NHL
LA
NYR
o5.5
-1.5
7:00PM • PREVIEW NHLN
TOR
CGY
o6.5
+1.5
8:30PM • PREVIEW ESPN+
DET
EDM
o6.5
-1.5
9:30PM • PREVIEW ESPN+
INJURY ALERT Out | Undisclosed | Since Oct 23, 2026
Devon Levi

Devon Levi

G • Edmonton Oilers Proj Rank N/A Actual 15 N/A • Trade Value
WINS GAA SV% SO FSP
63.140.88602.99
Compare to same point last season

Devon Levi Trade Value

Trade value on the open market is 4.34 which ranks him 73rd among goalie's and 443rd overall. His maximum trade value within the past 60 days is 4.34.

Calculating Trade Value

We calculate trade values by evaluating the performance of all goalie's across dozens of stat categories including how their performance has stacked up to expectations and their projected outlook. Ratings are constantly updated on a daily basis.

Get a full overview of trade values broken down by position.

GET TRADE HELP!

We offer trade suggestions inside the Fantasy Assistant to see what you could get in return for trading away Devon Levi.

Simply add your team needs based on position and add players to the trading block and we will formulate trade suggestions for you.

Should I Trade Devon Levi?

Similar rated players across all positions.

Name Rating
Andrew Peeke UTA D4.45
Ryan Donato CHI C4.42
Cam Talbot CBJ G4.40
Michael Bunting PHI LW4.36
Devon Levi EDM G4.34
William Carrier CAR LW4.31
Jalen Chatfield CAR D4.30
Scott Laughton LA C4.28
Danila Yurov MIN RW4.26

Goalie Similar in Value

Name Rating
Justus Annunen NSH4.10
David Rittich NJ4.07
Arvid Soderblom CHI4.06
Samuel Ersson OTT4.01
Jonas Johansson OTT3.90
Devon Levi EDM2.99

Devon Levi Trade Value Over Time


Date Rating
Oct 26th2.99
Oct 25th2.99
Oct 24th3.61
Oct 23rd4.34
Oct 22nd3.91
Oct 21st4.27
Oct 20th3.17
Oct 19th3.29
Oct 18th3.29
Oct 17th3.97
Oct 16th3.97
Oct 15th3.24
Oct 14th3.24
Oct 13th1.83
Oct 12th🔓
Oct 11th🔓
Oct 10th🔓
Oct 9th🔓
Oct 8th🔓
Oct 7th🔓
Oct 6th🔓
Oct 5th🔓
Oct 4th🔓
Oct 2nd🔓
Oct 1st🔓
Sep 30th🔓
Sep 29th🔓
Sep 28th🔓
Sep 27th🔓
Sep 26th🔓
Sep 25th🔓
Sep 24th🔓
Sep 23rd🔓
Sep 22nd🔓
Sep 21st🔓
Sep 20th🔓
Sep 19th🔓
Sep 18th🔓
Sep 17th🔓
Sep 16th🔓
Sep 15th🔓
Sep 14th🔓
Sep 13th🔓
Sep 12th🔓
Sep 11th🔓
Sep 10th🔓
Sep 9th🔓
Sep 8th🔓
Sep 7th🔓
Sep 6th🔓
Sep 5th🔓
Sep 4th🔓
Sep 3rd🔓
Sep 2nd🔓
Sep 1st🔓
Aug 31st🔓
Aug 30th🔓
Aug 29th🔓
Aug 28th🔓
Aug 27th🔓

Levi Projection

View All
GAA SV% W SO SAVES FPTS
0 0 0 0 0 0
GAA SV% W SO SAVES FPTS
0 0 0 0 0 0
Not available due to injury or suspension.

OWN START TRENDS

Depth Chart

Edmonton Oilers

Roster Breakdown
NAME OWN START
Devon Levi 68% 16%
Tristan Jarry 29% 20%
Frederik Andersen 16% 0%
NAME OWN START
Mattias Ekholm 60% 22%
Evan Bouchard 100% 97%
Jake Walman 3% 3%
Connor Murphy 4% 3%
Ryan Shea 7% 5%
NAME OWN START
Zach Hyman 94% 66%
NAME OWN START
Kasperi Kapanen 7% 4%
Vasily Podkolzin 99% 86%
NAME OWN START
Matt Savoie 8% 0%
Filip Hallander 1% 1%
Connor McDavid 100% 89%
Leon Draisaitl 100% 90%
Ryan Nugent-Hopkins 82% 54%

Team Injuries

PLAYERSTATUSNOTES
Jason Dickinson
#16 · C
OutIRLower Body
Dickinson is dealing with a lower-body injury and has been placed on the injured reserve list.
INJ SINCE: Oct 15
Matt Savoie
#22 · C
OutIRLower Body
Savoie is dealing with a lower body injury and has been placed on the long-term injured reserve list.
INJ SINCE: Sep 26
Mattias Janmark
#13 · C
OutIRUndisclosed
Janmark is dealing with an undisclosed injury and has been placed on the injured reserve list.
INJ SINCE: Sep 26
PLAYERSTATUSNOTES
Alec Regula
#75 · D
OutIRUndisclosed
Regula is dealing with an undisclosed injury and has been placed on the long-term injured reserve list.
INJ SINCE: Sep 26
Atro Leppanen
#37 · D
OutIRUndisclosed
Leppanen is dealing with an undisclosed injury and has been placed on the injured reserve list.
INJ SINCE: Sep 29
Mattias Ekholm
#14 · D
OutDTDConcussion
Ekholm is dealing with a concussion and will not take the ice for the Oilers.
INJ SINCE: Oct 23
PLAYERSTATUSNOTES
Devon Levi
#27 · G
OutIRUndisclosed
Levi is dealing with a lower body injury and has been placed on the injured reserve list. He is considered week-to-week.
INJ SINCE: Oct 23
Frederik Andersen
#30 · G
OutIRKnee
Anderson is dealing with a knee injury and has been placed on the long-term injured reserve list.
INJ SINCE: Sep 26

Team Rankings

G
48
5th
A
76
7th
SOG
280
26th
FOW
319
20th
PPG
13
2nd
PPA
25
2nd
PPP
38
2nd
SHG
2
6th
SHP
2
16th
HITS
291
9th
BLK
155
19th
GA
37
21st
TeamW-LWin %PTS
OilersOilers8-2-10.72717
Golden KnightsGolden Knights8-5-10.57117
KrakenKraken7-4-10.58315
SharksSharks6-5-10.50013
DucksDucks5-6-00.45510
FlamesFlames4-6-00.4008
KingsKings2-5-20.2226
CanucksCanucks2-10-10.1545

Team Stats

PlayerGPGASOG+/-PIMPPGO/S
Leon Draisaitl111211431206  
Connor McDavid11825281620  
Owen Michaels11228-340  
Ryan Nugent-Hopkins2115-301  
Trent Frederic1010100120  
Filip Hallander8128220  
Jason Dickinson3012000  
Colton Dach70012-540  
Josh Samanski6010180  
PlayerGPGASOG+/-PIMPPGO/S
Vasily Podkolzin117526823  
Kasperi Kapanen113116-741  
Mathieu Joseph112311-340  
Zach Hyman51010-121  
Alex Formenton111312220  
Max Jones6005-460  
Isaac Howard10029020  
PlayerGPGASOG+/-PIMPPGO/S
Evan Bouchard11714331501  
Mattias Ekholm1012915160  
Ryan Shea111210000  
Connor Murphy11019-3190  
Jake Walman80110-740  
Ty Emberson9016-220  
Shakir Mukhamadullin6101-600  
PlayerGPWLOTLSASVGASOO/S
Devon Levi7610194172220  
Tristan Jarry421110187150  
Matt Tomkins00000000  

Owned Breakdown

Add/Drop Advice

SIGN UP to see player ownership across all of your fantasy leagues.

Schedule

DATE OPP SCORE
10-26 DET9:30 PM
10-28 CGY8:30 PM
10-31 @NYI2:00 PM
11-01 @NYR6:00 PM

Player Timeline

Player News

Waiver Trends

More Trends
Joel Farabee CGY LW +13.9
Charle-Edouard D'Astous TB D +9.2
Jacob Fowler MON G +7.1
Jack Roslovic TOR C +7.0
Calvin Pickard MIN G +6.1
Arseniy Gritsyuk NJ RW +5.8
Devin Cooley CGY G +5.5
Alexander Nikishin CAR D +5.3
Kaiden Guhle MON D +4.7
Darcy Kuemper LA G +4.6
Easton Cowan TOR RW +4.1
Matt Coronato CGY RW +4.0
Akira Schmid FLA G +3.9
Blake Coleman MIN LW +3.6
Morgan Frost CGY C +3.2
Jared McCann SEA LW -8.1
Mikael Granlund ANA C -3.7
Joey Daccord SEA G -3.7
Jakub Dobes MON G -3.4
Devon Levi EDM G -3.4
Bobby McMann SEA C -3.0
Jaden Schwartz COL C -2.9
Tommy Novak PIT C -2.7
Boone Jenner WAS C -2.7
Oliver Kapanen MON C -2.7
Declan Carlile PIT D -2.6
Darnell Nurse SJ D -2.6
Jake Allen NJ G -2.6
Pierre-Luc Dubois WAS C -2.4
Adin Hill VGK G -2.3