NBA
MIA
ORL
o232.5
-1.5
7:00PM • PREVIEW WRDQ
BOS
PHI
o225.5
-4.5
7:00PM • PREVIEW NBCS
ATL
DAL
o233.5
-1.5
8:00PM • PREVIEW KFAA
POR
GS
o225.5
+2.5
10:00PM • PREVIEW NBCS
DEN
LAL
o230.5
-6.5
10:30PM • PREVIEW ESPN
SAC
SA
o230
-16.5
8:00PM • PREVIEW DAZN
CHA
MEM
o231.5
+1.5
8:00PM • PREVIEW DAZN
WAS
NO
o230.5
+1.5
8:00PM • PREVIEW GULF
TOR
DET
o220.5
-10.5
7:00PM • PREVIEW WMYD
MIN
CHI
o234.5
+0.5
8:00PM • PREVIEW CHSN
UTA
PHO
o225.5
-4.5
10:00PM • PREVIEW AZFA
MIL
IND
o233.5
-8.5
7:00PM • PREVIEW WCGV
Brandin Podziemski

Brandin Podziemski

SG/PG • Golden State Warriors Proj Rank 37 Actual 16 99 ADP • Trade Value
PPG APG RPG MPG STLS BLKS FSP
13.963.645.1928.21.1.218.25
Compare to same point last season

Brandin Podziemski Trade Value

Trade value on the open market is 18.25 which ranks him 23rd among shooting guard's and 94th overall. His maximum trade value within the past 60 days is 18.61.

Calculating Trade Value

We calculate trade values by evaluating the performance of all shooting guard's across dozens of stat categories including how their performance has stacked up to expectations and their projected outlook. Ratings are constantly updated on a daily basis.

Get a full overview of trade values broken down by position.

GET TRADE HELP!

We offer trade suggestions inside the Fantasy Assistant to see what you could get in return for trading away Brandin Podziemski.

Simply add your team needs based on position and add players to the trading block and we will formulate trade suggestions for you.

Should I Trade Brandin Podziemski?

Similar rated players across all positions.

Name Rating
OG Anunoby NY SF18.74
Derik Queen NO C18.60
Darryn Peterson UTA SG18.59
Jaden McDaniels MIN PF18.49
Brandin Podziemski GS SG18.25
Ty Jerome MEM PG18.05
John Collins DET PF18.00
Zach LaVine SAC SG17.97
Cedric Coward MEM SG17.95

Shooting Guard Similar in Value

Name Rating
RJ Barrett TOR19.99
Norman Powell CHI19.85
VJ Edgecombe PHI19.65
Darryn Peterson UTA18.59
Ryan Rollins MIL18.32
Brandin Podziemski GS18.25
Zach LaVine SAC17.97
Cedric Coward MEM17.95
Quentin Grimes LAL17.31

Brandin Podziemski Trade Value Over Time


Date Rating
Oct 16th18.25
Oct 15th18.25
Oct 14th18.25
Oct 13th18.25
Oct 12th18.61
Oct 11th18.61
Oct 10th18.61
Oct 9th18.61
Oct 8th18.61
Oct 7th18.61
Oct 6th18.61
Oct 5th18.61
Oct 4th18.61
Oct 3rd18.61
Oct 2nd🔓
Oct 1st🔓
Sep 30th🔓
Sep 29th🔓
Sep 28th🔓
Sep 27th🔓
Sep 26th🔓
Sep 25th🔓
Sep 24th🔓
Sep 23rd🔓
Sep 22nd🔓
Sep 21st🔓
Sep 20th🔓
Sep 19th🔓
Sep 18th🔓
Sep 17th🔓
Sep 16th🔓
Sep 15th🔓
Sep 14th🔓
Sep 13th🔓
Sep 12th🔓
Sep 11th🔓
Sep 10th🔓
Sep 9th🔓
Sep 8th🔓
Sep 7th🔓
Sep 6th🔓
Sep 5th🔓
Sep 4th🔓
Sep 3rd🔓
Sep 2nd🔓
Sep 1st🔓
Aug 31st🔓
Aug 30th🔓
Aug 29th🔓
Aug 28th🔓
Aug 27th🔓
Aug 26th🔓
Aug 25th🔓
Aug 24th🔓
Aug 23rd🔓
Aug 22nd🔓
Aug 21st🔓
Aug 20th🔓
Aug 19th🔓
Aug 18th🔓
Aug 17th🔓

Podziemski Projection

View All
MIN FG% FT% 3P% 3PM 3PA 2PM FTA FTM FGA FGM OREB DREB A/T DD TD PF REB AST BLK PTS STL TO FPTS
87.3 0.45 0.796 0.36 15.5 5.8 15 9.4 7.5 33.6 15.1 3.4 13.6 2.2 0.33 0 4.6 17 11.5 1 43.3 3 5.3 27.8
MIN FG% FT% 3P% 3PM 3PA 2PM FTA FTM FGA FGM OREB DREB A/T DD TD PF REB AST BLK PTS STL TO FPTS
21.6 0.454 0.777 0.374 4 1.5 2.3 2.5 1.9 8.5 3.9 0.7 3.3 2.29 0 0 1.2 4.1 2.8 0.2 11.1 0.8 1.2 20.9
Coming soon.

OWN START TRENDS

Depth Chart

Golden State Warriors

Roster Breakdown
NAME OWN START
Moses Moody SG/PF/SF 2% 0%
Brandon Williams PG 1% 0%
Stephen Curry PG 100% 100%
Brandin Podziemski SG/PG 88% 52%
De'Anthony Melton SG/PG 5% 1%
Gary Payton II PG/SF 1% 0%
NAME OWN START
Jimmy Butler III SF/PF 78% 10%
Draymond Green PF/C 48% 16%
Gui Santos SF/PF 19% 4%
Yaxel Lendeborg PF 82% 34%
NAME OWN START
Charles Bassey C 3% 0%
Kristaps Porzingis C 82% 38%
Al Horford C/PF 7% 4%

Team Injuries

PLAYERSTATUSNOTES
Moses Moody
#4 · SG
OutDTDKnee
Moody is recovery from a torn patellar tendon in his left knee and is expected to miss the start of the 2026-27 season for the Warriors.
INJ SINCE: Mar 23
PLAYERSTATUSNOTES
Jimmy Butler III
#10 · SF
OutDTDKnee
Butler III is recovering from a torn ACL and is expected to miss the start of the 2026-27 season.
INJ SINCE: Jan 19
PLAYERSTATUSNOTES
Kristaps Porzingis
#7 · C
OutDTDIllness
Porzingis is dealing with an illness and will not take the court for the Warriors. He will be out indefinitely.
INJ SINCE: Oct 14

Team Rankings

PTS
114.6
22nd
REB
42.3
21st
AST
28.9
6th
TO
15.0
26th
FG%
46.1
24th
3P%
35.6
20th
FT%
80.7
6th
eFG%
54.9
13th
STL
9.7
3rd
BLK
4.2
26th
PF
19.6
13th
TeamW-LWin %GBPTSOPP
LakersLakers53-290.64611116.3114.6
SunsSuns45-370.54919112.6111.1
ClippersClippers42-400.51222113.8112.6
WarriorsWarriors37-450.45127114.6115.2
KingsKings22-600.26842111.0121.0

Team Stats

PlayerGPPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG%3P%FT%O/S
Stephen Curry4326.63.64.71.10.42.846.839.392.3  
L.J. Cryer188.21.61.00.20.00.840.239.489.5  
Gary Payton II737.53.61.70.90.30.858.329.165.0  
PlayerGPPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG%3P%FT%O/S
Brandin Podziemski8213.85.13.71.10.21.645.537.179.7  
De'Anthony Melton4912.33.22.61.60.41.940.729.482.6  
Moses Moody6012.13.31.61.00.61.044.040.177.0  
Pat Spencer667.22.43.50.70.11.342.735.777.2  
Seth Curry107.11.21.00.30.00.249.048.091.7  
Will Richard696.42.51.31.20.10.846.833.585.2  
PlayerGPPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG%3P%FT%O/S
Jimmy Butler III3820.05.64.91.40.21.651.937.686.4  
Gui Santos689.23.92.30.90.31.550.035.172.5  
Nate Williams148.02.11.00.40.01.148.943.386.7  
PlayerGPPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG%3P%FT%O/S
Draymond Green688.45.55.50.90.62.741.832.670.2  
Malevy Leons253.32.10.90.60.40.544.425.078.9  
Jackson Rowe00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0  
Alex Toohey00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0  
PlayerGPPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG%3P%FT%O/S
Kristaps Porzingis3216.75.22.50.61.21.344.633.884.2  
Al Horford458.34.92.60.71.10.942.636.184.6  
Quinten Post677.74.01.40.40.50.844.033.679.1  
Charles Bassey135.84.40.50.30.80.566.00.070.0  
Ömer Yurtseven93.83.30.90.20.11.042.30.066.7  

Owned Breakdown

Add/Drop Advice

SIGN UP to see player ownership across all of your fantasy leagues.

Schedule

DATE OPP SCORE
No Games Scheduled

Player Timeline

Player News

Waiver Trends

More Trends
Kristaps Porzingis GS C +4.0
Ayo Dosunmu MIN PG +2.3
Aday Mara OKC C +2.0
Saddiq Bey NO PF +2.0
Egor Demin BKN PG +2.0
Collin Gillespie PHO PG +1.9
Yves Missi NO C +1.9
Fred VanVleet HOU PG +1.9
Sandro Mamukelashvili LAL PF +1.9
Marcus Smart HOU PG +1.9
Derik Queen NO C +1.9
Bradley Beal LAC SG +1.8
Collin Murray-Boyles TOR PF +1.8
DeMar DeRozan DEN SF +1.7
Jonathan Kuminga MIN PF +1.7
Draymond Green GS PF -3.2
Deandre Ayton WAS C -2.1
Maxime Raynaud SAC C -2.1
Isaiah Hartenstein OKC C -1.9
Andrew Wiggins MIA SF -1.8
Pelle Larsson MIA SG -1.7
Christian Braun DEN SG -1.7
Donte DiVincenzo MIN SG -1.7
Dillon Brooks PHO SF -1.7
Jusuf Nurkic UTA C -1.5
Aaron Nesmith IND PF -1.5
Andrew Nembhard IND PG -1.5
Tobias Harris SA SF -1.4
Nikola Vucevic ORL C -1.4
Malik Monk SAC SG -1.3