NHL
VAN
FLA
o6.5
-1.5
7:00PM • PREVIEW ESPN+
BUF
TOR
o6.5
-1.5
7:00PM • PREVIEW ESPN+
SEA
TB
o6.5
-1.5
7:00PM • PREVIEW ESPN+
NYI
OTT
o5.5
-1.5
7:00PM • PREVIEW ESPN+
NYR
NJ
o6.5
-1.5
7:00PM • PREVIEW ESPN+
PHI
DET
o5.5
-1.5
7:30PM • PREVIEW ESPN+
STL
MIN
o5.5
-1.5
8:00PM • PREVIEW ESPN+
SJ
NAS
o6.5
-1.5
8:00PM • PREVIEW NBCS
WPG
CHI
o6.5
+1.5
8:00PM • PREVIEW ESPN+
UTA
EDM
o6.5
-1.5
9:00PM • PREVIEW ESPN+
CGY
VEG
o6.5
-1.5
10:00PM • PREVIEW ESPN+
William Karlsson

William Karlsson

C • Vegas Golden Knights Proj Rank N/A Actual 87 238 ADP • Trade Value
G AST PTS SOG +/- PIM FSP
21315-201.54
Compare to same point last season

William Karlsson Trade Value

Trade value on the open market is 1.41 which ranks him 176th among center's and 654th overall. His maximum trade value within the past 60 days is 1.54.

Calculating Trade Value

We calculate trade values by evaluating the performance of all center's across dozens of stat categories including how their performance has stacked up to expectations and their projected outlook. Ratings are constantly updated on a daily basis.

Get a full overview of trade values broken down by position.

GET TRADE HELP!

We offer trade suggestions inside the Fantasy Assistant to see what you could get in return for trading away William Karlsson.

Simply add your team needs based on position and add players to the trading block and we will formulate trade suggestions for you.

Should I Trade William Karlsson?

Similar rated players across all positions.

Name Rating
Isak Rosen WPG RW1.46
Radek Faksa DAL C1.45
Michael Benning CGY 1.44
Frederic Brunet BOS D1.42
William Karlsson VGK C1.41
Arshdeep Bains VAN LW1.40
Victor Soderstrom 1.40
Brendan Gaunce BOS 1.39
John Leonard DET 1.38

Center Similar in Value

Name Rating
Marc Gatcomb VGK1.75
Nick Cousins OTT1.75
Noah Laba NYR1.66
Casey Cizikas NYI1.61
Adam Gaudette SJ1.59
William Karlsson VGK1.54
Brendan Gaunce BOS1.39
Philipp Kurashev 1.38
Dakota Joshua TOR1.37

William Karlsson Trade Value Over Time


Date Rating
Oct 15th1.54
Oct 14th1.54
Oct 13th1.46
Oct 12th1.41
Oct 11th1.42
Oct 10th1.37
Oct 9th1.37
Oct 8th1.36
Oct 7th1.34
Oct 6th1.34
Oct 5th1.28
Oct 4th1.28
Oct 3rd1.28
Oct 2nd1.28
Oct 2nd🔓
Oct 1st🔓
Sep 30th🔓
Sep 29th🔓
Sep 28th🔓
Sep 27th🔓
Sep 26th🔓
Sep 25th🔓
Sep 24th🔓
Sep 23rd🔓
Sep 22nd🔓
Sep 21st🔓
Sep 20th🔓
Sep 19th🔓
Sep 18th🔓
Sep 18th🔓
Sep 18th🔓
Sep 17th🔓
Sep 16th🔓
Sep 15th🔓
Sep 14th🔓
Sep 13th🔓
Sep 12th🔓
Sep 11th🔓
Sep 10th🔓
Sep 9th🔓
Sep 8th🔓
Sep 7th🔓
Sep 6th🔓
Sep 5th🔓
Sep 4th🔓
Sep 3rd🔓
Sep 2nd🔓
Sep 1st🔓
Aug 31st🔓
Aug 30th🔓
Aug 29th🔓
Aug 28th🔓
Aug 27th🔓
Aug 26th🔓
Aug 25th🔓
Aug 24th🔓
Aug 23rd🔓
Aug 22nd🔓
Aug 21st🔓
Aug 20th🔓
Aug 19th🔓
Aug 18th🔓
Aug 17th🔓
Aug 16th🔓

Karlsson Projection

View All
G AST PTS PPP PPG PPA SHP SHG SHA SOG +/- PIM HIT BLK FOW FPTS
2.51 0.33 2.83 0.01 0.01 0.00 0.03 0.01 0.00 8.76 -0.30 0.10 0.12 4.16 37.12 4.7
G AST PTS PPP PPG PPA SHP SHG SHA SOG +/- PIM HIT BLK FOW FPTS
0.23 0.31 0.54 0.12 0.03 0.09 0.02 0.01 0 2.19 0.18 0.05 0.06 0.72 7.69 3
Please login to view these stats.

OWN START TRENDS

Depth Chart

Vegas Golden Knights

Roster Breakdown
NAME OWN START
Carter Hart 94% 81%
Adin Hill 29% 21%
NAME OWN START
Parker Wotherspoon 2% 1%
Shea Theodore 96% 91%
Rasmus Andersson 89% 82%
Brayden McNabb 48% 45%
Noah Hanifin 51% 46%
Jeremy Lauzon 19% 18%
NAME OWN START
Trevor Connelly 17% 14%
Victor Olofsson 16% 2%
NAME OWN START
Mitch Marner 100% 97%
Mark Stone 99% 93%
NAME OWN START
Jack Eichel 100% 98%
Ivan Barbashev 51% 42%
Tomas Hertl 95% 87%
William Karlsson 10% 7%
Brett Howden 3% 3%

Line Combinations

Team Injuries

PLAYERSTATUSNOTES
Kai Uchacz
#77 · C
OutIRUndisclosed
Uchacz is dealing with an undisclosed injury and has been placed on the injured reserve list.
INJ SINCE: Sep 26
Victor Olofsson
#95 · LW
OutIRUndisclosed
Olofsson is dealing with an undisclosed injury and has been placed on the long-term injured reserve list.
INJ SINCE: Oct 7
PLAYERSTATUSNOTES
Alex Pietrangelo
#7 · D
OutIRHip
Pietrangelo is dealing with a hip injury and has been placed on the long-term injured reserve list. He will miss the entire 2026-27 season.
INJ SINCE: Jun 30
Lukas Cormier
D
OutIRUndisclosed
Cormier is dealing with an undisclosed injury and has been placed on the injured reserve list.
INJ SINCE: Sep 26
Parker Wotherspoon
#29 · D
OutDTDUpper Body
Wotherspoon is dealing with an upper-body injury and will not take the ice for the Golden Knights. He is considered week-to-week in his recovery.
INJ SINCE: Oct 12

Team Rankings

G
29
5th
A
51
3rd
SOG
246
2nd
FOW
239
3rd
PPG
7
7th
PPA
14
5th
PPP
21
5th
SHG
1
12th
SHP
2
10th
HITS
154
14th
BLK
103
13th
GA
19
18th
TeamW-LWin %PTS
Golden KnightsGolden Knights6-2-00.75012
OilersOilers5-0-10.83311
KrakenKraken5-2-00.71410
DucksDucks4-2-00.6678
SharksSharks3-3-00.5006
CanucksCanucks2-6-00.2504
KingsKings0-3-20.0002
FlamesFlames1-5-00.1672

Team Stats

PlayerGPGASOG+/-PIMPPGO/S
Tomas Hertl84319223  
Jack Eichel84924420  
William Karlsson82115-200  
Brett Howden82315440  
Marc Gatcomb81115-190  
Ivan Barbashev80410440  
Nic Dowd8024-190  
Raphael Lavoie4023100  
PlayerGPGASOG+/-PIMPPGO/S
Victor Olofsson4419102  
Mark Stone83516590  
Trevor Connelly83217-101  
Mitch Marner82521-221  
Braeden Bowman8116-300  
PlayerGPGASOG+/-PIMPPGO/S
Brayden McNabb8057820  
Rasmus Andersson81316-480  
Shea Theodore81218700  
Noah Hanifin81110000  
Dylan Coghlan2013420  
Jeremy Lauzon80013490  
Parker Wotherspoon6005-620  
Ville Heinola0000000  
PlayerGPWLOTLSASVGASOO/S
Adin Hill3300726570  
Carter Hart5320127115120  

Owned Breakdown

Add/Drop Advice

SIGN UP to see player ownership across all of your fantasy leagues.

Schedule

DATE OPP SCORE
10-12 @MINL 2-4
10-13 @NSHW 5-2
10-15 CGY10:00 PM
10-17 PIT10:00 PM

Player Timeline

Player News

Waiver Trends

More Trends
Mason McTavish STL C +12.3
Devon Levi EDM G +8.2
Boone Jenner WAS C +8.1
Fraser Minten BOS C +6.5
Charlie Lindgren WAS G +5.6
Seth Jones FLA D +5.0
Tyler Seguin DAL C +4.9
Roman Kantserov CHI RW +4.9
Devon Toews COL D +4.5
Damon Severson CBJ D +4.4
Michael Brandsegg-Nygard DET RW +4.2
Josh Manson COL D +3.7
Pyotr Kochetkov CAR G +3.6
Tyler Kleven OTT D +3.2
Daniil Tarasov DET G +2.8
Taylor Hall CAR LW -7.6
Jared Spurgeon MIN D -3.9
Jakub Dobes MON G -3.5
Luca Cagnoni SJ D -3.4
John Gibson DET G -2.5
Sergei Murashov PIT G -2.2
Matvei Michkov PHI RW -2.1
Gustav Forsling FLA D -2.1
Gabriel Vilardi WPG RW -2.0
Darcy Kuemper LA G -2.0
Matty Beniers SEA C -2.0
Zeev Buium VAN D -1.9
Mason Marchment SJ LW -1.9
Matthew Knies TOR LW -1.9
Quinton Byfield LA RW -1.8