NBA
MIA
ORL
o232.5
-2.5
7:00PM • PREVIEW WRDQ
BOS
PHI
o224.5
-5
7:00PM • PREVIEW NBCS
ATL
DAL
o233.5
-1.5
8:00PM • PREVIEW KFAA
POR
GS
o225.5
+3.5
10:00PM • PREVIEW NBCS
DEN
LAL
o230.5
-6.5
10:30PM • PREVIEW ESPN
SAC
SA
o230
-14.5
8:00PM • PREVIEW DAZN
CHA
MEM
o229.5
+1.5
8:00PM • PREVIEW DAZN
WAS
NO
o230.5
+2.5
8:00PM • PREVIEW GULF
TOR
DET
o217.5
-9.5
7:00PM • PREVIEW WMYD
MIN
CHI
o234.5
+1.5
8:00PM • PREVIEW CHSN
UTA
PHO
o225.5
-4.5
10:00PM • PREVIEW AZFA
MIL
IND
o235.5
-8.5
7:00PM • PREVIEW WCGV
Dyson Daniels

Dyson Daniels

PG/SF • Atlanta Hawks Proj Rank 19 Actual 9 54 ADP • Trade Value
PPG APG RPG MPG STLS BLKS FSP
11.525.856.7832.32.0.420.80
Compare to same point last season

Dyson Daniels Average Draft Position

Dyson Daniels is currently being drafted in round 5.6, with an ADP of 54.3

Dyson Daniels ADP Chart Loading...

More detailed information and customizations based on your league can be found using our ADP tool.

Should You Draft Dyson Daniels?

Similar PG to consider drafting instead of Dyson Daniels

NameO/SAVG Pick
De'Aaron Fox sa  50.35
Dyson Daniels atl  54.29
Kyrie Irving dal  58.58
Darius Garland lac  60.24

Similar based on overall ADP to draft instead of Dyson Daniels

NameO/SAVG Pick
Jalen Duren DET C  42.09
Chet Holmgren OKC C  43.27
Desmond Bane ORL SG  45.09
De'Aaron Fox SA PG  50.35
Michael Porter Jr. BKN SF  52.74
Lauri Markkanen UTA PF  53.64
Dyson Daniels ATL PG  54.29
Franz Wagner ORL SF  55.41
Trey Murphy III NO SF  55.74
Joel Embiid PHI C  55.83
Kon Knueppel CHA SG  55.85

Daniels Projection

View All
MIN FG% FT% 3P% 3PM 3PA 2PM FTA FTM FGA FGM OREB DREB A/T DD TD PF REB AST BLK PTS STL TO FPTS
90.8 0.514 0.613 0.263 5.4 1.5 14.3 4 2.3 27.9 14.4 6.7 12.7 3.5 0.54 0.06 6.3 19.3 15.8 1 32.8 6 4.3 29.7
MIN FG% FT% 3P% 3PM 3PA 2PM FTA FTM FGA FGM OREB DREB A/T DD TD PF REB AST BLK PTS STL TO FPTS
0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Coming soon.

OWN START TRENDS

Depth Chart

Atlanta Hawks

Roster Breakdown
NAME OWN START
Dyson Daniels PG/SF 100% 99%
Nickeil Alexander-Walker SG/PG 100% 97%
CJ McCollum PG/SG 97% 71%
Kingston Flemings PG 8% 2%
Aaron Wiggins SG/SF 5% 1%
NAME OWN START
Jalen Johnson PF/SF 100% 100%
Luguentz Dort SF/SG 4% 1%
Corey Kispert SF/SG 1% 0%
Buddy Hield SF/SG 2% 0%
Asa Newell PF/C 1% 0%
NAME OWN START
Onyeka Okongwu C 100% 88%

Team Injuries

PLAYERSTATUSNOTES
Henri Veesaar
#13 · C
OutDTDKnee
Veesaar suffered a torn right ACL and will not take the court for the Hawks. He is expected to miss the 2026-27 season.
INJ SINCE: Sep 21

Team Rankings

PTS
118.5
6th
REB
43.5
18th
AST
30.1
1st
TO
13.4
10th
FG%
47.4
13th
3P%
37.1
5th
FT%
77.4
20th
eFG%
55.4
10th
STL
9.4
5th
BLK
4.7
18th
PF
19.7
14th
TeamW-LWin %GBPTSOPP
HawksHawks46-360.56114118.5116.0
MagicMagic45-370.54915115.7115.1
HornetsHornets44-380.53716116.0111.2
HeatHeat43-390.52417120.9118.5
WizardsWizards17-650.20743112.9124.9

Team Stats

PlayerGPPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG%3P%FT%O/S
CJ McCollum7618.73.33.90.80.51.845.537.577.2  
Dyson Daniels7611.96.85.92.00.41.851.718.861.5  
Gabe Vincent534.41.01.40.50.10.535.234.187.0  
Keshon Gilbert44.31.33.00.81.02.041.70.0100.0  
PlayerGPPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG%3P%FT%O/S
Nickeil Alexander-Walker7820.83.43.71.30.52.145.939.990.2  
RayJ Dennis174.41.51.90.20.21.031.331.188.9  
Keaton Wallace533.51.11.80.50.10.539.837.366.7  
Caleb Houstan182.30.60.20.10.10.253.852.4100.0  
PlayerGPPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG%3P%FT%O/S
Zaccharie Risacher679.63.81.10.90.50.945.536.864.4  
Corey Kispert589.22.31.60.30.20.846.736.779.4  
Buddy Hield517.62.31.40.80.20.943.734.981.1  
Jacob Toppin51.60.20.20.00.20.066.70.00.0  
Nikola Djurisic00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0  
PlayerGPPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG%3P%FT%O/S
Jalen Johnson7222.510.37.91.20.43.448.935.278.8  
Jonathan Kuminga3612.25.62.30.60.31.946.333.372.4  
Asa Newell445.22.20.60.40.30.553.838.755.2  
Mouhamed Gueye774.43.60.90.80.50.445.230.864.5  
Eli John Ndiaye00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0  
PlayerGPPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG%3P%FT%O/S
Onyeka Okongwu7415.27.63.11.11.11.748.037.675.7  
Jock Landale6810.65.71.70.50.50.951.538.363.5  
Tony Bradley404.12.90.60.20.20.554.750.074.4  
Duop Reath322.91.20.30.20.30.244.641.883.3  
Christian Koloko272.73.00.70.50.90.641.911.166.7  
N'Faly Dante40.81.80.00.50.00.325.00.0100.0  
Malik Williams00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0  

Owned Breakdown

Add/Drop Advice

SIGN UP to see player ownership across all of your fantasy leagues.

Schedule

DATE OPP SCORE
No Games Scheduled

Player Timeline

Player News

Waiver Trends

More Trends
Kristaps Porzingis GS C +4.8
Egor Demin BKN PG +3.1
Collin Murray-Boyles TOR PF +2.4
Jonathan Kuminga MIN PF +2.2
Jaime Jaquez Jr. MIL SF +2.1
Ben Simmons SAC PG +2.1
Marcus Smart HOU PG +2.1
Collin Gillespie PHO PG +1.9
Aday Mara OKC C +1.9
Sandro Mamukelashvili LAL PF +1.9
Myles Turner MIL C +1.9
Ayo Dosunmu MIN PG +1.9
Jeremiah Fears NO PG +1.9
P.J. Washington DAL PF +1.7
Derik Queen NO C +1.7
Draymond Green GS PF -2.2
Deandre Ayton WAS C -1.7
Daniss Jenkins DET PG -1.6
Dillon Brooks PHO SF -1.5
Isaiah Hartenstein OKC C -1.4
Aaron Nesmith IND PF -1.4
Maxime Raynaud SAC C -1.4
Grayson Allen CHA SF -1.4
Jalen Green PHO SG -1.3
Keldon Johnson SA SF -1.2
Donte DiVincenzo MIN SG -1.2
Kyle Filipowski UTA C -1.2
Jake LaRavia LAL PF -1.2
Pelle Larsson MIA SG -1.1
Alex Sarr -1.0