NBA
Tyler Herro

Tyler Herro

SG/PG • Milwaukee Bucks Proj Rank 30 Actual 52 60 ADP • Trade Value
PPG APG RPG MPG STLS BLKS FSP
20.594.184.7431.0.7.421.45
Compare to same point last season

Tyler Herro Average Draft Position

Tyler Herro is currently being drafted in round 6.1, with an ADP of 60.1

Tyler Herro ADP Chart Loading...

More detailed information and customizations based on your league can be found using our ADP tool.

Should You Draft Tyler Herro?

Similar SG to consider drafting instead of Tyler Herro

NameO/SAVG Pick
Stephon Castle sa  55.99
Tyler Herro mil  60.13
Tyler Herro mil  60.13
Nickeil Alexander-Walker atl  64.90
Nickeil Alexander-Walker atl  64.90

Similar based on overall ADP to draft instead of Tyler Herro

NameO/SAVG Pick
Zion Williamson NO PF  59.38
Darius Garland LAC PG  59.67
Darius Garland LAC PG  59.67
Walker Kessler LAL C  59.88
Walker Kessler LAL C  59.88
Tyler Herro MIL SG  60.13
Tyler Herro MIL SG  60.13
Brandon Miller CHA SF  62.64
Brandon Miller CHA SF  62.64
Jaren Jackson Jr. UTA PF  63.88
Jaren Jackson Jr. UTA PF  63.88

Herro Projection

View All
MIN FG% FT% 3P% 3PM 3PA 2PM FTA FTM FGA FGM OREB DREB A/T DD TD PF REB AST BLK PTS STL TO FPTS
93 0.465 0.917 0.385 20.8 8 21.3 9.5 8.8 46.4 21.6 1.1 13.2 2.1 0.05 0 5.1 14.3 13.8 1 60 2 6.3 32.1
MIN FG% FT% 3P% 3PM 3PA 2PM FTA FTM FGA FGM OREB DREB A/T DD TD PF REB AST BLK PTS STL TO FPTS
0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Coming soon.

OWN START TRENDS

Depth Chart

Milwaukee Bucks

Roster Breakdown
NAME OWN START
Brayden Burries SG 8% 1%
Tyler Herro SG/PG 100% 95%
Ryan Rollins SG/PG 97% 72%
Kevin Porter Jr. PG/SG 85% 40%
AJ Green SG/PG/SF 2% 1%
NAME OWN START
Jaime Jaquez Jr. SF/PF 77% 34%
Kyle Kuzma PF/SF 13% 2%
Caris LeVert SF/SG 3% 0%
Nate Ament SF 1% 0%
NAME OWN START
Myles Turner C 86% 52%
Kel'el Ware C 97% 77%

Team Injuries

PLAYERSTATUSNOTES
Nate Ament
#15 · SF
QuestionableDTDAnkle
Ament is dealing with a left ankle sprain and is uncertain to take the court for the Bucks.
INJ SINCE: Oct 16

Team Rankings

PTS
110.6
29th
REB
40.7
28th
AST
25.8
18th
TO
14.5
23rd
FG%
47.7
12th
3P%
38.7
2nd
FT%
73.0
30th
eFG%
56.5
3rd
STL
7.4
26th
BLK
4.0
27th
PF
19.7
16th
TeamW-LWin %GBPTSOPP
PistonsPistons60-220.732-117.8109.6
CavaliersCavaliers52-300.6348119.5115.4
BucksBucks32-500.39028110.6116.8
BullsBulls31-510.37829116.3121.5
PacersPacers19-630.23241112.4120.4

Team Stats

PlayerGPPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG%3P%FT%O/S
Kevin Porter Jr.3817.45.27.42.20.52.946.532.287.8  
Mark Sears73.10.30.30.00.00.646.250.075.0  
PlayerGPPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG%3P%FT%O/S
Ryan Rollins7417.34.65.61.50.42.747.240.679.6  
Cormac Ryan1114.32.51.71.00.31.552.045.892.3  
Cam Thomas4213.51.72.60.20.11.841.031.081.1  
AJ Green7810.42.71.90.50.11.042.441.985.5  
Gary Trent Jr.658.11.01.20.50.00.638.736.076.9  
Gary Harris482.71.31.10.60.20.444.241.288.9  
Andre Jackson Jr.482.41.50.90.40.10.632.825.062.5  
PlayerGPPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG%3P%FT%O/S
Taurean Prince269.23.11.80.60.21.245.043.6100.0  
Ousmane Dieng577.63.22.40.40.31.342.234.171.1  
Alex Antetokounmpo63.21.00.20.00.20.237.528.673.3  
Thanasis Antetokounmpo341.40.90.40.40.20.346.90.056.7  
PlayerGPPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG%3P%FT%O/S
Giannis Antetokounmpo3627.69.85.40.90.73.262.433.365.0  
Bobby Portis6713.76.41.60.60.21.048.845.670.6  
Kyle Kuzma6913.04.52.70.70.41.749.234.772.6  
Pete Nance475.42.71.00.30.30.651.542.036.4  
PlayerGPPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG%3P%FT%O/S
Myles Turner7111.95.31.50.71.61.244.038.374.0  
Jericho Sims675.05.51.60.30.31.178.40.062.0  

Owned Breakdown

Add/Drop Advice

SIGN UP to see player ownership across all of your fantasy leagues.

Schedule

DATE OPP SCORE
No Games Scheduled

Player Timeline

Player News

Waiver Trends

More Trends
Alex Sarr +6.8
Ben Simmons SAC PG +3.4
Jimmy Butler III GS SF +2.7
Yves Missi NO C +2.3
Sandro Mamukelashvili LAL PF +2.1
Gui Santos GS SF +2.0
Wendell Carter Jr. ORL C +1.5
Aday Mara OKC C +1.4
Peyton Watson CLE SF +1.4
Nikola Vucevic ORL C +1.4
Cameron Johnson DEN PF +1.3
Khaman Maluach PHO C +1.3
Ajay Mitchell OKC PG +1.1
Oso Ighodaro PHO PF +1.1
Marcus Smart HOU PG +1.1
Nic Claxton -2.3
Darius Acuff Jr. SAC PG -1.7
de'andre hunter SAC SF -1.6
Joan Beringer MIN C -1.6
Santi Aldama DAL PF -1.2
Maxime Raynaud SAC C -1.1
Derik Queen NO C -1.1
Deandre Ayton WAS C -1.0
Mitchell Robinson BOS C -0.9
Tobias Harris SA SF -0.8
Jusuf Nurkic UTA C -0.8
Shaedon Sharpe POR SG -0.7
Jeremiah Fears NO PG -0.7
Malik Monk SAC SG -0.7
Yaxel Lendeborg GS PF -0.7