NHL
SEA
WAS
5
3
FINALFINAL
VAN
NYR
2
6
FINALFINAL
CAR
PHI
4
1
FINALFINAL
Morgan Geekie

Morgan Geekie

C/LW • Boston Bruins Proj Rank 36 Actual 69 97 ADP • Trade Value
G AST PTS SOG +/- PIM FSP
1347009.06
Compare to same point last season

Morgan Geekie Trade Value

Trade value on the open market is 9.23 which ranks him 28th among center's and 92nd overall. His maximum trade value within the past 60 days is 9.40.

Calculating Trade Value

We calculate trade values by evaluating the performance of all center's across dozens of stat categories including how their performance has stacked up to expectations and their projected outlook. Ratings are constantly updated on a daily basis.

Get a full overview of trade values broken down by position.

GET TRADE HELP!

We offer trade suggestions inside the Fantasy Assistant to see what you could get in return for trading away Morgan Geekie.

Simply add your team needs based on position and add players to the trading block and we will formulate trade suggestions for you.

Should I Trade Morgan Geekie?

Similar rated players across all positions.

Name Rating
Tom Wilson WAS RW9.37
Dylan Cozens OTT C9.30
Seth Jarvis CAR 9.30
Lukas Dostal ANA G9.26
Morgan Geekie BOS C9.23
Adam Fantilli CBJ C9.21
Roope Hintz DAL C9.20
Igor Shesterkin NYR G9.19
John Gibson DET G9.18

Center Similar in Value

Name Rating
Elias Pettersson VAN9.41
Brock Nelson COL9.32
Dylan Cozens OTT9.20
Adam Fantilli CBJ9.17
Seth Jarvis CAR9.16
Morgan Geekie BOS9.06
Roope Hintz DAL9.05
John Tavares TOR8.94

Morgan Geekie Trade Value Over Time


Date Rating
Oct 12th9.06
Oct 11th9.07
Oct 10th9.16
Oct 9th9.23
Oct 8th9.11
Oct 7th9.18
Oct 6th9.20
Oct 5th9.40
Oct 4th9.40
Oct 3rd9.40
Oct 2nd9.40
Oct 1st9.40
Sep 30th9.40
Sep 29th9.40
Sep 28th🔓
Sep 27th🔓
Sep 26th🔓
Sep 25th🔓
Sep 24th🔓
Sep 23rd🔓
Sep 22nd🔓
Sep 21st🔓
Sep 20th🔓
Sep 19th🔓
Sep 18th🔓
Sep 17th🔓
Sep 16th🔓
Sep 15th🔓
Sep 14th🔓
Sep 13th🔓
Sep 12th🔓
Sep 11th🔓
Sep 10th🔓
Sep 9th🔓
Sep 8th🔓
Sep 7th🔓
Sep 6th🔓
Sep 5th🔓
Sep 4th🔓
Sep 3rd🔓
Sep 2nd🔓
Sep 1st🔓
Aug 31st🔓
Aug 30th🔓
Aug 29th🔓
Aug 28th🔓
Aug 27th🔓
Aug 26th🔓
Aug 25th🔓
Aug 24th🔓
Aug 23rd🔓
Aug 22nd🔓
Aug 21st🔓
Aug 20th🔓
Aug 19th🔓
Aug 18th🔓
Aug 17th🔓
Aug 16th🔓
Aug 15th🔓
Aug 14th🔓
Aug 13th🔓

Geekie Projection

View All
G AST PTS PPP PPG PPA SHP SHG SHA SOG +/- PIM HIT BLK FOW FPTS
0.71 1.4 2.11 1.35 0.48 0.87 0 0 0 4.22 -0.05 0.22 6.36 1.06 2.54 8.2
G AST PTS PPP PPG PPA SHP SHG SHA SOG +/- PIM HIT BLK FOW FPTS
0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Please login to view these stats.

OWN START TRENDS

Depth Chart

Boston Bruins

Roster Breakdown
NAME OWN START
Michael DiPietro 2% 0%
Jeremy Swayman 100% 84%
NAME OWN START
Charlie McAvoy 99% 52%
Hampus Lindholm 7% 5%
Mason Lohrei 3% 2%
Will Borgen 1% 1%
Nikita Zadorov 54% 39%
Connor Clifton 1% 0%
NAME OWN START
Tanner Jeannot 2% 1%
NAME OWN START
David Pastrnak 100% 89%
JJ Peterka 67% 34%
NAME OWN START
James Hagens 18% 8%
Mark Kastelic 9% 4%
Pavel Zacha 62% 33%
Casey Mittelstadt 2% 1%
Morgan Geekie 98% 67%
Elias Lindholm 32% 16%
Fraser Minten 16% 8%
Marat Khusnutdinov 1% 0%

Team Rankings

G
20
11th
A
35
11th
SOG
153
10th
FOW
176
9th
PPG
3
20th
PPA
6
20th
PPP
9
20th
SHG
0
29th
SHP
0
29th
HITS
160
6th
BLK
85
11th
GA
12
8th
TeamW-LWin %PTS
LightningLightning4-1-00.8008
SenatorsSenators4-1-00.8008
BruinsBruins4-2-00.6678
Maple LeafsMaple Leafs3-2-10.5007
PanthersPanthers2-1-20.4006
CanadiensCanadiens2-2-10.4005
SabresSabres2-3-00.4004
Red WingsRed Wings1-4-10.1673

Team Stats

PlayerGPGASOG+/-PIMPPGO/S
Casey Mittelstadt6209220  
Fraser Minten623152120  
James Hagens62211120  
Elias Lindholm61310140  
Pavel Zacha61110240  
Morgan Geekie6137001  
Mark Kastelic6136270  
Marat Khusnutdinov6115300  
Matthew Poitras3113320  
Sean Kuraly3006020  
Mikey Eyssimont0000000  
PlayerGPGASOG+/-PIMPPGO/S
David Pastrnak62523102  
JJ Peterka62210220  
Tanner Jeannot61022140  
PlayerGPGASOG+/-PIMPPGO/S
Hampus Lindholm6135400  
Nikita Zadorov60290140  
Will Borgen6022680  
Mason Lohrei6225300  
Connor Clifton6016040  
Frederic Brunet3015300  
Charlie McAvoy0000000  
Jonathan Aspirot3004140  
PlayerGPWLOTLSASVGASOO/S
Jeremy Swayman541013312491  
Michael DiPietro1010292630  

Owned Breakdown

Add/Drop Advice

SIGN UP to see player ownership across all of your fantasy leagues.

Schedule

DATE OPP SCORE
10-13 @SJ11:00 PM
10-16 @ANA10:00 PM
10-17 @LA9:00 PM

Player Timeline

Player News

Waiver Trends

More Trends
Dylan Garand NYR G +31.0
Taylor Hall CAR LW +17.4
Pyotr Kochetkov CAR G +14.8
Jake DeBrusk VAN LW +11.7
Jared Spurgeon MIN D +11.0
Jackson Blake CAR RW +8.4
Joseph Woll PHI G +7.1
Stuart Skinner WPG G +7.0
Jacob Fowler MON G +6.5
Logan Stankoven CAR C +5.8
Mackie Samoskevich SEA RW +5.1
Logan Stanley D +4.8
Sean Walker CAR D +4.0
Viktor Arvidsson DET LW +3.7
Kevin Lankinen VAN G +3.7
Igor Shesterkin NYR G -37.3
John Gibson DET G -5.9
Tommy Novak PIT C -4.7
Gabriel Vilardi WPG RW -4.2
William Eklund OTT LW -3.6
Benjamin Kindel PIT RW -2.9
Clay Stevenson WAS G -2.9
Yaroslav Askarov SJ G -2.7
Luca Cagnoni SJ D -2.6
Dan Vladar PHI G -2.5
Yegor Chinakhov PIT RW -2.5
Nicholas Robertson PIT LW -2.4
Josh Doan BUF RW -2.3
Mike Matheson MON D -2.2
Tristan Luneau ANA D -2.1