NHL
NJ
WAS
2
4
FINALFINAL
CAR
WPG
3
2
FINALFINAL
VAN
TB
2
4
FINALFINAL
SEA
FLA
2
6
End of 2nd Period• Q • • ESPN+ ESPN+
NYR
CBJ
0
0
End of 1st Period• Q • • ESPN+ ESPN+
NYI
TOR
1
0
1st 0:18• Q • • ESPN+ ESPN+
OTT
PHI
0
0
1st 2:53• Q • • NBCS NBCS
BUF
MON
1
2
End of 1st Period• Q • • NHLN NHLN
SJ
DET
1
1
End of 1st Period• Q • • NBCS NBCS
DAL
CHI
0
0
1st 0:20• Q • • ESPN+ ESPN+
STL
NAS
o5.5
+1.5
8:00PM • PREVIEW ESPN+
BOS
LA
o5.5
-1.5
9:00PM • PREVIEW ESPN+
EDM
UTA
o6.5
-1.5
10:00PM • PREVIEW ESPN+
PIT
VEG
o6.5
-1.5
10:00PM • PREVIEW ESPN+
INJURY ALERT Out | Undisclosed | Since Oct 13, 2026
Radko Gudas

Radko Gudas

D • Florida Panthers Proj Rank N/A Actual 140 253 ADP • Trade Value
G AST PTS SOG +/- PIM FSP
0003223.95
Compare to same point last season

Radko Gudas | Fantasy Outlook

Gudas listed questionable as Panthers host Kraken at Amerant Bank Arena

Radko Gudas enters Saturday's matchup against the Seattle Kraken at Amerant Bank Arena carrying a questionable tag due to an undisclosed injury, leaving his availability uncertain for tonight. Florida comes in as clear home favorites in what projects to be a higher-scoring environment, likely facing Joey Daccord (unconfirmed) in goal for Seattle. The veteran blueliner's fantasy start rate has dwindled down to 2% as managers monitor his status. Over his first six contests back with the Panthers, Gudas has been quiet offensively with zero points, instead relying on his trademark physical floor with six hits and eight blocked shots.

Our daily projections reflect a muted fantasy outlook for Gudas tonight, pegging him for a low point expectation, light shot volume, and ~1–2 hits without any power-play involvement. This evening marks Florida's final contest in a four-game week where our models anticipate just 0.6 total fantasy points due to his limited offensive role and injury cloud. Even if cleared ahead of puck drop, his fantasy ceiling remains capped strictly to physical categories in banger formats. Between his questionable availability and negligible scoring baseline, fantasy managers should look elsewhere. Today's action: Bench.

FantasySP AI Analysis Updated 5 hrs ago

Radko Gudas Fantasy

Loading...
DATEOPPGAST+/-SOGPIMTOIFPTSDiff
10/15 VAN0000000:00:000.0 12
10/13 @CBJ0000000:00:000.0 12.5
10/12 @BUF0000212:27:000.5 7.5
10/10 MIN0001014:09:001.0 6.5
10/06 @LA0001012:08:002.0 8
10/04 @ANA0010015:47:002.5 8
10/01 @SJ0011013:31:003.0 9
09/29 @CAR0000010:45:000.0 20
Totals: 0023209:50:52.50009.0
Fantasy Chart Loading...
YEAR TEAM GP G A PTS +/- PIM SOG TOI/G HIT FOW BLK
13-14 TB 73 3 19 22 1 152 114 19 273 0 138
14-15 TB 31 2 3 5 -5 34 63 17 115 0 63
15-16 PHI 77 5 9 14 -3 118 152 19 305 0 157
16-17 PHI 66 6 17 23 11 93 113 19 277 0 119
17-18 PHI 71 2 14 16 1 85 147 17 172 0 128
18-19 PHI 78 4 16 20 7 63 138 17 257 0 136
19-20 WAS 63 2 12 14 14 40 90 16 164 0 75
21-22 FLA 53 2 8 10 2 33 78 16 223 0 63
21-22 FLA 86 3 14 17 23 110 109 17 363 0 126
22-23 FLA 81 2 16 18 11 87 112 16 337 0 140
23-24 ANA 82 6 12 18 14 128 88 15 198 0 154
24-25 ANA 82 1 15 16 4 86 89 19 257 0 178
25-26 ANA 85 2 11 13 -4 67 64 10 167 0 88
26-27 FLA 7 0 0 0 2 2 3 9 10 0 11
ON PACE 71 0 0 0 2 20 30 9 102 0 112
3-YEAR AVG 83 3 13 16 14 94 80 207 0 140
Totals 999 43 174 217 82 1173 1426 16 3366 0 1651

Gudas Projection

View All
G AST PTS PPP PPG PPA SHP SHG SHA SOG +/- PIM HIT BLK FOW FPTS
0.01 0.03 0.03 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.44 0.16 2.38 1.45 2.27 0.00 0.6
G AST PTS PPP PPG PPA SHP SHG SHA SOG +/- PIM HIT BLK FOW FPTS
0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0 0 0 0.00 0.00 0.38 1.45 0.00 0.00 0
Not available due to injury or suspension.

OWN START TRENDS

Depth Chart

Florida Panthers

Roster Breakdown
NAME OWN START
Jacob Markstrom 91% 50%
Akira Schmid 16% 10%
NAME OWN START
Gustav Forsling 23% 19%
Aaron Ekblad 21% 15%
Radko Gudas 7% 2%
Seth Jones 93% 88%
NAME OWN START
Brady Tkachuk 100% 97%
Brad Marchand 71% 5%
Matthew Tkachuk 100% 98%
NAME OWN START
Garnet Hathaway 2% 2%
NAME OWN START
Sam Reinhart 100% 95%
Aleksander Barkov 94% 4%
Carter Verhaeghe 63% 49%
Anton Lundell 20% 13%
Eetu Luostarinen 6% 4%
Sam Bennett 83% 57%

Team Injuries

PLAYERSTATUSNOTES
Aleksander Barkov
#16 · C
OutIRLeg
Barkov is dealing with a leg injury and has been placed on the long-term injured reserve list. He is expected to miss 6-8 weeks.
INJ SINCE: Oct 1
Brad Marchand
#63 · LW
OutIRKnee
Marchand is dealing with a knee injury and has been placed on the injured reserve list. He is expected to miss 6 weeks.
INJ SINCE: Oct 6
Jonah Gadjovich
#12 · LW
OutIRUpper Body
Gadjovich is dealing with an upper body injury and has been placed on the non-roster injured reserve list.
INJ SINCE: Sep 26
PLAYERSTATUSNOTES
Radko Gudas
#6 · D
QuestionableDTDUndisclosed
Gudas is dealing with an undisclosed injury and is uncertain to take the ice for the Panthers.
INJ SINCE: Oct 13

Team Rankings

G
22
18th
A
36
18th
SOG
226
8th
FOW
229
15th
PPG
7
6th
PPA
14
5th
PPP
21
6th
SHG
0
32nd
SHP
0
32nd
HITS
261
1st
BLK
80
31st
GA
21
17th
TeamW-LWin %PTS
BruinsBruins6-2-00.75012
LightningLightning6-2-00.75012
SenatorsSenators6-2-00.75012
PanthersPanthers4-2-20.50010
SabresSabres4-3-10.5009
Maple LeafsMaple Leafs3-4-20.3338
CanadiensCanadiens3-3-10.4297
Red WingsRed Wings2-3-20.2866

Team Stats

PlayerGPGASOG+/-PIMPPGO/S
Sam Reinhart84226003  
Carter Verhaeghe83211521  
Eetu Luostarinen82011-181  
Anton Lundell81224-220  
Lars Eller8048320  
Aleksander Barkov2002000  
Sam Bennett80317240  
Sam Lafferty4002-220  
PlayerGPGASOG+/-PIMPPGO/S
Brady Tkachuk86225-292  
Matthew Tkachuk83815140  
Brad Marchand2105000  
Garnet Hathaway80030210  
Bokondji Imama8005-1140  
Sandis Vilmanis8019-200  
PlayerGPGASOG+/-PIMPPGO/S
Seth Jones81824020  
Aaron Ekblad60311-540  
Dmitry Kulikov80143100  
Alexander Petrovic0000000  
Radko Gudas6003220  
Niko Mikkola80010-160  
Gustav Forsling7109-260  
Uvis Balinskis5002270  
PlayerGPWLOTLSASVGASOO/S
Jacob Markstrom5211948591  
Akira Schmid42119886120  
Cooper Black00000000  

Owned Breakdown

Add/Drop Advice

SIGN UP to see player ownership across all of your fantasy leagues.

Schedule

DATE OPP SCORE
10-12 @BUFL 3-5
10-13 @CBJW 7-3
10-15 VANW 3-2
10-17 SEA6:00 PM

Player Timeline

Player News

Waiver Trends

More Trends
Neal Pionk WPG D +11.0
Fraser Minten BOS C +9.1
Jack Quinn BUF RW +6.2
Will Borgen BOS D +5.1
Mason McTavish STL C +3.7
Michael DiPietro BOS G +3.5
Elias Lindholm BOS C +3.2
Pyotr Kochetkov CAR G +3.2
Damon Severson CBJ D +2.8
Tim Washe ANA C +2.3
Jacob Fowler MON G +2.3
William Carrier CAR LW +2.3
Tristan Jarry EDM G +2.1
Seth Jones FLA D +2.1
Dennis Hildeby TB G +1.8
Paul Cotter VAN C -3.7
Viktor Arvidsson DET LW -3.0
Porter Martone PHI RW -2.5
Chris Kreider MON LW -2.5
Esa Lindell DAL D -2.3
Luca Cagnoni SJ D -2.2
Daniil Tarasov DET G -2.1
Owen Tippett PHI RW -2.1
Josh Doan BUF RW -2.1
Gabriel Vilardi WPG RW -2.1
Marco Rossi VAN C -2.0
Jake DeBrusk VAN LW -1.9
Charlie Lindgren WAS G -1.9
Jakub Dobes MON G -1.9
Morgan Rielly TOR D -1.9