NHL
FLA
OTT
1
5
FINALFINAL
PHI
BUF
3
1
FINALFINAL
Axel Sandin-Pellikka

Axel Sandin-Pellikka

D • Detroit Red Wings Proj Rank N/A Actual 174 N/A • Trade Value
G AST PTS SOG +/- PIM FSP
0116-142.82
Compare to same point last season

Axel Sandin-Pellikka Trade Value

Trade value on the open market is 2.86 which ranks him 154th among defenseman's and 555th overall. His maximum trade value within the past 60 days is 3.16.

Calculating Trade Value

We calculate trade values by evaluating the performance of all defenseman's across dozens of stat categories including how their performance has stacked up to expectations and their projected outlook. Ratings are constantly updated on a daily basis.

Get a full overview of trade values broken down by position.

GET TRADE HELP!

We offer trade suggestions inside the Fantasy Assistant to see what you could get in return for trading away Axel Sandin-Pellikka.

Simply add your team needs based on position and add players to the trading block and we will formulate trade suggestions for you.

Should I Trade Axel Sandin-Pellikka?

Similar rated players across all positions.

Name Rating
Emil Lilleberg TB D2.91
Berkly Catton SEA C2.89
Kyle Palmieri NYI C2.89
Beck Malenstyn BUF LW2.87
Axel Sandin-Pellikka DET D2.86
Elmer Soderblom PIT LW2.85
Vitek Vanecek NYI 2.84
Zack Ostapchuk SJ LW2.79
Cole Reinhardt FLA LW2.79

Defenseman Similar in Value

Name Rating
Tom Willander VAN3.09
Troy Stecher TOR3.02
Trevor van Riemsdyk PIT2.95
Declan Carlile PIT2.93
Emil Lilleberg TB2.89
Axel Sandin-Pellikka DET2.82
Emil Andrae TOR2.78
Kaiden Guhle MON2.72
Shakir Mukhamadullin EDM2.51

Axel Sandin-Pellikka Trade Value Over Time


Date Rating
Oct 22nd2.82
Oct 21st2.82
Oct 20th2.82
Oct 19th2.86
Oct 18th2.86
Oct 17th2.90
Oct 16th2.93
Oct 15th2.93
Oct 14th2.94
Oct 13th2.97
Oct 12th2.97
Oct 11th2.97
Oct 10th3.02
Oct 9th3.05
Oct 8th🔓
Oct 7th🔓
Oct 6th🔓
Oct 5th🔓
Oct 4th🔓
Oct 3rd🔓
Oct 2nd🔓
Oct 1st🔓
Sep 30th🔓
Sep 29th🔓
Sep 28th🔓
Sep 27th🔓
Sep 26th🔓
Sep 25th🔓
Sep 24th🔓
Sep 23rd🔓
Sep 22nd🔓
Sep 21st🔓
Sep 20th🔓
Sep 19th🔓
Sep 18th🔓
Sep 17th🔓
Sep 16th🔓
Sep 15th🔓
Sep 14th🔓
Sep 13th🔓
Sep 12th🔓
Sep 11th🔓
Sep 10th🔓
Sep 9th🔓
Sep 8th🔓
Sep 7th🔓
Sep 6th🔓
Sep 5th🔓
Sep 4th🔓
Sep 3rd🔓
Sep 2nd🔓
Sep 1st🔓
Aug 31st🔓
Aug 30th🔓
Aug 29th🔓
Aug 28th🔓
Aug 27th🔓
Aug 26th🔓
Aug 25th🔓
Aug 24th🔓
Aug 23rd🔓

Sandin-Pellikka Projection

View All
G AST PTS PPP PPG PPA SHP SHG SHA SOG +/- PIM HIT BLK FOW FPTS
0.04 0.28 0.32 0.04 0.01 0.04 0.00 0.00 0.00 1.10 -0.32 2.74 1.62 2.47 0.00 1.1
G AST PTS PPP PPG PPA SHP SHG SHA SOG +/- PIM HIT BLK FOW FPTS
0.08 0.20 0.28 0.09 0.01 0.08 0 0 0 0.83 -0.25 0.37 0.31 0.62 0.00 1.2
Please login to view these stats.

OWN START TRENDS

Depth Chart

Detroit Red Wings

Roster Breakdown
NAME OWN START
John Gibson 56% 36%
Daniil Tarasov 20% 16%
NAME OWN START
Moritz Seider 100% 96%
Simon Edvinsson 12% 0%
Justin Faulk 54% 48%
Axel Sandin-Pellikka 1% 0%
Ben Chiarot 5% 4%
NAME OWN START
Lucas Raymond 91% 60%
Viktor Arvidsson 37% 29%
NAME OWN START
Michael Brandsegg-Nygard 35% 29%
Alex DeBrincat 100% 92%
Keegan Kolesar 1% 1%
NAME OWN START
Emmitt Finnie 15% 11%
Marco Kasper 2% 0%
Dylan Larkin 95% 62%
Andrew Copp 2% 2%

Team Injuries

PLAYERSTATUSNOTES
J.T. Compher
#37 · LW
OutIRUndisclosed
Compher is dealing with an undisclosed injury and has been placed on the injured reserve list.
INJ SINCE: Oct 6
Marco Kasper
#92 · C
OutIRUpper Body
Kasper is dealing with an upper-body injury and has been placed on the injured reserve list.
INJ SINCE: Oct 3
Mason Appleton
#22 · C
OutIRUndisclosed
Appleton is dealing with an undisclosed injury and has been placed on the injured reserve list.
INJ SINCE: Oct 6
PLAYERSTATUSNOTES
Simon Edvinsson
#77 · D
OutDTDPersonal
Edvinsson is dealing with a contract dispute and will not take the ice for the Red Wings.
INJ SINCE: Sep 28

Team Rankings

G
22
26th
A
42
23rd
SOG
268
13th
FOW
264
20th
PPG
7
13th
PPA
14
12th
PPP
21
13th
SHG
0
28th
SHP
0
22nd
HITS
223
12th
BLK
153
8th
GA
25
10th
TeamW-LWin %PTS
BruinsBruins7-3-10.63615
LightningLightning7-2-00.77814
SenatorsSenators7-3-00.70014
PanthersPanthers5-3-20.50012
Maple LeafsMaple Leafs5-4-20.45512
CanadiensCanadiens4-4-20.40010
SabresSabres4-4-20.40010
Red WingsRed Wings3-4-30.3009

Team Stats

PlayerGPGASOG+/-PIMPPGO/S
Emmitt Finnie93321720  
Andrew Copp91115-640  
Dylan Larkin71420040  
Michael Rasmussen90210-520  
Mason Appleton2001000  
Sheldon Dries6005-300  
Marco Kasper1004050  
Nate Danielson7024-120  
PlayerGPGASOG+/-PIMPPGO/S
Alex DeBrincat96535942  
Viktor Arvidsson94224-323  
Michael Brandsegg-Nygård92422820  
Lucas Raymond91527-261  
Keegan Kolesar9002-3200  
J.T. Compher2003020  
Carter Mazur4013-400  
PlayerGPGASOG+/-PIMPPGO/S
Moritz Seider90517120  
Justin Faulk92315061  
Anton Johansson91261100  
Ben Chiarot90170100  
William Wallinder4114-100  
Axel Sandin-Pellikka7016-140  
Andreas Englund5004020  
Jacob Bernard-Docker0000000  
Albert Johansson90013020  
PlayerGPWLOTLSASVGASOO/S
John Gibson6231158138200  
Daniil Tarasov4102847951  

Owned Breakdown

Add/Drop Advice

SIGN UP to see player ownership across all of your fantasy leagues.

Schedule

DATE OPP SCORE
10-20 @SEAL 3-4
10-22 @VAN10:00 PM
10-24 @CGY10:00 PM

Player Timeline

Player News

Waiver Trends

More Trends
Akira Schmid FLA G +13.6
Matvei Michkov PHI RW +7.9
Artem Zub OTT D +5.9
Jack Quinn BUF RW +5.4
Carter Verhaeghe FLA C +4.9
Trevor Zegras PHI C +4.7
Tyler Kleven OTT D +4.5
Zach Benson BUF LW +4.3
Arseniy Gritsyuk NJ RW +3.6
Philipp Grubauer SEA G +3.6
Brett Howden VGK C +3.6
Ukko-Pekka Luukkonen BUF G +3.6
Adam Edstrom NSH C +3.6
Claude Giroux OTT RW +3.6
Emmitt Finnie DET C +3.4
Jaden Schwartz COL C -5.9
Kent Johnson CBJ C -5.0
Vladislav Gavrikov NYR D -3.8
Damon Severson CBJ D -3.6
Quinton Byfield LA RW -3.4
Blake Coleman MIN LW -3.4
Arturs Silovs PIT G -3.2
Alexander Wennberg SJ C -2.9
Matthew Knies TOR LW -2.9
Benjamin Kindel PIT RW -2.7
Esa Lindell DAL D -2.6
Mikael Granlund ANA C -2.5
Gabriel Vilardi WPG RW -2.5
Luca Cagnoni SJ D -2.5
Boone Jenner WAS C -2.5