NBA
MIA
ORL
115
136
FINALFINAL
BOS
PHI
125
120
FINALFINAL
ATL
DAL
105
80
4th 11:16• 4Q • • KFAA KFAA
POR
GS
o227.5
+0.5
10:00PM • PREVIEW NBCS
DEN
LAL
o230.5
-6.5
10:30PM • PREVIEW ESPN
SAC
SA
72
101
3rd 0:0• 3Q • • DAZN DAZN
CHA
MEM
64
81
4th 11:24• 4Q • • DAZN DAZN
WAS
NO
76
86
4th 10:10• 4Q • • Gulf GULF
TOR
DET
125
129
FINALFINAL
MIN
CHI
90
98
4th 0:0• 4Q • • CHSN CHSN
UTA
PHO
o226
-4.5
10:00PM • PREVIEW AZFA
MIL
IND
128
127
FINALFINAL
Javon Small

Javon Small

SG/PG • Memphis Grizzlies Proj Rank N/A Actual 70 N/A • Trade Value
PPG APG RPG MPG STLS BLKS FSP
9.903.783.2020.2.9.24.37
Compare to same point last season

Javon Small Trade Value

Trade value on the open market is 4.37 which ranks him 83rd among shooting guard's and 377th overall. His maximum trade value within the past 60 days is 6.60.

Calculating Trade Value

We calculate trade values by evaluating the performance of all shooting guard's across dozens of stat categories including how their performance has stacked up to expectations and their projected outlook. Ratings are constantly updated on a daily basis.

Get a full overview of trade values broken down by position.

GET TRADE HELP!

We offer trade suggestions inside the Fantasy Assistant to see what you could get in return for trading away Javon Small.

Simply add your team needs based on position and add players to the trading block and we will formulate trade suggestions for you.

Should I Trade Javon Small?

Similar rated players across all positions.

Name Rating
Nick Richards MIA C4.52
Mouhamadou Gueye PF4.50
Devin Carter BOS PG4.49
Bruce Brown NY SG4.45
Javon Small MEM SG4.37
Ben Simmons SAC PG4.31
Jamison Battle TOR PF4.25
Jevon Carter ORL SG4.17
Donte DiVincenzo MIN SG4.17

Shooting Guard Similar in Value

Name Rating
Jordan Hawkins MEM5.23
Matisse Thybulle LAL5.10
Javonte Green DET4.89
Meleek Thomas CLE4.58
Bruce Brown NY4.45
Javon Small MEM4.37
Jevon Carter ORL4.17
Quenton Jackson IND3.97
Jase Richardson ORL3.83

Javon Small Trade Value Over Time


Date Rating
Oct 16th4.37
Oct 15th4.37
Oct 14th4.37
Oct 13th4.37
Oct 12th4.37
Oct 11th4.37
Oct 10th4.37
Oct 9th4.37
Oct 8th4.37
Oct 7th4.37
Oct 6th4.37
Oct 5th4.37
Oct 4th4.37
Oct 3rd4.37
Oct 2nd🔓
Oct 1st🔓
Sep 30th🔓
Sep 29th🔓
Sep 28th🔓
Sep 27th🔓
Sep 26th🔓
Sep 25th🔓
Sep 24th🔓
Sep 23rd🔓
Sep 22nd🔓
Sep 21st🔓
Sep 20th🔓
Sep 19th🔓
Sep 18th🔓
Sep 17th🔓
Sep 16th🔓
Sep 15th🔓
Sep 14th🔓
Sep 13th🔓
Sep 12th🔓
Sep 11th🔓
Sep 10th🔓
Sep 9th🔓
Sep 8th🔓
Sep 7th🔓
Sep 6th🔓
Sep 5th🔓
Sep 4th🔓
Sep 3rd🔓
Sep 2nd🔓
Sep 1st🔓
Aug 31st🔓
Aug 30th🔓
Aug 29th🔓
Aug 28th🔓
Aug 27th🔓
Aug 26th🔓
Aug 25th🔓
Aug 24th🔓
Aug 23rd🔓
Aug 22nd🔓
Aug 21st🔓
Aug 20th🔓
Aug 19th🔓
Aug 18th🔓
Aug 17th🔓

Small Projection

View All
MIN FG% FT% 3P% 3PM 3PA 2PM FTA FTM FGA FGM OREB DREB A/T DD TD PF REB AST BLK PTS STL TO FPTS
66.5 0.479 0.831 0.435 11.6 5.5 11.5 6.8 5.5 23.9 11.5 3.1 7.8 2.7 0 0 5.1 11 11.5 1 33.8 3 4 22.4
MIN FG% FT% 3P% 3PM 3PA 2PM FTA FTM FGA FGM OREB DREB A/T DD TD PF REB AST BLK PTS STL TO FPTS
9.7 0.467 0.83 0.428 1.7 0.7 1 1 0.9 3.7 1.7 0.5 1.2 2.94 0 0 0.8 1.7 1.8 0.1 5 0.4 0.6 10.2
Coming soon.

OWN START TRENDS

Depth Chart

Memphis Grizzlies

Roster Breakdown
NAME OWN START
Scotty Pippen Jr. PG 38% 8%
Cam Spencer SG/PG 9% 2%
Ty Jerome PG/SG 98% 70%
Cedric Coward SG/SF 77% 48%
Walter Clayton Jr. PG/SG 1% 0%
D'Angelo Russell PG/SG 5% 1%
NAME OWN START
GG Jackson II PF/C 9% 1%
Olivier-Maxence Prosper PF/C 1% 0%
Cameron Boozer PF 100% 88%
Jerami Grant PF/SF 40% 10%
Isaiah Stewart PF/C 13% 3%
Jaylen Wells SF/SG 7% 2%
Taylor Hendricks PF/C 1% 0%
NAME OWN START
Zach Edey C 96% 66%

Team Injuries

PLAYERSTATUSNOTES
Richie Saunders
#5 · SG
OutDTDKnee
Saunders is recovering from a torn ACL and will miss the start of the 2026-27 season.
INJ SINCE: Sep 28

Team Rankings

PTS
114.7
20th
REB
42.1
23rd
AST
27.8
10th
TO
14.6
25th
FG%
45.6
27th
3P%
35.3
22nd
FT%
79.3
9th
eFG%
53.3
23rd
STL
8.8
10th
BLK
4.8
16th
PF
20.5
21st
TeamW-LWin %GBPTSOPP
SpursSpurs62-200.7562119.8111.5
RocketsRockets52-300.63412115.2110.0
PelicansPelicans26-560.31738115.5120.0
MavericksMavericks26-560.31738114.1119.6
GrizzliesGrizzlies25-570.30539114.7120.7

Team Stats

PlayerGPPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG%3P%FT%O/S
Ty Jerome1519.72.85.71.10.31.847.743.087.5  
Ja Morant2019.53.38.11.00.33.641.023.589.7  
Scotty Pippen Jr.1011.42.24.71.90.42.744.330.378.3  
Lucas Williamson710.45.42.61.60.11.433.328.3100.0  
Walter Clayton Jr.697.82.04.00.60.31.738.430.790.1  
PlayerGPPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG%3P%FT%O/S
Dariq Whitehead616.34.01.50.70.01.739.831.771.4  
Cedric Coward6213.65.92.80.60.41.747.133.884.3  
Cam Spencer7211.12.55.60.70.21.347.344.994.0  
Adama Bal810.43.12.41.10.10.841.240.990.0  
Javon Small419.73.13.70.80.21.446.542.382.9  
Kentavious Caldwell-Pope518.42.52.70.80.21.241.031.691.2  
DeJon Jarreau118.04.63.30.90.72.439.813.378.3  
Rayan Rupert645.22.91.10.90.10.939.332.477.8  
PlayerGPPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG%3P%FT%O/S
Jaylen Wells6912.53.21.60.90.11.143.135.378.4  
Tyler Burton1210.84.21.00.90.30.937.533.385.2  
Toby Okani610.03.51.00.70.50.535.729.012.5  
Jahmai Mashack316.22.62.21.20.51.639.525.354.3  
Georges Niang00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0  
PlayerGPPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG%3P%FT%O/S
Santi Aldama4314.06.72.90.90.71.347.935.066.7  
GG Jackson II5512.54.31.50.60.81.549.633.274.2  
Olivier-Maxence Prosper5310.03.51.00.80.20.954.940.575.4  
Taylor Hendricks597.43.70.90.80.50.845.934.268.1  
Brandon Clarke24.03.00.51.00.00.033.30.050.0  
Taj Gibson103.42.70.60.20.10.146.250.087.5  
PlayerGPPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG%3P%FT%O/S
Zach Edey1113.611.11.10.61.92.463.320.078.1  
Lawson Lovering27.07.51.51.50.51.060.00.040.0  

Owned Breakdown

Add/Drop Advice

SIGN UP to see player ownership across all of your fantasy leagues.

Schedule

DATE OPP SCORE
No Games Scheduled

Player Timeline

Player News

Waiver Trends

More Trends
Collin Murray-Boyles TOR PF +3.2
Derik Queen NO C +2.7
Ayo Dosunmu MIN PG +2.7
Collin Gillespie PHO PG +2.6
Egor Demin BKN PG +2.5
Saddiq Bey NO PF +2.4
Jonathan Kuminga MIN PF +2.3
Darius Acuff Jr. SAC PG +2.2
Kristaps Porzingis GS C +2.1
Reed Sheppard HOU PG +2.1
Cason Wallace OKC PG +2.0
Fred VanVleet HOU PG +2.0
Brandin Podziemski GS SG +1.9
Jrue Holiday POR PG +1.9
Yaxel Lendeborg GS PF +1.8
Draymond Green GS PF -5.2
Maxime Raynaud SAC C -2.9
Pelle Larsson MIA SG -2.4
Aaron Nesmith IND PF -2.4
Donte DiVincenzo MIN SG -2.3
Mark Williams PHO C -2.3
Christian Braun DEN SG -2.1
Tobias Harris SA SF -2.1
Deandre Ayton WAS C -2.0
Tari Eason HOU SF -2.0
Jusuf Nurkic UTA C -2.0
Jerami Grant MEM PF -2.0
Shaedon Sharpe POR SG -1.8
Santi Aldama DAL PF -1.8
Jalen Green PHO SG -1.6