NBA
INJURY ALERT Out | Achilles | Since Oct 18, 2026
Ben Simmons

Ben Simmons

PG • Sacramento Kings Proj Rank N/A Actual N/A 135 ADP • Trade Value
PPG APG RPG MPG STLS BLKS FSP
6.70
Compare to same point last season

Ben Simmons Trade Value

Trade value on the open market is 6.70 which ranks him 65th among point guard's and 316th overall. His maximum trade value within the past 60 days is 6.70.

Calculating Trade Value

We calculate trade values by evaluating the performance of all point guard's across dozens of stat categories including how their performance has stacked up to expectations and their projected outlook. Ratings are constantly updated on a daily basis.

Get a full overview of trade values broken down by position.

GET TRADE HELP!

We offer trade suggestions inside the Fantasy Assistant to see what you could get in return for trading away Ben Simmons.

Simply add your team needs based on position and add players to the trading block and we will formulate trade suggestions for you.

Should I Trade Ben Simmons?

Similar rated players across all positions.

Name Rating
Craig Porter Jr. CLE PG6.82
Lawson Lovering C6.75
Hugo Gonzalez BOS SF6.72
Tyus Jones DEN PG6.71
Ben Simmons SAC PG6.70
Tristan Vukcevic WAS PF6.68
Trevon Scott BKN SF6.65
Dailyn Swain CHI SF6.52
Christian Anderson CHA PG6.51

Point Guard Similar in Value

Name Rating
Ebuka Okorie DET7.66
Ben Saraf BKN7.24
Lucas Williamson MEM7.00
Craig Porter Jr. CLE6.82
Tyus Jones DEN6.71
Ben Simmons SAC6.70
Christian Anderson CHA6.51
Bones Hyland MIN6.47
Mike Conley BOS6.21

Ben Simmons Trade Value Over Time


Date Rating
Oct 19th6.70
Oct 18th6.70
Oct 17th6.70
Oct 16th6.70
Oct 15th4.31
Oct 14th4.31
Oct 13th4.31
Oct 12th4.31
Oct 11th4.31
Oct 10th4.31
Oct 9th4.31
Oct 8th4.31
Oct 7th4.31
Oct 6th4.31
Oct 5th🔓
Oct 4th🔓
Oct 3rd🔓
Oct 2nd🔓
Oct 1st🔓
Sep 30th🔓
Sep 29th🔓
Sep 28th🔓
Sep 26th🔓
Sep 25th🔓
Sep 24th🔓
Sep 23rd🔓
Sep 22nd🔓
Sep 21st🔓
Sep 20th🔓
Sep 19th🔓
Sep 18th🔓
Sep 17th🔓
Sep 16th🔓
Sep 15th🔓
Sep 14th🔓
Sep 13th🔓
Sep 12th🔓
Sep 11th🔓
Sep 10th🔓
Sep 9th🔓
Sep 8th🔓
Sep 7th🔓
Sep 6th🔓
Sep 5th🔓
Sep 4th🔓
Sep 3rd🔓
Sep 2nd🔓
Sep 1st🔓
Aug 31st🔓
Aug 30th🔓
Aug 29th🔓
Aug 28th🔓
Aug 27th🔓
Aug 26th🔓
Aug 25th🔓
Aug 24th🔓
Aug 23rd🔓
Aug 22nd🔓
Aug 21st🔓
Aug 20th🔓

Simmons Projection

View All
No projection for this week.
No projection for today.
Coming soon.

OWN START TRENDS

Depth Chart

Sacramento Kings

Roster Breakdown
NAME OWN START
Darius Acuff Jr. PG 94% 52%
Zach LaVine SG/PG/SF 93% 57%
Malik Monk SG/PG 22% 4%
Ben Simmons PG 37% 5%
NAME OWN START
Keegan Murray PF/SF 84% 40%
De'Andre Hunter SF/PF 8% 1%
Nique Clifford SF/SG 2% 0%
Precious Achiuwa PF/C 11% 2%
NAME OWN START
Domantas Sabonis C/PF 100% 100%
Maxime Raynaud C 18% 2%
Dylan Cardwell C/PF 2% 0%

Team Injuries

PLAYERSTATUSNOTES
Ben Simmons
#25 · PG
OutDTDAchilles
Simmons suffered a torn Achilles tendon and will miss the 2026-27 season.
INJ SINCE: Oct 18
Malik Monk
SG
QuestionableDTDAnkle
Monk is dealing with left ankle soreness and is uncertain to take the court for the Kings.
INJ SINCE: Oct 16
PLAYERSTATUSNOTES
Dylan Cardwell
#32 · C
OutDTDCalf
Cardwell is dealing with a left calf strain and will not take the court for the Kings. He will be re-evaluated in two weeks.
INJ SINCE: Oct 13
Maxime Raynaud
#42 · C
OutDTDLeg
Raynaud is dealing with right patellar subluxation and will not take the court for the Kings. He will be reevaluated in two weeks.
INJ SINCE: Oct 11

Team Rankings

PTS
111.0
28th
REB
42.3
22nd
AST
25.5
20th
TO
13.7
15th
FG%
46.7
17th
3P%
34.0
30th
FT%
77.2
21st
eFG%
52.5
29th
STL
8.0
20th
BLK
4.5
20th
PF
19.7
15th
TeamW-LWin %GBPTSOPP
LakersLakers53-290.64611116.3114.6
SunsSuns45-370.54919112.6111.1
ClippersClippers42-400.51222113.8112.6
WarriorsWarriors37-450.45127114.6115.2
KingsKings22-600.26842111.0121.0

Team Stats

PlayerGPPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG%3P%FT%O/S
Russell Westbrook6415.25.46.71.30.23.342.733.869.4  
DaQuan Jeffries310.31.70.30.70.00.057.944.4100.0  
Devin Carter388.93.32.70.90.21.441.426.371.3  
Killian Hayes235.52.33.50.90.21.230.427.092.9  
Isaiah Stevens33.31.03.31.70.00.742.90.0100.0  
PlayerGPPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG%3P%FT%O/S
Zach LaVine3919.22.82.30.70.31.947.939.088.0  
Malik Monk6212.51.93.00.60.41.543.839.587.9  
PlayerGPPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG%3P%FT%O/S
DeMar DeRozan7718.42.94.11.00.31.249.732.086.8  
De'Andre Hunter4513.74.12.00.70.11.741.530.586.7  
Daeqwon Plowden3210.83.01.30.70.20.843.033.385.7  
Nique Clifford758.63.82.40.90.31.541.833.372.2  
Doug McDermott295.71.30.80.20.10.438.839.088.9  
Patrick Baldwin Jr.93.72.60.60.30.60.640.742.971.4  
PlayerGPPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG%3P%FT%O/S
Keegan Murray2314.05.71.71.01.61.242.027.777.6  
Precious Achiuwa7310.16.71.40.90.70.952.827.855.4  
PlayerGPPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG%3P%FT%O/S
Domantas Sabonis1915.811.44.10.90.22.754.318.572.7  
Maxime Raynaud7412.57.51.40.50.51.357.132.478.6  
Dylan Cardwell445.47.51.40.71.50.958.750.051.0  
Drew Eubanks425.23.00.50.40.60.759.614.356.1  

Owned Breakdown

Add/Drop Advice

SIGN UP to see player ownership across all of your fantasy leagues.

Schedule

DATE OPP SCORE
10-21 @LAC10:30 PM
10-23 POR10:00 PM
10-25 MEM9:00 PM

Player Timeline

Player News

Waiver Trends

More Trends
Collin Sexton LAL PG +4.6
Ace Bailey UTA SF +4.0
Jeremiah Fears NO PG +3.9
Isaiah Jackson LAC PF +3.8
Egor Demin BKN PG +3.3
Jakob Poeltl TOR C +3.3
Dillon Brooks PHO SF +2.9
Jalen Suggs ORL SG +2.7
Anthony Black ORL PG +2.6
Tim Hardaway Jr. MIA SF +2.5
Collin Gillespie PHO PG +2.3
Draymond Green GS PF +2.2
Jalen Green PHO SG +2.1
Mitchell Robinson BOS C +2.1
Fred VanVleet HOU PG +2.1
Jordan Poole NO PG -3.9
Jared McCain OKC PG -3.3
Mark Williams PHO C -3.2
Klay Thompson MIA SG -3.1
Bennedict Mathurin NO SG -3.0
Herbert Jones NO SF -2.8
Santi Aldama DAL PF -2.7
Tari Eason HOU SF -2.2
Jrue Holiday POR PG -2.0
Pelle Larsson MIA SG -1.8
Jimmy Butler III GS SF -1.7
Jusuf Nurkic UTA C -1.7
Kyle Kuzma MIL PF -1.5
Reed Sheppard HOU PG -1.5
Brayden Burries MIL SG -1.5