NBA
Jalen Suggs

Jalen Suggs

SG/PG • Orlando Magic Proj Rank 48 Actual 23 121 ADP • Trade Value
PPG APG RPG MPG STLS BLKS FSP
13.335.303.9228.01.8.716.11
Compare to same point last season

Jalen Suggs Average Draft Position

Jalen Suggs is currently being drafted in round 11.1, with an ADP of 120.8

Jalen Suggs ADP Chart Loading...

More detailed information and customizations based on your league can be found using our ADP tool.

Should You Draft Jalen Suggs?

Similar SG to consider drafting instead of Jalen Suggs

NameO/SAVG Pick
Christian Braun den  115.00
Cam Thomas   118.85
Cedric Coward mem  120.67
Jalen Suggs orl  120.83
Devin Vassell sa  122.41
Quentin Grimes lal  125.94

Similar based on overall ADP to draft instead of Jalen Suggs

NameO/SAVG Pick
Keegan Murray SAC PF  118.98
Deandre Ayton WAS C  119.48
Jeremiah Fears NO PG  119.77
Aaron Gordon DEN PF  119.94
Dillon Brooks PHO SF  120.04
Cedric Coward MEM SG  120.67
Jalen Suggs ORL SG  120.83
T.J. McConnell IND PG  120.95
D'Angelo Russell MEM PG  121.00
Isaiah Hartenstein OKC C  121.37
Devin Vassell SA SG  122.41

Suggs Projection

View All
MIN FG% FT% 3P% 3PM 3PA 2PM FTA FTM FGA FGM OREB DREB A/T DD TD PF REB AST BLK PTS STL TO FPTS
85.5 0.403 0.849 0.324 19 6.3 13.5 5.5 4.8 33.9 13.7 1.8 9.9 1.9 0.2 0.05 8 11.8 15.3 2 38 5 7.8 27.4
MIN FG% FT% 3P% 3PM 3PA 2PM FTA FTM FGA FGM OREB DREB A/T DD TD PF REB AST BLK PTS STL TO FPTS
0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Coming soon.

OWN START TRENDS

Depth Chart

Orlando Magic

Roster Breakdown
NAME OWN START
Desmond Bane SG/SF 100% 100%
Jalen Suggs SG/PG 72% 32%
Anthony Black PG/SF 53% 17%
NAME OWN START
Franz Wagner SF/PF 100% 100%
Paolo Banchero PF 100% 100%
Tristan da Silva PF/SF 1% 0%
NAME OWN START
Wendell Carter Jr. C 33% 13%
Nikola Vucevic C 79% 38%

Team Injuries

PLAYERSTATUSNOTES
Anthony Black
PG
QuestionableDTDAnkle
Black is dealing with an ankle injury and is uncertain to take the court for the Magic.
INJ SINCE: Oct 16
Jase Richardson
#11 · SG
QuestionableDTDLower Back
Richardson is dealing with lower-back soreness and is uncertain to take the court for the Magic.
INJ SINCE: Oct 16
PLAYERSTATUSNOTES
Noah Penda
#93 · SF
OutDTDHamstring
Penda suffered a partially torn right hamstring and will not take the court for the Magic.
INJ SINCE: Oct 16
Franz Wagner
#22 · SF
QuestionableDTDShoulder
Wagner is dealing with right shoulder soreness and is uncertain to take the court for the Magic.
INJ SINCE: Oct 16
Jonathan Isaac
#1 · PF
QuestionableDTDKnee
Isaac is dealing with a knee injury and is uncertain to take the court for the Magic.
INJ SINCE: Oct 16

Team Rankings

PTS
115.7
15th
REB
43.4
19th
AST
26.5
14th
TO
13.7
14th
FG%
46.4
21st
3P%
34.3
28th
FT%
80.1
8th
eFG%
53.1
25th
STL
8.5
17th
BLK
4.7
17th
PF
21.0
25th
TeamW-LWin %GBPTSOPP
HawksHawks46-360.56114118.5116.0
MagicMagic45-370.54915115.7115.1
HornetsHornets44-380.53716116.0111.2
HeatHeat43-390.52417120.9118.5
WizardsWizards17-650.20743112.9124.9

Team Stats

PlayerGPPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG%3P%FT%O/S
Anthony Black6415.03.83.71.40.72.144.733.373.2  
PlayerGPPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG%3P%FT%O/S
Desmond Bane8220.14.14.11.00.52.048.439.190.8  
Jalen Suggs5713.83.95.51.80.72.743.533.985.5  
Jevon Carter536.41.71.60.80.20.740.136.378.9  
Jett Howard555.51.60.80.20.20.341.837.294.9  
Jase Richardson544.41.21.10.40.00.547.335.471.7  
Alex Morales42.00.81.00.00.01.042.90.0100.0  
PlayerGPPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG%3P%FT%O/S
Franz Wagner3420.65.23.30.90.31.748.134.582.3  
Jamal Cain405.42.00.70.30.10.548.738.484.8  
Noah Penda593.83.21.20.50.30.740.432.368.8  
PlayerGPPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG%3P%FT%O/S
Paolo Banchero7222.28.45.20.70.63.145.930.577.5  
Tristan da Silva779.93.71.60.90.30.945.037.488.4  
Jonathan Isaac522.62.50.40.40.60.342.218.460.3  
PlayerGPPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG%3P%FT%O/S
Wendell Carter Jr.7811.87.42.00.80.61.351.231.979.2  
Moritz Wagner366.93.20.80.40.10.542.631.481.9  
Goga Bitadze645.95.01.30.61.00.767.618.271.1  
Orlando Robinson41.81.00.80.30.00.060.050.00.0  
Colin Castleton41.32.00.30.30.00.540.00.0100.0  

Owned Breakdown

Add/Drop Advice

SIGN UP to see player ownership across all of your fantasy leagues.

Schedule

DATE OPP SCORE
No Games Scheduled

Player Timeline

Player News

Waiver Trends

More Trends
Ben Simmons SAC PG +7.0
Jimmy Butler III GS SF +3.6
Jared McCain OKC PG +3.4
Kristaps Porzingis GS C +3.1
Reed Sheppard HOU PG +2.9
Peyton Watson CLE SF +2.9
Fred VanVleet HOU PG +2.8
Mikel Brown Jr. BKN PG +2.7
Collin Sexton LAL PG +2.6
Rui Hachimura LAC PF +2.6
Keldon Johnson SA SF +2.5
Nikola Vucevic ORL C +2.4
Gui Santos GS SF +2.4
Keaton Wagler LAC SG +2.2
Brandin Podziemski GS SG +2.1
Jusuf Nurkic UTA C -4.0
Deandre Ayton WAS C -2.3
Jerami Grant MEM PF -2.3
Klay Thompson MIA SG -2.2
Cason Wallace OKC PG -1.8
Donte DiVincenzo MIN SG -1.8
Aday Mara OKC C -1.7
Kyshawn George WAS SF -1.7
Alexandre Sarr WAS PF -1.7
Herbert Jones NO SF -1.6
Jaylen Wells MEM SF -1.5
Al Horford GS C -1.5
Jrue Holiday POR PG -1.3
de'andre hunter SAC SF -1.3
Nicolas Claxton CHI C -1.2