NHL
PIT
COL
o6.5
-1.5
9:00PM • PREVIEW ESPN+
BOS
ANA
o6.5
-1.5
10:00PM • PREVIEW ESPN+
INJURY ALERT Out | Upper Body | Since Sep 26, 2026
Logan Mailloux

Logan Mailloux

D • St. Louis Blues Proj Rank N/A Actual N/A N/A • Trade Value
G AST PTS SOG +/- PIM FSP
3.47
Compare to same point last season

Logan Mailloux Trade Value

Trade value on the open market is 3.50 which ranks him 139th among defenseman's and 509th overall. His maximum trade value within the past 60 days is 3.68.

Calculating Trade Value

We calculate trade values by evaluating the performance of all defenseman's across dozens of stat categories including how their performance has stacked up to expectations and their projected outlook. Ratings are constantly updated on a daily basis.

Get a full overview of trade values broken down by position.

GET TRADE HELP!

We offer trade suggestions inside the Fantasy Assistant to see what you could get in return for trading away Logan Mailloux.

Simply add your team needs based on position and add players to the trading block and we will formulate trade suggestions for you.

Should I Trade Logan Mailloux?

Similar rated players across all positions.

Name Rating
Charlie Lindgren WAS G3.58
Liam Ohgren VAN LW3.58
Joel Armia LA RW3.57
Alex Newhook MON C3.55
Logan Mailloux STL 3.50
Ryan McDonagh TB D3.49
Brandon Carlo STL D3.48
Brett Howden VGK C3.48
Tyler Tucker STL 3.46

Defenseman Similar in Value

Name Rating
Artyom Levshunov CHI3.70
Niko Mikkola FLA3.68
Nick Blankenburg TOR3.61
Sam Rinzel CHI3.49
Logan Mailloux STL3.47
Brandon Carlo STL3.46
Ryan McDonagh TB3.45
Ryker Evans SEA3.45
Tyler Tucker STL3.43

Logan Mailloux Trade Value Over Time


Date Rating
Oct 16th3.47
Oct 15th3.47
Oct 14th3.47
Oct 13th3.50
Oct 12th3.50
Oct 11th3.50
Oct 10th3.53
Oct 9th3.56
Oct 8th3.56
Oct 7th3.59
Oct 6th3.59
Oct 5th3.68
Oct 4th3.68
Oct 3rd3.68
Oct 2nd🔓
Oct 1st🔓
Sep 30th🔓
Sep 29th🔓
Sep 28th🔓
Sep 27th🔓
Sep 26th🔓
Sep 25th🔓
Sep 24th🔓
Sep 23rd🔓
Sep 22nd🔓
Sep 21st🔓
Sep 20th🔓
Sep 19th🔓
Sep 18th🔓
Sep 17th🔓
Sep 16th🔓
Sep 15th🔓
Sep 14th🔓
Sep 13th🔓
Sep 12th🔓
Sep 11th🔓
Sep 10th🔓
Sep 9th🔓
Sep 8th🔓
Sep 7th🔓
Sep 6th🔓
Sep 5th🔓
Sep 4th🔓
Sep 3rd🔓
Sep 2nd🔓
Sep 1st🔓
Aug 31st🔓
Aug 30th🔓
Aug 29th🔓
Aug 28th🔓
Aug 27th🔓
Aug 26th🔓
Aug 25th🔓
Aug 24th🔓
Aug 23rd🔓
Aug 22nd🔓
Aug 21st🔓
Aug 20th🔓
Aug 19th🔓
Aug 18th🔓
Aug 17th🔓

Mailloux Projection

View All
G AST PTS PPP PPG PPA SHP SHG SHA SOG +/- PIM HIT BLK FOW FPTS
0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
G AST PTS PPP PPG PPA SHP SHG SHA SOG +/- PIM HIT BLK FOW FPTS
0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Not available due to injury or suspension.

OWN START TRENDS

Depth Chart

St. Louis Blues

Roster Breakdown
NAME OWN START
Jordan Binnington 12% 7%
Joel Hofer 90% 73%
NAME OWN START
Adam Jiricek 4% 3%
Logan Mailloux 3% 1%
Colton Parayko 51% 49%
Cam Fowler 9% 7%
Philip Broberg 49% 42%
NAME OWN START
Pavel Buchnevich 20% 9%
Dylan Holloway 89% 62%
Jake Neighbours 7% 5%
NAME OWN START
Jimmy Snuggerud 60% 46%
NAME OWN START
Robert Thomas 82% 51%
Mason McTavish 68% 51%
Connor McMichael 18% 14%

Team Injuries

PLAYERSTATUSNOTES
Adam Jecho
C
OutIRPersonal
Jecho is dealing with a personal matter and has entered the NHL/NHLPA Player Assistance Program. He will remain out indefinitely.
INJ SINCE: Sep 11
Alexey Toropchenko
#13 · RW
OutIRUpper Body
Toropchenko is dealing with an upper-body injury and has been placed on the injured reserve list. He will be re-evaluated in six weeks.
INJ SINCE: Oct 2
Dillon Dube
#65 · LW
OutDTDNeck
Dube is dealing with a neck injury and will not take the ice for the Blues. He will be re-evaluated in eight weeks.
INJ SINCE: Oct 9
Pavel Buchnevich
#89 · LW
QuestionableDTDPersonal
Buchnevich is dealing with a personal matter and is uncertain to take the ice for the Blues.
INJ SINCE: Oct 15
PLAYERSTATUSNOTES
Logan Mailloux
#23 · D
OutIRUpper Body
Mailloux is dealing with an upper body injury and has been placed on the injured reserve list. He will be re-evaluated in eight weeks.
INJ SINCE: Sep 26
Torey Krug
#47 · D
OutIRAnkle
Krug is battling an ankle injury and has been placed on the long-term injured reserve list. He is not expected to resume his NHL career.
INJ SINCE: Sep 3
Tyler Tucker
#75 · D
OutIRKnee
Tucker underwent an arthroscopic procedure on his right knee and has been placed on the injured reserve list. He will be re-evaluated in six weeks.
INJ SINCE: Sep 26

Team Rankings

G
25
12th
A
41
13th
SOG
182
22nd
FOW
209
18th
PPG
3
27th
PPA
6
25th
PPP
9
25th
SHG
3
1st
SHP
6
1st
HITS
147
25th
BLK
85
29th
GA
21
19th
TeamW-LWin %PTS
MammothMammoth6-2-00.75012
WildWild5-2-10.62511
JetsJets4-1-20.57110
AvalancheAvalanche4-3-10.5009
BluesBlues3-3-10.4297
StarsStars3-3-10.4297
PredatorsPredators2-2-30.2867
BlackhawksBlackhawks3-5-00.3756

Team Stats

PlayerGPGASOG+/-PIMPPGO/S
Mason McTavish75327321  
Pius Suter73311500  
Connor McMichael72411-201  
Dalibor Dvorsky72111020  
Robert Thomas7139040  
Dylan Peterson2000050  
Zach Dean3000-440  
PlayerGPGASOG+/-PIMPPGO/S
Jake Neighbours730103110  
Jimmy Snuggerud73117100  
Jonatan Berggren7228-121  
Pavel Buchnevich6148300  
Dillon Dube3101-120  
Dylan Holloway71413-400  
Ross Johnston6013070  
Alexey Toropchenko1000000  
PlayerGPGASOG+/-PIMPPGO/S
Colton Parayko70411220  
Cam Fowler7049060  
Philip Broberg7039020  
Brandon Carlo7014-1190  
Justin Barron4015200  
Theo Lindstein3012100  
Adam Jiříček71013240  
PlayerGPWLOTLSASVGASOO/S
Joel Hofer5221128116121  
Jordan Binnington2110595090  

Owned Breakdown

Add/Drop Advice

SIGN UP to see player ownership across all of your fantasy leagues.

Schedule

DATE OPP SCORE
10-13 @OTTW 7-2
10-15 @MINL 4-5
10-17 @NSH8:00 PM

Player Timeline

Player News

Waiver Trends

More Trends
Fraser Minten BOS C +15.8
Neal Pionk WPG D +10.0
Mason McTavish STL C +8.7
Will Borgen BOS D +6.2
Michael Brandsegg-Nygard DET RW +5.9
Daniil Tarasov DET G +5.3
Pavel Zacha BOS C +5.0
Akira Schmid FLA G +5.0
Devon Levi EDM G +4.8
Seth Jones FLA D +4.0
Stuart Skinner WPG G +3.8
Nikita Zadorov BOS D +3.4
Mark Kastelic BOS C +3.4
Logan Stanley D +3.3
Jack Quinn BUF RW +3.3
Boone Jenner WAS C -6.0
Charlie Lindgren WAS G -5.1
Jakub Dobes MON G -4.8
Jared Spurgeon MIN D -4.3
Chris Kreider MON LW -3.2
Ryan Leonard WAS RW -2.6
Luke Evangelista NJ RW -2.4
Igor Shesterkin NYR G -2.2
Luca Cagnoni SJ D -2.2
Paul Cotter VAN C -2.2
Esa Lindell DAL D -1.8
Quinton Byfield LA RW -1.7
Tyler Seguin DAL C -1.7
Parker Kelly COL C -1.7
Porter Martone PHI RW -1.7