NBA
MIA
ORL
o232.5
-1.5
7:00PM • PREVIEW WRDQ
BOS
PHI
o225.5
-4.5
7:00PM • PREVIEW NBCS
ATL
DAL
o233.5
-1.5
8:00PM • PREVIEW KFAA
POR
GS
o225.5
+2.5
10:00PM • PREVIEW NBCS
DEN
LAL
o230.5
-6.5
10:30PM • PREVIEW ESPN
SAC
SA
o230
-16.5
8:00PM • PREVIEW DAZN
CHA
MEM
o231.5
+1.5
8:00PM • PREVIEW DAZN
WAS
NO
o230.5
+1.5
8:00PM • PREVIEW GULF
TOR
DET
o220.5
-10.5
7:00PM • PREVIEW WMYD
MIN
CHI
o234.5
+0.5
8:00PM • PREVIEW CHSN
UTA
PHO
o225.5
-4.5
10:00PM • PREVIEW AZFA
MIL
IND
o233.5
-8.5
7:00PM • PREVIEW WCGV
Brandin Podziemski

Brandin Podziemski

SG/PG • Golden State Warriors Proj Rank 37 Actual 16 99 ADP • Trade Value
PPG APG RPG MPG STLS BLKS FSP
13.963.645.1928.21.1.218.25
Compare to same point last season

Brandin Podziemski Average Draft Position

Brandin Podziemski is currently being drafted in round 9.4, with an ADP of 98.6

Brandin Podziemski ADP Chart Loading...

More detailed information and customizations based on your league can be found using our ADP tool.

Should You Draft Brandin Podziemski?

Similar SG to consider drafting instead of Brandin Podziemski

NameO/SAVG Pick
VJ Edgecombe phi  83.94
Jalen Green pho  88.83
Ausar Thompson det  92.20
RJ Barrett tor  96.13
Ryan Rollins mil  96.30
Brandin Podziemski gs  98.60
Darryn Peterson uta  99.60
Zach LaVine sac  99.91
Anfernee Simons phi  106.15
Shaedon Sharpe por  107.45
Christian Braun den  109.74

Similar based on overall ADP to draft instead of Brandin Podziemski

NameO/SAVG Pick
RJ Barrett TOR SG  96.13
Ryan Rollins MIL SG  96.30
Reed Sheppard HOU PG  96.36
Derik Queen NO C  96.43
Immanuel Quickley TOR PG  96.73
Andrew Wiggins MIA SF  97.02
Brandin Podziemski GS SG  98.60
Myles Turner MIL C  98.93
Darryn Peterson UTA SG  99.60
Zach LaVine SAC SG  99.91
Kevin Porter Jr. MIL PG  100.42

Podziemski Projection

View All
MIN FG% FT% 3P% 3PM 3PA 2PM FTA FTM FGA FGM OREB DREB A/T DD TD PF REB AST BLK PTS STL TO FPTS
87.3 0.45 0.796 0.36 15.5 5.8 15 9.4 7.5 33.6 15.1 3.4 13.6 2.2 0.33 0 4.6 17 11.5 1 43.3 3 5.3 27.8
MIN FG% FT% 3P% 3PM 3PA 2PM FTA FTM FGA FGM OREB DREB A/T DD TD PF REB AST BLK PTS STL TO FPTS
21.6 0.454 0.777 0.374 4 1.5 2.3 2.5 1.9 8.5 3.9 0.7 3.3 2.29 0 0 1.2 4.1 2.8 0.2 11.1 0.8 1.2 20.9
Coming soon.

OWN START TRENDS

Depth Chart

Golden State Warriors

Roster Breakdown
NAME OWN START
Moses Moody SG/PF/SF 2% 0%
Brandon Williams PG 1% 0%
Stephen Curry PG 100% 100%
Brandin Podziemski SG/PG 88% 52%
De'Anthony Melton SG/PG 5% 1%
Gary Payton II PG/SF 1% 0%
NAME OWN START
Jimmy Butler III SF/PF 78% 10%
Draymond Green PF/C 48% 16%
Gui Santos SF/PF 19% 4%
Yaxel Lendeborg PF 82% 34%
NAME OWN START
Charles Bassey C 3% 0%
Kristaps Porzingis C 82% 38%
Al Horford C/PF 7% 4%

Team Injuries

PLAYERSTATUSNOTES
Moses Moody
#4 · SG
OutDTDKnee
Moody is recovery from a torn patellar tendon in his left knee and is expected to miss the start of the 2026-27 season for the Warriors.
INJ SINCE: Mar 23
PLAYERSTATUSNOTES
Jimmy Butler III
#10 · SF
OutDTDKnee
Butler III is recovering from a torn ACL and is expected to miss the start of the 2026-27 season.
INJ SINCE: Jan 19
PLAYERSTATUSNOTES
Kristaps Porzingis
#7 · C
OutDTDIllness
Porzingis is dealing with an illness and will not take the court for the Warriors. He will be out indefinitely.
INJ SINCE: Oct 14

Team Rankings

PTS
114.6
22nd
REB
42.3
21st
AST
28.9
6th
TO
15.0
26th
FG%
46.1
24th
3P%
35.6
20th
FT%
80.7
6th
eFG%
54.9
13th
STL
9.7
3rd
BLK
4.2
26th
PF
19.6
13th
TeamW-LWin %GBPTSOPP
LakersLakers53-290.64611116.3114.6
SunsSuns45-370.54919112.6111.1
ClippersClippers42-400.51222113.8112.6
WarriorsWarriors37-450.45127114.6115.2
KingsKings22-600.26842111.0121.0

Team Stats

PlayerGPPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG%3P%FT%O/S
Stephen Curry4326.63.64.71.10.42.846.839.392.3  
L.J. Cryer188.21.61.00.20.00.840.239.489.5  
Gary Payton II737.53.61.70.90.30.858.329.165.0  
PlayerGPPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG%3P%FT%O/S
Brandin Podziemski8213.85.13.71.10.21.645.537.179.7  
De'Anthony Melton4912.33.22.61.60.41.940.729.482.6  
Moses Moody6012.13.31.61.00.61.044.040.177.0  
Pat Spencer667.22.43.50.70.11.342.735.777.2  
Seth Curry107.11.21.00.30.00.249.048.091.7  
Will Richard696.42.51.31.20.10.846.833.585.2  
PlayerGPPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG%3P%FT%O/S
Jimmy Butler III3820.05.64.91.40.21.651.937.686.4  
Gui Santos689.23.92.30.90.31.550.035.172.5  
Nate Williams148.02.11.00.40.01.148.943.386.7  
PlayerGPPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG%3P%FT%O/S
Draymond Green688.45.55.50.90.62.741.832.670.2  
Malevy Leons253.32.10.90.60.40.544.425.078.9  
Jackson Rowe00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0  
Alex Toohey00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0  
PlayerGPPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG%3P%FT%O/S
Kristaps Porzingis3216.75.22.50.61.21.344.633.884.2  
Al Horford458.34.92.60.71.10.942.636.184.6  
Quinten Post677.74.01.40.40.50.844.033.679.1  
Charles Bassey135.84.40.50.30.80.566.00.070.0  
Ömer Yurtseven93.83.30.90.20.11.042.30.066.7  

Owned Breakdown

Add/Drop Advice

SIGN UP to see player ownership across all of your fantasy leagues.

Schedule

DATE OPP SCORE
No Games Scheduled

Player Timeline

Player News

Waiver Trends

More Trends
Kristaps Porzingis GS C +4.0
Ayo Dosunmu MIN PG +2.3
Aday Mara OKC C +2.0
Saddiq Bey NO PF +2.0
Egor Demin BKN PG +2.0
Collin Gillespie PHO PG +1.9
Yves Missi NO C +1.9
Fred VanVleet HOU PG +1.9
Sandro Mamukelashvili LAL PF +1.9
Marcus Smart HOU PG +1.9
Derik Queen NO C +1.9
Bradley Beal LAC SG +1.8
Collin Murray-Boyles TOR PF +1.8
DeMar DeRozan DEN SF +1.7
Jonathan Kuminga MIN PF +1.7
Draymond Green GS PF -3.2
Deandre Ayton WAS C -2.1
Maxime Raynaud SAC C -2.1
Isaiah Hartenstein OKC C -1.9
Andrew Wiggins MIA SF -1.8
Pelle Larsson MIA SG -1.7
Christian Braun DEN SG -1.7
Donte DiVincenzo MIN SG -1.7
Dillon Brooks PHO SF -1.7
Jusuf Nurkic UTA C -1.5
Aaron Nesmith IND PF -1.5
Andrew Nembhard IND PG -1.5
Tobias Harris SA SF -1.4
Nikola Vucevic ORL C -1.4
Malik Monk SAC SG -1.3