NBA
John Konchar

John Konchar

SG/SF • New York Knicks Proj Rank N/A Actual 61 N/A • Trade Value
PPG APG RPG MPG STLS BLKS FSP
4.432.114.2919.41.5.70
Compare to same point last season

John Konchar Fantasy

Loading...
DATE OPP M FG PTS AST STL REB BLK TO FPT Diff
04/12 LAL 27 2/6 4 2 3 7 2 1 2428
04/10 MEM 35 4/6 11 10 5 11 2 3 5014
04/07 NO 37 4/8 12 10 2 10 1 1 447
04/05 OKC 25 3/7 9 3 5 9 0 2 3234
04/03 HOU 30 1/7 3 3 2 5 1 0 2028
04/01 DEN 29 4/7 12 6 2 10 1 1 3818
03/30 CLE 29 2/4 6 2 0 4 0 0 1437
03/28 PHO 21 1/3 3 5 1 3 0 0 1638
03/27 DEN 30 8/10 16 2 1 8 2 0 3512
03/25 WAS 38 4/9 8 5 1 14 3 0 4012
03/23 TOR 23 4/5 19 1 0 3 1 1 2524
03/21 PHI 25 4/8 9 2 1 5 1 0 2230
03/18 MIN 12 1/2 3 1 1 5 0 3 1039
03/09 GS 32 1/2 2 3 3 10 0 0 2513
03/07 MIL 25 0/2 2 0 0 3 1 0 841
03/05 WAS 36 0/3 0 4 5 5 1 2 2223
03/04 PHI 18 0/2 0 3 1 2 1 0 1135
03/02 DEN 23 2/3 6 1 0 2 2 0 1431
02/28 NO 15 1/3 3 0 2 2 0 1 829
02/26 NO 26 2/6 4 1 5 5 2 2 2422
02/23 HOU 24 2/4 5 2 3 4 0 1 1823
02/20 MEM 30 3/6 6 4 4 6 0 2 2523
02/12 POR 25 2/7 6 3 3 7 2 0 291
02/11 SAC 19 0/2 0 0 1 1 1 0 540
02/09 MIA 15 0/2 0 2 0 0 0 0 351
02/07 ORL 17 2/4 4 3 1 7 1 1 2054
01/30 NO 22 4/6 9 2 0 4 0 2 1528
01/28 CHA 24 3/3 8 3 2 6 2 1 2720
01/26 HOU 20 0/1 0 1 2 3 0 0 945
01/23 NO 20 0/1 0 1 1 4 2 3 948
01/21 ATL 20 1/1 2 0 2 4 1 1 1239
01/18 ORL 16 1/3 3 3 4 3 1 0 2120
01/15 ORL 18 2/4 6 3 0 8 0 0 2030
01/11 BKN 5 0/1 0 0 1 1 0 0 348
12/07 POR 17 1/4 2 1 3 3 0 0 1335
12/05 LAC 15 1/1 5 1 1 1 0 0 1041
12/02 SA 17 5/5 13 3 0 2 0 0 2035
11/30 SAC 11 1/3 2 0 0 3 1 0 846
11/28 LAC 11 0/0 0 2 1 2 1 0 945
11/26 NO 13 3/4 7 0 1 2 0 0 1145
11/24 DEN 7 0/2 0 2 1 2 0 0 755
11/22 DAL 19 2/5 4 1 0 7 0 2 1257
11/20 SAC 20 1/3 3 3 2 7 0 1 1940
11/18 SA 13 0/2 0 3 1 3 0 0 1041
11/15 CLE 13 1/4 2 1 2 2 1 0 1240
11/12 BOS 5 0/0 0 0 0 0 0 0 049
11/11 NY 3 0/0 0 0 0 1 0 0 136
11/09 OKC 8 1/1 3 3 0 3 0 1 1030
11/07 DAL 9 0/0 0 0 2 2 1 0 838
11/02 TOR 6 0/0 0 0 0 2 0 0 253
10/31 LAL 12 2/2 6 2 0 1 0 0 1050
10/29 PHO 16 2/3 5 0 0 3 0 1 846
10/27 GS 20 1/5 3 1 1 4 0 1 1045
10/25 IND 24 4/6 9 2 3 5 2 0 2814
10/24 MIA 7 1/1 3 1 1 1 1 0 1039
10/22 NO 7 0/0 0 1 0 3 0 1 445
Totals: 1084 94/199 248 118 83 240 38 35 920
Fantasy Chart Loading...
YEAR TEAM GP M FG% 3P% FT% PPG AST REB BLK STL TO
19-20 MEM 15 10.9 .657 .444 .500 3.4 1.4 3.1 0.2 0.5 0.4
20-21 MEM 37 12.5 .449 .357 .833 3.5 1.1 2.8 0.2 0.8 0.5
21-22 MEM 81 16.8 .514 .403 .574 4.6 1.5 4.5 0.3 0.7 0.4
22-23 MEM 75 19.7 .424 .322 .778 4.8 1.4 4.2 0.3 1.0 0.5
23-24 MEM 53 21.3 .422 .314 .826 4.3 2.0 4.8 0.9 0.9 0.9
24-25 MEM 50 12.8 .458 .352 .917 2.7 1.0 3.5 0.3 0.7 0.4
25-26 MEM 56 19.4 .472 .283 .727 4.4 2.1 4.3 0.7 1.5 0.6
3-YEAR AVG 53 17.9 .449 .313 .785 3.8 1.7 4.2 0.7 1.0 0.6
Totals 381 16.9 .467 .340 .734 4.2 1.5 4.0 0.4 0.9 0.5

Konchar Projection

View All
MIN FG% FT% 3P% 3PM 3PA 2PM FTA FTM FGA FGM OREB DREB A/T DD TD PF REB AST BLK PTS STL TO FPTS
64.8 0.466 0.748 0.29 5.9 2 5.8 2.6 1.8 12.1 5.7 4.7 9.7 3.2 0.21 0.13 4.7 14.5 6.8 2.3 15 4.8 2.3 18.2
MIN FG% FT% 3P% 3PM 3PA 2PM FTA FTM FGA FGM OREB DREB A/T DD TD PF REB AST BLK PTS STL TO FPTS
25 0.464 0.774 0.273 2.3 1 2 1.1 1 4.8 2.2 2 3.5 3.5 0.1 0.07 1.8 6 3 1 6 2 1 21.8
Coming soon.

OWN START TRENDS

Depth Chart

New York Knicks

Roster Breakdown
NAME OWN START
Jalen Brunson PG 100% 100%
Miles McBride PG/SG 4% 1%
Jordan Clarkson SG/SF 1% 0%
NAME OWN START
Karl-Anthony Towns PF/C 100% 100%
OG Anunoby SF/PF 100% 98%
Mikal Bridges SF/PF 100% 98%
Josh Hart SF/SG 100% 83%
NAME OWN START
Andre Drummond C 6% 3%

Team Rankings

PTS
116.5
10th
REB
45.6
7th
AST
27.4
13th
TO
12.8
5th
FG%
47.8
11th
3P%
37.3
4th
FT%
79.2
11th
eFG%
55.7
9th
STL
8.1
19th
BLK
3.9
29th
PF
20.0
19th
TeamW-LWin %GBPTSOPP
CelticsCeltics56-260.6834114.9107.2
KnicksKnicks53-290.6467116.5110.1
RaptorsRaptors46-360.56114114.6111.8
76ers76ers45-370.54915115.9116.1
NetsNets20-620.24440105.9115.9

Team Stats

PlayerGPPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG%3P%FT%O/S
Jalen Brunson7426.03.36.80.80.12.446.736.984.1  
Miles McBride4112.02.42.60.90.20.842.341.378.7  
Jose Alvarado697.42.53.41.00.11.141.635.276.1  
Tyler Kolek624.41.62.70.40.10.943.538.670.0  
PlayerGPPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG%3P%FT%O/S
Landry Shamet519.31.81.40.60.20.643.739.271.1  
Jordan Clarkson728.61.81.30.40.10.945.132.783.0  
PlayerGPPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG%3P%FT%O/S
OG Anunoby6716.75.22.21.60.71.848.438.682.8  
Mikal Bridges8214.43.83.71.30.81.049.037.182.7  
Josh Hart6612.07.44.81.10.31.950.841.372.0  
Kevin McCullar Jr.212.41.31.00.40.00.642.633.340.0  
Pacôme Dadiet291.70.90.40.10.00.133.321.981.8  
Dillon Jones71.31.00.60.40.00.022.220.0100.0  
PlayerGPPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG%3P%FT%O/S
Karl-Anthony Towns7520.111.93.00.90.52.550.136.885.8  
Jeremy Sochan443.62.40.90.40.20.549.624.473.1  
Mohamed Diawara693.61.40.80.20.10.442.336.975.0  
PlayerGPPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG%3P%FT%O/S
Mitchell Robinson605.78.80.90.91.20.772.30.040.8  
Ariel Hukporti542.22.90.50.20.50.656.225.078.8  
Trey Jemison III131.01.40.40.10.20.860.00.0100.0  

Owned Breakdown

Add/Drop Advice

SIGN UP to see player ownership across all of your fantasy leagues.

Schedule

DATE OPP SCORE
10-20 PHI7:00 PM
10-23 @BOS7:00 PM
10-25 ORL7:00 PM

Player Timeline

Player News

Waiver Trends

More Trends
Cedric Coward MEM SG +3.7
Cason Wallace OKC PG +2.8
Brandin Podziemski GS SG +2.7
Mitchell Robinson BOS C +2.3
Gui Santos GS SF +2.3
Isaiah Hartenstein OKC C +2.2
Keaton Wagler LAC SG +2.1
Neemias Queta BOS C +2.1
Peyton Watson CLE SF +2.0
Keegan Murray SAC PF +2.0
Bradley Beal LAC SG +1.7
Jabari Smith Jr. HOU PF +1.7
Khaman Maluach PHO C +1.7
Mikel Brown Jr. BKN PG +1.7
John Collins DET PF +1.7
Ben Simmons SAC PG -26.0
Jordan Poole NO PG -3.9
Jimmy Butler III GS SF -3.8
Shaedon Sharpe POR SG -3.5
Jrue Holiday POR PG -3.4
Deandre Ayton WAS C -3.4
Anfernee Simons PHI SG -2.8
Dillon Brooks PHO SF -2.8
Tari Eason HOU SF -2.7
Donte DiVincenzo MIN SG -2.6
Santi Aldama DAL PF -2.6
Maxime Raynaud SAC C -2.5
Christian Braun DEN SG -2.5
Keldon Johnson SA SF -2.5
Naji Marshall DAL SF -2.4