NHL
VAN
FLA
2
0
2nd 3:40• Q • • ESPN+ ESPN+
BUF
TOR
2
3
2nd 7:47• Q • • ESPN+ ESPN+
SEA
TB
1
2
2nd 9:46• Q • • ESPN+ ESPN+
NYI
OTT
1
0
2nd 6:11• Q • • ESPN+ ESPN+
NYR
NJ
0
4
2nd 5:33• Q • • ESPN+ ESPN+
PHI
DET
1
0
End of 1st Period• Q • • ESPN+ ESPN+
STL
MIN
1
1
1st 10:23• Q • • ESPN+ ESPN+
SJ
NAS
1
0
1st 9:22• Q • • NBCS NBCS
WPG
CHI
0
1
1st 10:2• Q • • ESPN+ ESPN+
UTA
EDM
o6.5
+1.5
9:00PM • PREVIEW ESPN+
CGY
VEG
o6.5
-1.5
10:00PM • PREVIEW ESPN+
Alex Barre-Boulet

Alex Barre-Boulet

C • San Jose Sharks Proj Rank N/A Actual N/A N/A • Trade Value
G AST PTS SOG +/- PIM FSP
1.00
Compare to same point last season

Alex Barre-Boulet Trade Value

Trade value on the open market is 1.00 which ranks him 199th among center's and 714th overall. His maximum trade value within the past 60 days is 1.00.

Calculating Trade Value

We calculate trade values by evaluating the performance of all center's across dozens of stat categories including how their performance has stacked up to expectations and their projected outlook. Ratings are constantly updated on a daily basis.

Get a full overview of trade values broken down by position.

GET TRADE HELP!

We offer trade suggestions inside the Fantasy Assistant to see what you could get in return for trading away Alex Barre-Boulet.

Simply add your team needs based on position and add players to the trading block and we will formulate trade suggestions for you.

Should I Trade Alex Barre-Boulet?

Similar rated players across all positions.

Name Rating
Alex Barre-Boulet SJ 1.00
Sean Kuraly BOS C0.98
Nick Bjugstad NJ 0.98
Nick Perbix NSH D0.98
Lassi Thomson 0.98

Center Similar in Value

Name Rating
Phillip Danault MON1.05
Oskar Back DAL1.04
Nic Dowd VGK1.01
Trent Frederic EDM1.01
Tyson Jost NSH1.01
Alex Barre-Boulet SJ1.00
Sean Kuraly BOS0.98
Nick Bjugstad NJ0.98
Isac Lundestrom CBJ0.97

Alex Barre-Boulet Trade Value Over Time


Date Rating
Oct 15th1.00
Oct 14th1.00
Oct 13th1.00
Oct 12th1.00
Oct 11th1.00
Oct 10th1.00
Oct 9th1.00
Oct 8th1.00
Oct 7th1.00
Oct 6th1.00
Oct 5th1.00
Oct 4th1.00
Oct 3rd1.00
Oct 2nd1.00
Oct 1st🔓
Sep 30th🔓

Barre-Boulet Projection

View All
G AST PTS PPP PPG PPA SHP SHG SHA SOG +/- PIM HIT BLK FOW FPTS
0 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 0 2 2
G AST PTS PPP PPG PPA SHP SHG SHA SOG +/- PIM HIT BLK FOW FPTS
0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0 0 0 0.00 0.00 0 1.5 0.00 0.00 0
Please login to view these stats.

OWN START TRENDS

Depth Chart

San Jose Sharks

Roster Breakdown
NAME OWN START
Yaroslav Askarov 56% 45%
Alex Nedeljkovic 7% 6%
NAME OWN START
Luca Cagnoni 32% 29%
Dmitry Orlov 16% 13%
Sam Dickinson 2% 2%
Jacob Trouba 85% 81%
Darnell Nurse 66% 51%
NAME OWN START
Ivar Stenberg 51% 37%
Igor Chernyshov 16% 13%
Mason Marchment 27% 20%
Kiefer Sherwood 61% 52%
NAME OWN START
Collin Graf 4% 4%
NAME OWN START
Michael Misa 19% 13%
Macklin Celebrini 100% 94%
Will Smith 94% 83%
Tyler Toffoli 38% 30%
Alexander Wennberg 13% 9%

Team Injuries

PLAYERSTATUSNOTES
Logan Couture
C
OutIRHip
Couture is battling a hip injury and has been placed on the long-term injured reserve list. He will not resume his NHL career.
INJ SINCE: Sep 26
Quentin Musty
#13 · LW
OutIRUpper Body
Musty is dealing with an upper-body injury and has been placed on the non-roster injured reserve list.
INJ SINCE: Sep 26
PLAYERSTATUSNOTES
Darnell Nurse
#25 · D
OutDTDUpper Body
Nurse is dealing with an upper-body injury and will not take the ice for the Sharks.
INJ SINCE: Oct 15
PLAYERSTATUSNOTES
Kyle Keyser
G
OutIRUpper Body
Keyser is dealing with an upper body injury and has been placed on the non-roster injured reserve list.
INJ SINCE: Sep 28

Team Rankings

G
16
25th
A
25
27th
SOG
155
26th
FOW
152
30th
PPG
4
17th
PPA
8
17th
PPP
12
17th
SHG
1
9th
SHP
2
12th
HITS
176
8th
BLK
87
21st
GA
22
25th
TeamW-LWin %PTS
Golden KnightsGolden Knights6-2-00.75012
OilersOilers5-0-10.83311
KrakenKraken5-2-00.71410
DucksDucks4-2-00.6678
SharksSharks3-3-00.5006
CanucksCanucks2-6-00.2504
KingsKings0-3-20.0002
FlamesFlames1-5-00.1672

Team Stats

PlayerGPGASOG+/-PIMPPGO/S
Tyler Toffoli62217-121  
Will Smith62211-521  
Macklin Celebrini42616141  
Alexander Wennberg60111-200  
Barclay Goodrow6006-100  
Adam Gaudette0000000  
Ty Dellandrea2001-200  
Michael Misa6035-200  
PlayerGPGASOG+/-PIMPPGO/S
Igor Chernyshov6217-100  
Mason Marchment61011-620  
Kiefer Sherwood6116-360  
Collin Graf6107-270  
Ivar Stenberg6137-541  
Brett Leason0000000  
Zack Ostapchuk6006100  
PlayerGPGASOG+/-PIMPPGO/S
Dmitry Orlov6023-520  
Jacob Trouba61211-470  
Luca Cagnoni6119-420  
Sam Dickinson4011-320  
Darnell Nurse61012-290  
Michael Kesselring6005-320  
Nolan Allan2103120  
PlayerGPWLOTLSASVGASOO/S
Yaroslav Askarov5230132112200  
Alex Nedeljkovic1100262420  

Owned Breakdown

Add/Drop Advice

SIGN UP to see player ownership across all of your fantasy leagues.

Schedule

DATE OPP SCORE
10-13 BOSL 3-6
10-15 @NSH8:00 PM
10-17 @DET7:00 PM

Player Timeline

Player News

Waiver Trends

More Trends
Mason McTavish STL C +15.7
Devon Levi EDM G +10.0
Fraser Minten BOS C +7.6
Daniil Tarasov DET G +7.2
Seth Jones FLA D +7.0
Boone Jenner WAS C +6.5
Roman Kantserov CHI RW +5.6
Michael Brandsegg-Nygard DET RW +5.5
Damon Severson CBJ D +4.8
Stuart Skinner WPG G +4.3
Akira Schmid FLA G +4.1
Tyler Kleven OTT D +4.0
Charlie Lindgren WAS G +3.8
Devon Toews COL D +3.7
Josh Manson COL D +3.4
Taylor Hall CAR LW -8.1
Jared Spurgeon MIN D -5.8
Jakub Dobes MON G -4.6
Luca Cagnoni SJ D -4.1
John Gibson DET G -3.3
Dylan Strome WAS C -3.0
Sergei Murashov PIT G -2.7
Matty Beniers SEA C -2.5
Paul Cotter VAN C -2.4
Gustav Forsling FLA D -2.4
Jet Greaves CBJ G -2.3
Darcy Kuemper LA G -2.3
Jake Allen NJ G -2.3
Porter Martone PHI RW -2.2
Tommy Novak PIT C -2.2