/G HIT FOW BLK
ON PACE NAN NAN NAN NAN NAN NAN 0 NAN NAN NAN
3-YEAR AVG 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Totals 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Stramel Projection

View All
No projection for this week.
No projection for today.
Please login to view these stats.

OWN START TRENDS

Depth Chart

Minnesota Wild

Roster Breakdown
NAME OWN START
Filip Gustavsson 55% 3%
Jesper Wallstedt 100% 94%
Calvin Pickard 5% 3%
NAME OWN START
Quinn Hughes 100% 99%
Brock Faber 91% 8%
Jonas Brodin 9% 8%
Jared Spurgeon 48% 33%
NAME OWN START
Kirill Kaprizov 100% 97%
Matt Boldy 100% 97%
Blake Coleman 50% 42%
NAME OWN START
Michael McCarron 10% 10%
Danila Yurov 6% 4%
Ryan Hartman 21% 14%
NAME OWN START
Joel Eriksson Ek 94% 88%
Maxim Shabanov 13% 10%
Yakov Trenin 18% 17%

Team Injuries

PLAYERSTATUSNOTES
Marcus Foligno
#17 · LW
OutIRLower Body
Foligno is dealing with a lower-body injury and has been placed on the injured reserve list.
INJ SINCE: Oct 10
Nick Foligno
#71 · LW
OutIRUndisclosed
Foligno is dealing with an undisclosed injury and has been placed on the injured reserve list.
INJ SINCE: Oct 6
PLAYERSTATUSNOTES
Brock Faber
#7 · D
OutIRUpper Body
Faber is dealing with an upper-body injury and has been placed on the injured reserve list.
INJ SINCE: Sep 25
Jared Spurgeon
#46 · D
QuestionableDTDUndisclosed
Spurgeon is dealing with an undisclosed injury and is uncertain to take the ice for the Wild.
INJ SINCE: Oct 27
PLAYERSTATUSNOTES
Filip Gustavsson
#32 · G
OutIRHip
Gustavsson is dealing with a hip injury and has been placed on the long-term injured reserve list.
INJ SINCE: Sep 18

Team Rankings

G
44
10th
A
71
11th
SOG
438
2nd
FOW
404
8th
PPG
13
6th
PPA
25
5th
PPP
38
5th
SHG
0
26th
SHP
0
30th
HITS
315
9th
BLK
198
8th
GA
31
5th
TeamW-LWin %PTS
WildWild9-3-20.64320
MammothMammoth8-5-00.61516
StarsStars7-4-10.58315
AvalancheAvalanche7-5-10.53815
PredatorsPredators4-4-50.30813
BluesBlues5-6-10.41711
JetsJets4-5-30.33311
BlackhawksBlackhawks4-8-00.3338

Team Stats

PlayerGPGASOG+/-PIMPPGO/S
Joel Eriksson Ek144748881  
Maxim Shabanov134517-402  
Yakov Trenin140215-240  
Tyler Pitlick80010-120  
Justin Kirkland0000000  
Mason Shaw0000000  
Nico Sturm8016120  
Hunter Haight0000000  
PlayerGPGASOG+/-PIMPPGO/S
Kirill Kaprizov14149481004  
Matt Boldy1457619151  
Blake Coleman1441330162  
Danila Yurov1441192131  
Nick Foligno3103200  
Michael McCarron1415275140  
Ryan Hartman141215-760  
Bobby Brink141519040  
Marcus Foligno4004400  
Rieger Lorenz6012-3150  
PlayerGPGASOG+/-PIMPPGO/S
Quinn Hughes1431540822  
Jared Spurgeon101413640  
Jonas Brodin140315180  
Olli Määttä10125320  
Matt Kiersted6018400  
Zach Bogosian130016180  
Carson Lambos0000000  
David Spacek6008-120  
PlayerGPWLOTLSASVGASOO/S
Jesper Wallstedt12822309285240  
Calvin Pickard2110423570  

Owned Breakdown

Add/Drop Advice

SIGN UP to see player ownership across all of your fantasy leagues.

Schedule

DATE OPP SCORE
10-27 @UTAW 3-1
10-29 NYI8:00 PM
11-01 @WAS3:30 PM

Player Timeline

Player News

Waiver Trends

More Trends
Elias N. Pettersson +11.3
Matvei Gridin CGY RW +7.1
Kent Johnson CBJ C +6.5
Jonathan Lekkerimaki VAN RW +6.4
Jordan Kyrou WAS C +6.2
Charle-Edouard D'Astous TB D +5.3
Devin Cooley CGY G +5.0
Elias Lindholm BOS C +3.9
Dylan Strome WAS C +3.7
Brett Pesce NJ D +3.5
Tristan Jarry EDM G +3.5
Carter Verhaeghe FLA C +3.5
Luke Evangelista NJ RW +3.4
Arseniy Gritsyuk NJ RW +3.3
Jordan Eberle SEA RW +3.3
Dylan Garand NYR G -3.8
Jared Spurgeon MIN D -3.6
Casey DeSmith DAL G -3.6
Carter Hart VGK G -3.6
Josh Manson COL D -3.5
Scott Wedgewood COL G -3.5
Lukas Dostal ANA G -3.4
Joey Daccord SEA G -3.1
Dan Vladar PHI G -3.0
Jeremy Lauzon VGK D -2.2
Akira Schmid FLA G -2.1
Zach Hyman EDM LW -2.0
Gabe Perreault NYR C -2.0
Brandon Bussi CAR G -2.0
Dmitry Orlov SJ D -2.0