NHL
CBJ
MIN
o6.5
-1.5
6:00PM • PREVIEW ESPN+
CAR
CGY
o6.5
+1.5
8:00PM • PREVIEW ESPN+
Ryan Johnson

Ryan Johnson

D • Buffalo Sabres Proj Rank N/A Actual 232 N/A • Trade Value
G AST PTS SOG +/- PIM FSP
0000000.12
Compare to same point last season

Ryan Johnson Trade Value

Trade value on the open market is 0.12 which ranks him 294th among defenseman's and 977th overall. His maximum trade value within the past 60 days is 0.12.

Calculating Trade Value

We calculate trade values by evaluating the performance of all defenseman's across dozens of stat categories including how their performance has stacked up to expectations and their projected outlook. Ratings are constantly updated on a daily basis.

Get a full overview of trade values broken down by position.

GET TRADE HELP!

We offer trade suggestions inside the Fantasy Assistant to see what you could get in return for trading away Ryan Johnson.

Simply add your team needs based on position and add players to the trading block and we will formulate trade suggestions for you.

Should I Trade Ryan Johnson?

Similar rated players across all positions.

Name Rating
Nathan Legare 0.13
Abram Wiebe CGY 0.13
Jacob Gaucher PHI 0.13
Ryan Johnson BUF D0.12
Kai Uchacz VGK 0.11
Barclay Goodrow SJ C0.11
Michael DiPietro BOS G0.11
Daniil Miromanov 0.11

Defenseman Similar in Value

Name Rating
Adam Ginning VGK0.16
Noah Juulsen COL0.13
Matt Benning 0.13
Abram Wiebe CGY0.13
David Reinbacher MON0.13
Ryan Johnson BUF0.12
Daniil Miromanov 0.11
Domenick Fensore COL0.07
Jacob Moverare 0.06

Ryan Johnson Trade Value Over Time


Date Rating
Oct 18th0.12
Oct 17th0.12
Oct 16th0.12
Oct 15th0.12
Oct 14th0.12
Oct 13th0.12
Oct 12th0.12
Oct 11th0.12
Oct 10th0.12
Oct 9th0.12
Oct 8th0.12
Oct 7th0.12
Oct 6th0.12
Oct 4th0.12
Oct 3rd🔓
Oct 2nd🔓
Oct 1st🔓
Sep 30th🔓

Johnson Projection

View All
No projection for this week.
No projection for today.
Please login to view these stats.

OWN START TRENDS

Depth Chart

Buffalo Sabres

Roster Breakdown
NAME OWN START
Colten Ellis 3% 2%
Ukko-Pekka Luukkonen 70% 47%
Alex Lyon 27% 2%
NAME OWN START
Rasmus Dahlin 100% 43%
Mattias Samuelsson 75% 65%
Owen Power 72% 61%
Olen Zellweger 9% 6%
NAME OWN START
Jason Zucker 7% 0%
Zach Benson 33% 21%
NAME OWN START
Josh Doan 29% 14%
Jack Quinn 51% 39%
NAME OWN START
Noah Ostlund 5% 3%
Konsta Helenius 5% 3%
Tage Thompson 100% 93%
Jiri Kulich 1% 1%
Josh Norris 6% 2%
Ryan McLeod 5% 3%
Peyton Krebs 4% 2%

Team Injuries

PLAYERSTATUSNOTES
Jason Zucker
#17 · LW
OutIRHernia
Zuker is recovering from sports hernia surgery and has been placed on the short-term injured reserve list He is expected to return in mid-October.
INJ SINCE: Sep 16
PLAYERSTATUSNOTES
Conor Timmins
#21 · D
OutIRUndisclosed
Timmins is dealing with an undisclosed injury and has been placed on the injured reserve list.
INJ SINCE: Sep 28
Jack Rathbone
#3 · D
OutIRUndisclosed
Rathbone is dealing with an undisclosed injury and has been placed on the injured reserve list.
INJ SINCE: Sep 28
Matt Grzelcyk
#24 · D
OutIRUndisclosed
Grzelcyk is dealing with an undisclosed injury and has been placed on the injured reserve list.
INJ SINCE: Oct 13
Rasmus Dahlin
#26 · D
QuestionableDTDUpper Body
Dahlin is dealing with an upper-body injury and is uncertain to take the ice for the Sabres.
INJ SINCE: Oct 12
PLAYERSTATUSNOTES
Alex Lyon
#34 · G
OutIRUpper Body
Lyon is dealing with a upper-body injury and has been placed on the injured reserve list.
INJ SINCE: Sep 24

Team Rankings

G
27
15th
A
48
13th
SOG
241
11th
FOW
248
13th
PPG
3
28th
PPA
5
31st
PPP
8
31st
SHG
1
16th
SHP
3
12th
HITS
179
17th
BLK
104
24th
GA
32
28th
TeamW-LWin %PTS
BruinsBruins7-2-00.77814
LightningLightning6-2-00.75012
SenatorsSenators6-3-00.66712
PanthersPanthers5-2-20.55612
SabresSabres4-3-20.44410
CanadiensCanadiens4-3-10.5009
Red WingsRed Wings3-3-20.3758
Maple LeafsMaple Leafs3-4-20.3338

Team Stats

PlayerGPGASOG+/-PIMPPGO/S
Tage Thompson95442441  
Josh Norris92112-440  
Noah Ostlund92420541  
Ryan McLeod9117-620  
Jiri Kulich7128300  
Konsta Helenius81111-400  
Sam Carrick4001-340  
Peyton Krebs9046-290  
Tyson Kozak2000-100  
PlayerGPGASOG+/-PIMPPGO/S
Jack Quinn95424490  
Josh Doan91113140  
Beck Malenstyn9021-240  
Justin Danforth6001120  
Zach Benson90618480  
PlayerGPGASOG+/-PIMPPGO/S
Owen Power92611420  
Mattias Samuelsson92513060  
Rasmus Dahlin62219021  
Zach Metsa9023-150  
Dennis Gilbert3111340  
Louis Crevier9019-120  
Olen Zellweger82121060  
Matt Grzelcyk1000-100  
PlayerGPWLOTLSASVGASOO/S
Ukko-Pekka Luukkonen7322171147240  
Colten Ellis3110595180  

Owned Breakdown

Add/Drop Advice

SIGN UP to see player ownership across all of your fantasy leagues.

Schedule

DATE OPP SCORE
10-12 FLAW 5-3
10-13 @MONL 3-4
10-15 @TORW 5-4
10-17 @MONL 3-4

Player Timeline

Player News

Waiver Trends

More Trends
Mark Jankowski CAR C +18.5
Kent Johnson CBJ C +12.5
William Carrier CAR LW +9.4
Jaccob Slavin CAR D +8.8
Damon Severson CBJ D +8.6
Charlie Coyle CBJ C +8.1
Neal Pionk WPG D +7.6
Cam Talbot CBJ G +6.7
Jack Quinn BUF RW +6.2
Martin Pospisil CGY C +5.8
Joel Eriksson Ek MIN C +4.7
Blake Coleman MIN LW +4.6
Adin Hill VGK G +4.2
Logan Stankoven CAR C +4.2
Cole Sillinger CBJ C +3.9
Jaden Schwartz COL C -4.7
Akira Schmid FLA G -4.0
Joey Daccord SEA G -3.8
Josh Manson COL D -3.2
Luca Cagnoni SJ D -3.1
JJ Peterka BOS RW -3.1
Arturs Silovs PIT G -3.0
Jared Spurgeon MIN D -2.8
Bobby McMann SEA C -2.6
will borgen BOS D -2.6
Brent Burns COL D -2.5
Lukas Dostal ANA G -2.5
Parker Kelly COL C -2.4
Yaroslav Askarov SJ G -2.3
Pierre-Luc Dubois WAS C -2.3