NBA
MIA
ORL
83
91
3rd 5:24• 3Q • • WRDQ WRDQ
BOS
PHI
77
86
3rd 3:25• 3Q • • NBCS NBCS
ATL
DAL
57
40
2nd 7:31• 2Q • • KFAA KFAA
POR
GS
o225.5
+2.5
10:00PM • PREVIEW NBCS
DEN
LAL
o229.5
-5.5
10:30PM • PREVIEW ESPN
SAC
SA
18
42
1st 0:0• 1Q • • DAZN DAZN
CHA
MEM
22
26
2nd 9:56• 2Q • • DAZN DAZN
WAS
NO
27
33
2nd 8:18• 2Q • • Gulf GULF
TOR
DET
70
81
3rd 3:49• 3Q • • WMYD WMYD
MIN
CHI
36
43
2nd 7:55• 2Q • • CHSN CHSN
UTA
PHO
o225.5
-4.5
10:00PM • PREVIEW AZFA
MIL
IND
95
97
4th 9:23• 4Q • • WCGV WCGV
Buddy Hield

Buddy Hield

SF/SG • Atlanta Hawks Proj Rank N/A Actual 69 N/A • Trade Value
PPG APG RPG MPG STLS BLKS FSP
7.551.342.2315.2.7.26.16
Compare to same point last season

Buddy Hield Trade Value

Trade value on the open market is 6.16 which ranks him 68th among small forward's and 329th overall. His maximum trade value within the past 60 days is 13.47.

Calculating Trade Value

We calculate trade values by evaluating the performance of all small forward's across dozens of stat categories including how their performance has stacked up to expectations and their projected outlook. Ratings are constantly updated on a daily basis.

Get a full overview of trade values broken down by position.

GET TRADE HELP!

We offer trade suggestions inside the Fantasy Assistant to see what you could get in return for trading away Buddy Hield.

Simply add your team needs based on position and add players to the trading block and we will formulate trade suggestions for you.

Should I Trade Buddy Hield?

Similar rated players across all positions.

Name Rating
Dylan Cardwell SAC C6.37
Cameron Carr LAL SG6.37
Will Richard GS SG6.29
Nae'Qwan Tomlin CLE PF6.29
Buddy Hield ATL SF6.16
Josh Okogie UTA SG6.06
Vit Krejci POR SG5.97
Tyler Burton SF5.95
Terance Mann BKN PG5.90

Small Forward Similar in Value

Name Rating
Ben Sheppard IND6.71
Trevon Scott BKN6.65
Dailyn Swain CHI6.52
Simone Fontecchio MIA6.50
Julian Strawther DEN6.49
Buddy Hield ATL6.16
Tyler Burton 5.95
Caris LeVert MIL5.85
Ziaire Williams LAL5.56

Buddy Hield Trade Value Over Time


Date Rating
Oct 16th6.16
Oct 15th6.16
Oct 14th6.16
Oct 13th6.16
Oct 12th6.16
Oct 11th6.16
Oct 10th6.16
Oct 9th6.16
Oct 8th6.16
Oct 7th6.16
Oct 6th6.16
Oct 5th6.16
Oct 4th6.16
Oct 3rd6.16
Oct 2nd🔓
Oct 1st🔓
Sep 30th🔓
Sep 29th🔓
Sep 28th🔓
Sep 27th🔓
Sep 26th🔓
Sep 25th🔓
Sep 24th🔓
Sep 23rd🔓
Sep 22nd🔓
Sep 21st🔓
Sep 20th🔓
Sep 19th🔓
Sep 18th🔓
Sep 17th🔓
Sep 16th🔓
Sep 15th🔓
Sep 14th🔓
Sep 13th🔓
Sep 12th🔓
Sep 11th🔓
Sep 10th🔓
Sep 9th🔓
Sep 8th🔓
Sep 7th🔓
Sep 6th🔓
Sep 5th🔓
Sep 4th🔓
Sep 3rd🔓
Sep 2nd🔓
Sep 1st🔓
Aug 31st🔓
Aug 30th🔓
Aug 29th🔓
Aug 28th🔓
Aug 27th🔓
Aug 26th🔓
Aug 25th🔓
Aug 24th🔓
Aug 23rd🔓
Aug 22nd🔓
Aug 21st🔓
Aug 20th🔓
Aug 19th🔓
Aug 18th🔓
Aug 17th🔓

Hield Projection

View All
MIN FG% FT% 3P% 3PM 3PA 2PM FTA FTM FGA FGM OREB DREB A/T DD TD PF REB AST BLK PTS STL TO FPTS
50.5 0.451 0.692 0.379 13.9 5.3 9.8 2.6 2 22.1 9.8 1.1 6.1 1.5 0.01 0 3.3 7.3 5 0.8 27 2 3.3 14.9
MIN FG% FT% 3P% 3PM 3PA 2PM FTA FTM FGA FGM OREB DREB A/T DD TD PF REB AST BLK PTS STL TO FPTS
10.2 0.44 0.768 0.364 2.7 1 0.9 0.6 0.4 4.3 1.9 0.4 1.3 1.59 0 0 0.8 1.7 1 0.1 5.2 0.5 0.6 9.3
Coming soon.

OWN START TRENDS

Depth Chart

Atlanta Hawks

Roster Breakdown
NAME OWN START
Dyson Daniels PG/SF 100% 99%
Nickeil Alexander-Walker SG/PG 100% 97%
CJ McCollum PG/SG 97% 70%
Kingston Flemings PG 7% 2%
Aaron Wiggins SG/SF 5% 1%
NAME OWN START
Jalen Johnson PF/SF 100% 100%
Luguentz Dort SF/SG 4% 1%
Corey Kispert SF/SG 1% 0%
Buddy Hield SF/SG 2% 0%
Asa Newell PF/C 1% 0%
NAME OWN START
Onyeka Okongwu C 100% 89%
Jock Landale C 1% 0%

Team Injuries

PLAYERSTATUSNOTES
Henri Veesaar
#13 · C
OutDTDKnee
Veesaar suffered a torn right ACL and will not take the court for the Hawks. He is expected to miss the 2026-27 season.
INJ SINCE: Sep 21

Team Rankings

PTS
118.5
6th
REB
43.5
18th
AST
30.1
1st
TO
13.4
10th
FG%
47.4
13th
3P%
37.1
5th
FT%
77.4
20th
eFG%
55.4
10th
STL
9.4
5th
BLK
4.7
18th
PF
19.7
14th
TeamW-LWin %GBPTSOPP
HawksHawks46-360.56114118.5116.0
MagicMagic45-370.54915115.7115.1
HornetsHornets44-380.53716116.0111.2
HeatHeat43-390.52417120.9118.5
WizardsWizards17-650.20743112.9124.9

Team Stats

PlayerGPPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG%3P%FT%O/S
CJ McCollum7618.73.33.90.80.51.845.537.577.2  
Dyson Daniels7611.96.85.92.00.41.851.718.861.5  
Gabe Vincent534.41.01.40.50.10.535.234.187.0  
Keshon Gilbert44.31.33.00.81.02.041.70.0100.0  
PlayerGPPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG%3P%FT%O/S
Nickeil Alexander-Walker7820.83.43.71.30.52.145.939.990.2  
RayJ Dennis174.41.51.90.20.21.031.331.188.9  
Keaton Wallace533.51.11.80.50.10.539.837.366.7  
Caleb Houstan182.30.60.20.10.10.253.852.4100.0  
PlayerGPPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG%3P%FT%O/S
Zaccharie Risacher679.63.81.10.90.50.945.536.864.4  
Corey Kispert589.22.31.60.30.20.846.736.779.4  
Buddy Hield517.62.31.40.80.20.943.734.981.1  
Jacob Toppin51.60.20.20.00.20.066.70.00.0  
Nikola Djurisic00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0  
PlayerGPPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG%3P%FT%O/S
Jalen Johnson7222.510.37.91.20.43.448.935.278.8  
Jonathan Kuminga3612.25.62.30.60.31.946.333.372.4  
Asa Newell445.22.20.60.40.30.553.838.755.2  
Mouhamed Gueye774.43.60.90.80.50.445.230.864.5  
Eli John Ndiaye00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0  
PlayerGPPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG%3P%FT%O/S
Onyeka Okongwu7415.27.63.11.11.11.748.037.675.7  
Jock Landale6810.65.71.70.50.50.951.538.363.5  
Tony Bradley404.12.90.60.20.20.554.750.074.4  
Duop Reath322.91.20.30.20.30.244.641.883.3  
Christian Koloko272.73.00.70.50.90.641.911.166.7  
N'Faly Dante40.81.80.00.50.00.325.00.0100.0  
Malik Williams00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0  

Owned Breakdown

Add/Drop Advice

SIGN UP to see player ownership across all of your fantasy leagues.

Schedule

DATE OPP SCORE
No Games Scheduled

Player Timeline

Player News

Waiver Trends

More Trends
Collin Murray-Boyles TOR PF +3.2
Derik Queen NO C +2.7
Ayo Dosunmu MIN PG +2.7
Collin Gillespie PHO PG +2.6
Egor Demin BKN PG +2.5
Saddiq Bey NO PF +2.4
Jonathan Kuminga MIN PF +2.3
Darius Acuff Jr. SAC PG +2.2
Kristaps Porzingis GS C +2.1
Reed Sheppard HOU PG +2.1
Cason Wallace OKC PG +2.0
Fred VanVleet HOU PG +2.0
Brandin Podziemski GS SG +1.9
Jrue Holiday POR PG +1.9
Yaxel Lendeborg GS PF +1.8
Draymond Green GS PF -4.9
Maxime Raynaud SAC C -2.9
Pelle Larsson MIA SG -2.4
Aaron Nesmith IND PF -2.4
Donte DiVincenzo MIN SG -2.3
Christian Braun DEN SG -2.1
Tobias Harris SA SF -2.1
Deandre Ayton WAS C -2.0
Santi Aldama DAL PF -1.7
Jusuf Nurkic UTA C -1.7
Shaedon Sharpe POR SG -1.7
Dillon Brooks PHO SF -1.6
Mark Williams PHO C -1.4
Alex Sarr -1.4
Jerami Grant MEM PF -1.3