NBA
CLE
ORL
116
132
FINALFINAL
GS
LAL
101
89
FINALFINAL
POR
SAC
110
98
FINALFINAL
NY
TOR
98
148
FINALFINAL
IND
OKC
112
114
FINALFINAL
CJ McCollum

CJ McCollum

PG/SG • Atlanta Hawks Proj Rank 43 Actual 11 83 ADP • Trade Value
PPG APG RPG MPG STLS BLKS FSP
18.773.723.2929.5.9.519.85
Compare to same point last season

CJ McCollum Trade Value

Trade value on the open market is 20.19 which ranks him 16th among point guard's and 72nd overall. His maximum trade value within the past 60 days is 20.19.

Calculating Trade Value

We calculate trade values by evaluating the performance of all point guard's across dozens of stat categories including how their performance has stacked up to expectations and their projected outlook. Ratings are constantly updated on a daily basis.

Get a full overview of trade values broken down by position.

GET TRADE HELP!

We offer trade suggestions inside the Fantasy Assistant to see what you could get in return for trading away CJ McCollum.

Simply add your team needs based on position and add players to the trading block and we will formulate trade suggestions for you.

Should I Trade CJ McCollum?

Similar rated players across all positions.

Name Rating
Jarrett Allen CLE C20.27
Joel Embiid PHI C20.23
Darius Acuff Jr. SAC PG20.21
Nickeil Alexander-Walker ATL SG20.20
CJ McCollum ATL PG20.19
Onyeka Okongwu ATL C20.08
Norman Powell CHI SG19.98
VJ Edgecombe PHI SG19.88
Dyson Daniels ATL PG19.85

Point Guard Similar in Value

Name Rating
Darius Garland LAC22.13
De'Aaron Fox SA21.62
Damian Lillard POR20.86
Dyson Daniels ATL20.80
Kyrie Irving DAL20.40
CJ McCollum ATL19.85
Ja Morant POR19.71
Payton Pritchard BOS19.48
Dylan Harper SA19.36

CJ McCollum Trade Value Over Time


Date Rating
Oct 14th19.85
Oct 13th19.85
Oct 12th20.19
Oct 11th20.19
Oct 10th20.19
Oct 9th20.19
Oct 8th20.19
Oct 7th20.19
Oct 6th20.19
Oct 5th20.19
Oct 4th20.19
Oct 3rd20.19
Oct 2nd20.19
Oct 1st20.19
Sep 30th🔓
Sep 29th🔓
Sep 28th🔓
Sep 27th🔓
Sep 26th🔓
Sep 25th🔓
Sep 24th🔓
Sep 23rd🔓
Sep 22nd🔓
Sep 21st🔓
Sep 20th🔓
Sep 19th🔓
Sep 18th🔓
Sep 17th🔓
Sep 16th🔓
Sep 15th🔓
Sep 14th🔓
Sep 13th🔓
Sep 12th🔓
Sep 11th🔓
Sep 10th🔓
Sep 9th🔓
Sep 8th🔓
Sep 7th🔓
Sep 6th🔓
Sep 5th🔓
Sep 4th🔓
Sep 3rd🔓
Sep 2nd🔓
Sep 1st🔓
Aug 31st🔓
Aug 30th🔓
Aug 29th🔓
Aug 28th🔓
Aug 27th🔓
Aug 26th🔓
Aug 25th🔓
Aug 24th🔓
Aug 23rd🔓
Aug 22nd🔓
Aug 21st🔓
Aug 20th🔓
Aug 19th🔓
Aug 18th🔓
Aug 17th🔓
Aug 16th🔓
Aug 15th🔓

McCollum Projection

View All
MIN FG% FT% 3P% 3PM 3PA 2PM FTA FTM FGA FGM OREB DREB A/T DD TD PF REB AST BLK PTS STL TO FPTS
89.8 0.458 0.744 0.373 20.3 7.5 21.3 9.4 7 47.1 21.5 2.7 7.4 1.9 0.02 0 5.7 10.3 12 2 57.5 3 6.3 30.4
MIN FG% FT% 3P% 3PM 3PA 2PM FTA FTM FGA FGM OREB DREB A/T DD TD PF REB AST BLK PTS STL TO FPTS
0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Coming soon.

OWN START TRENDS

Depth Chart

Atlanta Hawks

Roster Breakdown
NAME OWN START
Nickeil Alexander-Walker SG/PG 100% 96%
Dyson Daniels PG/SF 100% 97%
CJ McCollum PG/SG 98% 71%
Kingston Flemings PG 8% 3%
Aaron Wiggins SG/SF 4% 1%
NAME OWN START
Jalen Johnson PF/SF 100% 100%
Luguentz Dort SF/SG 2% 0%
Buddy Hield SF/SG 2% 0%
NAME OWN START
Onyeka Okongwu C 100% 90%

Team Injuries

PLAYERSTATUSNOTES
Henri Veesaar
#13 · C
OutDTDKnee
Veesaar suffered a torn right ACL and will not take the court for the Hawks. He is expected to miss the 2026-27 season.
INJ SINCE: Sep 21

Team Rankings

PTS
118.5
6th
REB
43.5
18th
AST
30.1
1st
TO
13.4
10th
FG%
47.4
13th
3P%
37.1
5th
FT%
77.4
20th
eFG%
55.4
10th
STL
9.4
5th
BLK
4.7
18th
PF
19.7
14th
TeamW-LWin %GBPTSOPP
HawksHawks46-360.56114118.5116.0
MagicMagic45-370.54915115.7115.1
HornetsHornets44-380.53716116.0111.2
HeatHeat43-390.52417120.9118.5
WizardsWizards17-650.20743112.9124.9

Team Stats

PlayerGPPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG%3P%FT%O/S
CJ McCollum7618.73.33.90.80.51.845.537.577.2  
Dyson Daniels7611.96.85.92.00.41.851.718.861.5  
Gabe Vincent534.41.01.40.50.10.535.234.187.0  
Keshon Gilbert44.31.33.00.81.02.041.70.0100.0  
PlayerGPPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG%3P%FT%O/S
Nickeil Alexander-Walker7820.83.43.71.30.52.145.939.990.2  
RayJ Dennis174.41.51.90.20.21.031.331.188.9  
Keaton Wallace533.51.11.80.50.10.539.837.366.7  
Caleb Houstan182.30.60.20.10.10.253.852.4100.0  
PlayerGPPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG%3P%FT%O/S
Zaccharie Risacher679.63.81.10.90.50.945.536.864.4  
Corey Kispert589.22.31.60.30.20.846.736.779.4  
Buddy Hield517.62.31.40.80.20.943.734.981.1  
Jacob Toppin51.60.20.20.00.20.066.70.00.0  
Nikola Djurisic00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0  
PlayerGPPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG%3P%FT%O/S
Jalen Johnson7222.510.37.91.20.43.448.935.278.8  
Jonathan Kuminga3612.25.62.30.60.31.946.333.372.4  
Asa Newell445.22.20.60.40.30.553.838.755.2  
Mouhamed Gueye774.43.60.90.80.50.445.230.864.5  
Eli John Ndiaye00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0  
PlayerGPPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG%3P%FT%O/S
Onyeka Okongwu7415.27.63.11.11.11.748.037.675.7  
Jock Landale6810.65.71.70.50.50.951.538.363.5  
Tony Bradley404.12.90.60.20.20.554.750.074.4  
Duop Reath322.91.20.30.20.30.244.641.883.3  
Christian Koloko272.73.00.70.50.90.641.911.166.7  
N'Faly Dante40.81.80.00.50.00.325.00.0100.0  
Malik Williams00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0  

Owned Breakdown

Add/Drop Advice

SIGN UP to see player ownership across all of your fantasy leagues.

Schedule

DATE OPP SCORE
No Games Scheduled

Player Timeline

Player News

Waiver Trends

More Trends
Kel'el Ware MIL C +3.2
Daniel Gafford DAL C +3.1
Rui Hachimura LAC PF +3.0
Aday Mara OKC C +3.0
Darius Acuff Jr. SAC PG +2.9
Jeremiah Fears NO PG +2.4
Sam Hauser BOS SF +2.3
Jrue Holiday POR PG +2.2
Ryan Rollins MIL SG +2.2
Fred VanVleet HOU PG +2.1
Ace Bailey UTA SF +2.0
Derik Queen NO C +2.0
Ben Simmons SAC PG +2.0
Zaccharie Risacher DAL SF +2.0
Julian Champagnie SA SF +1.9
Nic Claxton -4.7
Shaedon Sharpe POR SG -3.8
Collin Murray-Boyles TOR PF -3.6
Deandre Ayton WAS C -3.3
Alex Caruso OKC SG -3.3
Andrew Nembhard IND PG -2.9
Quentin Grimes LAL SG -2.9
Jalen Suggs ORL SG -2.6
Cedric Coward MEM SG -2.1
Toumani Camara POR SF -2.1
Jaime Jaquez Jr. MIL SF -1.9
Isaiah Collier UTA PG -1.8
Anfernee Simons PHI SG -1.7
Jabari Smith Jr. HOU PF -1.7
Kristaps Porzingis GS C -1.6